SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Senior/Junior

INDEX SENIOR/JUNIOR RESULTS COMPETITIONS DATABASE  

SENIOR U20/RESERVESCOTTISH LEAGUEHIGHLAND PYRAMIDLOWLAND PYRAMID
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
SCOTTISH RESERVE ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.LOWLAND DEV.WOS DEV. AWOS DEV. B
WOS DEV. CWOS DEV. DEOS DEV. WESTEOS DEV. NORTHEOS DEV. EAST
ABERDEEN CITY ABERDEENSHIRE ANGUS CITY OF EDINBURGH CITY OF GLASGOW CLACKMANNANSHIRE DUMFRIES & GALLOWAY
DUNDEE CITY EAST AYRSHIRE EAST DUNBARTONSHIRE EAST LOTHIAN EAST RENFREWSHIRE FALKIRK FIFE
HIGHLANDS & ISLANDS INVERCLYDE MIDLOTHIAN MORAY NORTH AYRSHIRE/ARGYLL NORTH LANARKSHIRE PERTH & KINROSS
RENFREWSHIRE SCOTTISH BORDERS SOUTH AYRSHIRE SOUTH LANARKSHIRE STIRLING WEST DUNBARTONSHIRE WEST LOTHIAN
LEAGUES
 GLENVALE - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
13/04/2024 Royal Albert 2-4 Glenvale +3   WoS Lg. Div. 4
30/03/2024 Glenvale 3-2 Easterhouse Football Academy -5   WoS Lg. Div. 4
23/03/2024 Glenvale 4-2 Knightswood -3   WoS Lg. Div. 4
09/03/2024 Glenvale 1-2 Lugar Boswell Thistle -12   WoS Lg. Div. 4
02/03/2024 Giffnock Soccer Centre 2-1 Glenvale -6   WoS Lg. Div. 4
24/02/2024 Glenvale 6-1 East Kilbride Thistle +16   WoS Lg. Div. 4
10/02/2024 Glenvale 3-1 Carluke Rovers -1   WoS Lg. Div. 4
03/02/2024 Rossvale 0-1 Glenvale +3   WoS Lg. Div. 4
27/01/2024 BSC Glasgow 1-7 Glenvale +37   WoS Lg. Div. 4
13/01/2024 Newmains United 0-6 Glenvale +24   WoS Lg. Div. 4
16/12/2023 Glenvale 4-0 Eglinton +13   WoS Lg. Div. 4
11/11/2023 Glenvale 4-3 Giffnock Soccer Centre +3   WoS Lg. Div. 4
04/11/2023 Glenvale 4-1 Campbeltown Pupils +4   WoS Lg. Div. 4
28/10/2023 East Kilbride Thistle 2-6 Glenvale +26   WoS Lg. Div. 4
21/10/2023 Glenvale 0-1 Blantyre Victoria +6   WoS Lg. Cup
14/10/2023 Glenvale 3-2 Newmains United -4   WoS Lg. Div. 4
07/10/2023 Glenvale 3-6 Easterhouse Football Academy -37 Strathclyde Cup
30/09/2023 Carluke Rovers 0-2 Glenvale +11   WoS Lg. Div. 4
23/09/2023 Glenvale 0-3 Rossvale -29   WoS Lg. Div. 4
16/09/2023 Saint Roch's 5-0 Glenvale -6   South Ch'lge Cup
09/09/2023 Glenvale 4-2 BSC Glasgow +7   WoS Lg. Div. 4
01/09/2023 Eglinton 1-3 Glenvale +10   Strathclyde Cup
26/08/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy 3-8 Glenvale +27   WoS Lg. Div. 4
14/08/2023 Knightswood 3-3 Glenvale -2   WoS Lg. Div. 4
12/08/2023 Glenvale 4-1 Royal Albert +2   WoS Lg. Div. 4
05/08/2023 Eglinton 1-5 Glenvale +33   WoS Lg. Div. 4
02/08/2023 Glenvale 4-3 Thorn Athletic +10   WoS Lg. Div. 4
29/07/2023 Saltcoats Victoria 2-5 Glenvale +13   WoS Lg. Div. 4
12/04/2023 Harmony Row 3-6 Glenvale +29   WoS Lg. Div. 4
01/04/2023 Campbeltown Pupils 1-0 Glenvale -9   WoS Lg. Div. 4
18/03/2023 Rossvale Academy 2-0 Glenvale -9   WoS Lg. Div. 4
04/03/2023 Thorn Athletic 1-0 Glenvale +6   WoS Lg. Div. 4
25/02/2023 Glenvale 6-0 Campbeltown Pupils +24   WoS Lg. Div. 4
18/02/2023 Threave Rovers 7-3 Glenvale -2   WoS Lg. Div. 4
11/02/2023 Glenvale 2-1 Eglinton +3   WoS Lg. Div. 4
04/02/2023 Saint Peter's 3-2 Glenvale +6   WoS Lg. Div. 4
28/01/2023 Glenvale 0-0 Harmony Row +2   WoS Lg. Div. 4
14/01/2023 Glenvale 0-1 Kilsyth Athletic +4   WoS Lg. Div. 4
17/12/2022 Glenvale 3-1 BSC Glasgow +12   WoS Lg. Div. 4
03/12/2022 Easterhouse Football Academy 3-1 Glenvale -5   WoS Lg. Div. 4
26/11/2022 Glenvale 0-2 West Park United ±0   WoS Lg. Div. 4
12/11/2022 Glenafton Athletic 2-1 Glenvale +11   WoS Lg. Cup
05/11/2022 Eglinton 4-3 Glenvale -3   WoS Lg. Div. 4
29/10/2022 Glenvale 1-5 Saint Peter's -16   WoS Lg. Div. 4
15/10/2022 Glenvale 1-3 Yoker Athletic ±0   South Ch'lge Cup
08/10/2022 Glenvale 4-7 Rossvale Academy -26   WoS Lg. Div. 4
01/10/2022 Kilsyth Athletic 3-1 Glenvale +3   WoS Lg. Div. 4
17/09/2022 Glenvale 1-4 Thorn Athletic -12   WoS Lg. Div. 4
27/08/2022 Thorn Athletic 3-0 Glenvale -4   Strathclyde Cup
20/08/2022 BSC Glasgow 2-1 Glenvale -4   WoS Lg. Div. 4
13/08/2022 Glenvale 2-1 Easterhouse Football Academy +2   WoS Lg. Div. 4
06/08/2022 West Park United 3-2 Glenvale +8   WoS Lg. Div. 4
30/07/2022 Glenvale 1-5 Threave Rovers -14   WoS Lg. Div. 4
09/04/2022 Campbeltown Pupils 2-1 Glenvale -9   WoS Lg. Div. 4
02/04/2022 Harthill Royal 4-2 Glenvale -13   WoS Lg. Div. 4
19/03/2022 Glenvale 6-0 Harthill Royal +29   WoS Lg. Div. 4
05/02/2022 Glenvale 1-2 Campbeltown Pupils -16   WoS Lg. Div. 4
29/01/2022 Glenvale 1-3 Saint Peter's -13   WoS Lg. Div. 4
22/01/2022 Kilsyth Rangers 4-1 Glenvale ±0   WoS Lg. Cup
15/01/2022 BSC Glasgow 2-3 Glenvale +4   WoS Lg. Div. 4
18/12/2021 Glenvale 0-4 Finnart -19   WoS Lg. Div. 4
04/12/2021 Glenvale 4-3 Harmony Row +9   WoS Lg. Div. 4
27/11/2021 Glenvale 4-2 BSC Glasgow +3   WoS Lg. Div. 4
20/11/2021 Saint Peter's 2-1 Glenvale +1   WoS Lg. Div. 4
13/11/2021 Kilsyth Athletic 0-1 Glenvale +19   WoS Lg. Div. 4
06/11/2021 Finnart 1-2 Glenvale +20   WoS Lg. Div. 4
23/10/2021 Harmony Row 5-1 Glenvale -10   WoS Lg. Div. 4
16/10/2021 Glenvale 1-2 Kilsyth Athletic +1   WoS Lg. Div. 4
09/10/2021 Glenvale 3-2 Campbeltown Pupils -2   WoS Lg. Div. 4
02/10/2021 Harthill Royal 2-1 Glenvale -1   WoS Lg. Div. 4
25/09/2021 Royal Albert 5-2 Glenvale -18 Strathclyde Cup
18/09/2021 BSC Glasgow 3-3 Glenvale -3   WoS Lg. Div. 4
11/09/2021 Petershill 5-0 Glenvale -5   South Ch'lge Cup
04/09/2021 Kilsyth Athletic 5-1 Glenvale -8   WoS Lg. Div. 4
28/08/2021 Glenvale 0-3 Finnart -14   WoS Lg. Div. 4
21/08/2021 Harmony Row 1-1 Glenvale +5   WoS Lg. Div. 4
14/08/2021 Glenvale 3-1 Harthill Royal +12   WoS Lg. Div. 4
11/08/2021 Glenvale 4-1 Harmony Row +23   WoS Lg. Div. 4
07/08/2021 Campbeltown Pupils 0-2 Glenvale +14   WoS Lg. Div. 4
04/08/2021 Glenvale 0-1 Saint Peter's -3   WoS Lg. Div. 4
31/07/2021 Glenvale 2-0 BSC Glasgow +6   WoS Lg. Div. 4
28/07/2021 Saint Peter's 3-1 Glenvale -2   WoS Lg. Div. 4
24/07/2021 Glenvale 0-4 Kilsyth Athletic -17   WoS Lg. Div. 4
19/07/2021 Finnart 3-1 Glenvale +1   WoS Lg. Div. 4