SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVE
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
SCOTTISH RESERVE ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. FLOWLAND DEV. G
 SPARTANS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
19/11/2022 Spartans 9-0 Glasgow University +9   South Ch'lge Cup
12/11/2022 Spartans 1-1 Tranent Juniors -1   Lowland Lg.
09/11/2022 University of Stirling 3-0 Spartans -16   Lowland Lg.
05/11/2022 Gretna 0-3 Spartans +8   Lowland Lg.
01/11/2022 Spartans 3-2 Berwick Rangers -3   Lowland Lg.
29/10/2022 Caledonian Braves 2-4 Spartans +16   Lowland Lg.
22/10/2022 Linlithgow Rose 4-0 Spartans -18   Scottish FA Cup
15/10/2022 Spartans 3-0 Berwick Rangers +8   South Ch'lge Cup
08/10/2022 Spartans 3-0 Cumbernauld Colts +6   Lowland Lg.
04/10/2022 Cowdenbeath 0-1 Spartans +6   Lowland Lg.
01/10/2022 Spartans 6-0 Dalbeattie Star +8   Lowland Lg.
28/09/2022 East Stirlingshire 1-4 Spartans +19   Lowland Lg.
24/09/2022 Civil Service Strollers 2-1 Spartans -5   Lowland Lg.
17/09/2022 Clydebank 1-3 Spartans +23   Scottish FA Cup
30/08/2022 Spartans 2-0 Bo'ness United +12   Lowland Lg.
27/08/2022 Spartans 2-3 East Kilbride ±0   Lowland Lg.
20/08/2022 Newtongrange Star 0-2 Spartans +8   EoS Qualifying Cup
13/08/2022 Edinburgh University 1-3 Spartans +8   Lowland Lg.
10/08/2022 Spartans 0-1 Rangers U20 ±0   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
06/08/2022 Spartans 4-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers +12   Lowland Lg.
02/08/2022 Rangers U20 3-0 Spartans -4   Lowland Lg.
30/07/2022 Spartans 2-2 Celtic U20 +4   Lowland Lg.
26/07/2022 Spartans 1-0 Heart of Midlothian U20 +13   Lowland Lg.
23/07/2022 Open Goal Broomhill 2-1 Spartans -5   Lowland Lg.
26/04/2022 Spartans 2-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers -1   Lowland Lg.
16/04/2022 Spartans 0-1 Bo'ness United -14   Lowland Lg.
12/04/2022 Spartans 1-4 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic -14 South Ch'lge Cup
09/04/2022 Berwick Rangers 0-0 Spartans +3   Lowland Lg.
02/04/2022 Jeanfield Swifts 3-4 Spartans +15 South Ch'lge Cup
26/03/2022 Spartans 1-3 Bo'ness United -21   Lowland Lg. Cup
19/03/2022 Spartans 1-1 Civil Service Strollers -5   Lowland Lg. Cup
12/03/2022 Vale of Leven 1-3 Spartans +2 South Ch'lge Cup
05/03/2022 Edinburgh University 1-1 Spartans -6   Lowland Lg. Cup
25/02/2022 East Stirlingshire 0-0 Spartans +5   Lowland Lg.
19/02/2022 Spartans 0-3 East Kilbride -17   Lowland Lg.
12/02/2022 Spartans 2-1 Gretna -8   Lowland Lg.
05/02/2022 Spartans 4-3 Syngenta -5   South Ch'lge Cup
29/01/2022 Broomhill 3-3 Spartans -2   Lowland Lg.
22/01/2022 Spartans 4-2 Civil Service Strollers +7   Lowland Lg.
15/01/2022 Spartans 8-0 Vale of Leithen +4   Lowland Lg.
08/01/2022 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic 2-2 Spartans +8   Lowland Lg.
28/12/2021 Edinburgh University 1-2 Spartans -2   Lowland Lg.
17/12/2021 Cumbernauld Colts 0-1 Spartans +4   Lowland Lg.
11/12/2021 Spartans 5-2 Dalbeattie Star +9   Lowland Lg.
04/12/2021 Rangers U20 7-1 Spartans -21   Lowland Lg.
20/11/2021 Haddington Athletic 0-2 Spartans +13   South Ch'lge Cup
13/11/2021 Vale of Leithen 1-2 Spartans -9   Lowland Lg.
09/11/2021 Spartans 2-1 Celtic U20 +8   Lowland Lg.
06/11/2021 Spartans 1-1 University of Stirling -8   Lowland Lg.
30/10/2021 Caledonian Braves 1-1 Spartans -1   Lowland Lg.
16/10/2021 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 1-4 Spartans ±0   South Ch'lge Cup
09/10/2021 Spartans 1-2 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic -4   Lowland Lg.
06/10/2021 Celtic U20 0-1 Spartans +16   Lowland Lg.
02/10/2021 Gretna 1-4 Spartans +10   Lowland Lg.
25/09/2021 Spartans 2-1 Berwick Rangers ±0   Lowland Lg.
18/09/2021 Spartans 0-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers -14   Scottish FA Cup
11/09/2021 East Kilbride 3-1 Spartans -8   Lowland Lg.
04/09/2021 Civil Service Strollers 1-2 Spartans +9   Lowland Lg.
31/08/2021 Spartans 1-0 Cumbernauld Colts -6   Lowland Lg.
28/08/2021 Spartans 1-2 Caledonian Braves -16   Lowland Lg.
21/08/2021 Spartans 2-3 East Stirlingshire -11   Lowland Lg.
18/08/2021 Bo'ness United 2-3 Spartans +8   Lowland Lg.
14/08/2021 Dalbeattie Star 1-3 Spartans +7   Lowland Lg.
10/08/2021 Spartans 1-3 Linlithgow Rose -21   EoS Qualifying Cup
07/08/2021 Spartans 2-0 Broomhill +11   Lowland Lg.
31/07/2021 University of Stirling 0-2 Spartans +11   Lowland Lg.
27/07/2021 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-4 Spartans +29   Lowland Lg.
24/07/2021 Spartans 4-0 Edinburgh University +4   Lowland Lg.
20/07/2021 Spartans 0-2 Rangers U20 -10   Lowland Lg.
26/12/2020 Stranraer 5-0 Spartans -15   Scottish FA Cup
15/12/2020 Spartans 0-4 Kelty Hearts -21   Lowland Lg.
12/12/2020 Spartans 2-1 East Kilbride +6   Scottish FA Cup
04/12/2020 Cumbernauld Colts 2-6 Spartans +23   Lowland Lg.
28/11/2020 Spartans 3-1 Dalbeattie Star -1   Lowland Lg.
24/11/2020 Edinburgh University 1-6 Spartans +15   Lowland Lg.
20/11/2020 East Stirlingshire 3-4 Spartans +15   South Ch'lge Cup
14/11/2020 Spartans 0-2 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic -8   Lowland Lg.
10/11/2020 Spartans 6-0 Vale of Leithen +6   Lowland Lg.
07/11/2020 BSC Glasgow 3-1 Spartans -3   Lowland Lg.
31/10/2020 East Kilbride 2-0 Spartans -4   Lowland Lg.
27/10/2020 Gala Fairydean Rovers 3-1 Spartans -17   Lowland Lg.
23/10/2020 Spartans 4-0 Kinnoull +11   South Ch'lge Cup
17/10/2020 Spartans 1-3 University of Stirling -26   Lowland Lg.
13/10/2020 Spartans 1-0 Berwick Rangers -4   Lowland Lg.
10/10/2020 Gretna 1-2 Spartans -2   Lowland Lg.
11/03/2020 East Kilbride 1-4 Spartans +34   Lowland Lg.
28/02/2020 Spartans 2-1 Vale of Leithen -9   Lowland Lg.
15/02/2020 Spartans 0-1 Kelty Hearts -3   Lowland Lg.
07/02/2020 Cumbernauld Colts 0-1 Spartans +5   Lowland Lg.
01/02/2020 Edinburgh University 2-5 Spartans +9   Lowland Lg.
25/01/2020 Spartans 3-2 University of Stirling -1   Lowland Lg.
18/01/2020 University of Stirling 0-0 Spartans -1   Lowland Lg.
04/01/2020 Spartans 0-1 Civil Service Strollers -12   Lowland Lg.
28/12/2019 BSC Glasgow 1-0 Spartans +4   Lowland Lg.
21/12/2019 Spartans 4-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers +12   Lowland Lg.
14/12/2019 Spartans 4-0 Dalbeattie Star +7   Lowland Lg.
07/12/2019 East Stirlingshire 2-3 Spartans +15   Lowland Lg.
23/11/2019 Vale of Leithen 1-5 Spartans +10   Lowland Lg.
15/11/2019 Spartans 2-3 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic +1   Lowland Lg.
08/11/2019 Spartans 1-0 Berwick Rangers ±0   Lowland Lg.
02/11/2019 Dalbeattie Star 1-2 Spartans +1   Lowland Lg.
29/10/2019 Berwick Rangers 1-2 Spartans +9 City Cup
25/10/2019 Spartans 1-3 East Stirlingshire -13   Lowland Lg.
19/10/2019 Spartans 0-2 Queen's Park -12   Scottish FA Cup
12/10/2019 Spartans 2-3 University of Stirling -16   South Ch'lge Cup
05/10/2019 Spartans 1-3 Caledonian Braves -26   Lowland Lg.
30/09/2019 Deveronvale 1-2 Spartans +1   Scottish FA Cup
21/09/2019 Spartans 1-1 Deveronvale -10   Scottish FA Cup
14/09/2019 Kinnoull 0-3 Spartans +17   South Ch'lge Cup
07/09/2019 Civil Service Strollers 1-2 Spartans +10   Lowland Lg.
31/08/2019 Spartans 3-2 Cumbernauld Colts -1   Lowland Lg.
27/08/2019 Kelty Hearts 5-0 Spartans -19   Lowland Lg.
24/08/2019 Spartans 1-0 Gretna -7   Lowland Lg.
17/08/2019 Berwick Rangers 2-0 Spartans -21   EoS Qualifying Cup
10/08/2019 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-2 Spartans +9   Lowland Lg.
07/08/2019 Motherwell U20 1-0 Spartans ±0   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
03/08/2019 Spartans 2-0 Edinburgh University -3   Lowland Lg.
30/07/2019 Spartans 1-2 BSC Glasgow -9   Lowland Lg.
19/05/2019 Spartans 2-0 Camelon Juniors +13 EoS Qualifying Cup
11/05/2019 Spartans 1-2 East Stirlingshire -14 Lowland Lg. Cup
04/05/2019 Spartans 4-0 Edinburgh University +7 Lowland Lg. Cup
26/04/2019 Spartans p 1-1 Kelty Hearts -4 Lowland Lg. Cup
20/04/2019 Spartans 6-2 Cumbernauld Colts +9   Lowland Lg.
13/04/2019 East Stirlingshire 1-1 Spartans +1   Lowland Lg.
09/04/2019 University of Stirling 4-2 Spartans -19   Lowland Lg.
03/04/2019 Dalbeattie Star 2-2 Spartans -9   Lowland Lg.
30/03/2019 Civil Service Strollers 0-2 Spartans +15   Lowland Lg.
26/03/2019 East Kilbride 2-1 Spartans ±0   Lowland Lg.
22/03/2019 Spartans p 1-1 Penicuik Athletic ±0 EoS Qualifying Cup
08/03/2019 Spartans 2-1 Kelty Hearts +6   Lowland Lg.
22/02/2019 Spartans 2-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers +1   Lowland Lg.
16/02/2019 Edusport Academy 0-5 Spartans +22   Lowland Lg.
26/01/2019 Spartans 3-0 Edinburgh University +4   Lowland Lg.
18/01/2019 Spartans 3-2 Tranent Juniors +2 EoS Qualifying Cup
12/01/2019 Spartans 0-1 BSC Glasgow -9   Lowland Lg.
05/01/2019 Whitehill Welfare 1-1 Spartans -8   Lowland Lg.
29/12/2018 Spartans 1-1 Civil Service Strollers -7   Lowland Lg.
22/12/2018 Spartans 2-1 Gretna -5   Lowland Lg.
07/12/2018 Spartans 6-0 Vale of Leithen +10   Lowland Lg.
30/11/2018 Spartans 3-2 Newtongrange Star +3 EoS Qualifying Cup
24/11/2018 Spartans 4-3 East Stirlingshire -1   Lowland Lg.
17/11/2018 BSC Glasgow 3-2 Spartans -4   Lowland Lg.
03/11/2018 Kelty Hearts 1-1 Spartans +7   Lowland Lg.
27/10/2018 Spartans 1-1 Edusport Academy -9   Lowland Lg.
20/10/2018 East Kilbride 3-1 Spartans -8   Scottish FA Cup
06/10/2018 Gala Fairydean Rovers 3-1 Spartans -27   Lowland Lg.
22/09/2018 Spartans 0-0 East Kilbride -3   Lowland Lg.
15/09/2018 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 3-2 Spartans -11   South Ch'lge Cup
08/09/2018 Spartans 1-0 Whitehill Welfare -9   Lowland Lg.
01/09/2018 Gretna 0-4 Spartans +11   Lowland Lg.
24/08/2018 Cumbernauld Colts 0-2 Spartans +9   Lowland Lg.
18/08/2018 Hill of Beath Hawthorn 2-4 Spartans +16   EoS Qualifying Cup
15/08/2018 East Kilbride p 1-1 Spartans +5   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
11/08/2018 Spartans 4-0 Dalbeattie Star +5   Lowland Lg.
04/08/2018 Vale of Leithen 1-4 Spartans +9   Lowland Lg.
01/08/2018 Edinburgh University 1-1 Spartans -4   Lowland Lg.
28/07/2018 Spartans 2-2 University of Stirling -10   Lowland Lg.
25/07/2018 Spartans 0-3 Kilmarnock -1   Scottish Lg. Cup
21/07/2018 Queen's Park 2-1 Spartans +1   Scottish Lg. Cup
17/07/2018 Saint Mirren p 2-2 Spartans +13   Scottish Lg. Cup
14/07/2018 Spartans 0-0 p Dumbarton +4   Scottish Lg. Cup
01/05/2018 Spartans 2-1 Cove Rangers +10   Scottish Lg. 2/Tier 5 PO
28/04/2018 Cove Rangers 4-0 Spartans -13   Scottish Lg. 2/Tier 5 PO
14/04/2018 Spartans 0-0 East Stirlingshire -5   Lowland Lg.
11/04/2018 Dalbeattie Star 0-4 Spartans +14   Lowland Lg.
07/04/2018 Gretna 0-3 Spartans +13   Lowland Lg.
31/03/2018 East Stirlingshire 2-2 Spartans +3   Lowland Lg.
24/03/2018 Whitehill Welfare 1-2 Spartans -1   Lowland Lg.
20/03/2018 Hawick Royal Albert 0-2 Spartans -2   Lowland Lg.
16/03/2018 Spartans 5-0 Cumbernauld Colts +12   Lowland Lg.
10/03/2018 Spartans 1-0 University of Stirling -6   Lowland Lg.
06/03/2018 Spartans 0-1 East Kilbride -8 EoS Qualifying Cup
24/02/2018 Vale of Leithen 0-5 Spartans +17   Lowland Lg.
20/02/2018 Gretna 0-1 Spartans +3 EoS Qualifying Cup
17/02/2018 Spartans 2-1 Edusport Academy -5   Lowland Lg.
09/02/2018 Spartans 1-0 Edinburgh University -5   Lowland Lg.
03/02/2018 Spartans 0-2 East Kilbride -18   Lowland Lg.
13/01/2018 BSC Glasgow 0-0 Spartans ±0   Lowland Lg.
06/01/2018 Spartans 1-0 Civil Service Strollers -6   Lowland Lg.
23/12/2017 Spartans 2-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers -3   Lowland Lg.
15/12/2017 University of Stirling 1-3 Spartans +9   Lowland Lg.
09/12/2017 Spartans 2-1 Selkirk -6   Lowland Lg.
02/12/2017 Whitehill Welfare 0-5 Spartans +19 EoS Qualifying Cup
18/11/2017 Spartans 1-2 Fraserburgh -10   Scottish FA Cup
11/11/2017 Edusport Academy 2-1 Spartans -17 South Ch'lge Cup
04/11/2017 East Kilbride 1-0 Spartans -4   Lowland Lg.
28/10/2017 Edusport Academy 1-2 Spartans -3   Lowland Lg.
19/10/2017 Spartans 9-0 Ormiston +2   South Ch'lge Cup
14/10/2017 Spartans 5-0 Clachnacuddin +9   Scottish FA Cup
07/10/2017 Spartans 2-0 Whitehill Welfare -3   Lowland Lg.
03/10/2017 Spartans 5-0 Vale of Leithen +5   Lowland Lg.
30/09/2017 Selkirk 0-2 Spartans +9   Lowland Lg.
22/09/2017 Spartans 3-0 Vale of Leithen +1   Scottish FA Cup
16/09/2017 Spartans 1-0 Gretna -6   Lowland Lg.
09/09/2017 Edinburgh University 1-2 Spartans -2   Lowland Lg.
02/09/2017 Spartans 1-2 Linfield {NIR} +4   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
25/08/2017 Cumbernauld Colts 1-1 Spartans -1   Lowland Lg.
22/08/2017 Spartans 3-2 Kelty Hearts +11   EoS Qualifying Cup
19/08/2017 Spartans 3-2 Dalbeattie Star -4   Lowland Lg.
15/08/2017 Albion Rovers 0-0 Spartans +9   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
12/08/2017 Spartans 1-2 BSC Glasgow -14   Lowland Lg.
05/08/2017 Gala Fairydean Rovers 0-1 Spartans -1   Lowland Lg.
02/08/2017 Civil Service Strollers 1-2 Spartans ±0   Lowland Lg.
29/07/2017 Spartans 7-0 Hawick Royal Albert +7   Lowland Lg.
21/05/2017 Spartans 3-0 BSC Glasgow +9 Lowland Lg. Cup
13/05/2017 Gretna 0-3 Spartans +14 Lowland Lg. Cup
06/05/2017 Spartans 1-0 East Stirlingshire +4 Lowland Lg. Cup
30/04/2017 East Kilbride 0-3 Spartans +34 Lowland Lg. Cup
22/04/2017 Spartans 1-2 Dalbeattie Star -16   Lowland Lg.
15/04/2017 East Kilbride 2-0 Spartans -4   Lowland Lg.
01/04/2017 Cumbernauld Colts 2-0 Spartans -17   Lowland Lg.
28/03/2017 Spartans 0-2 Edinburgh City -14 City Cup
25/03/2017 Spartans 1-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers -10   Lowland Lg.
19/03/2017 Spartans 2-1 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale +3 EoS Qualifying Cup
11/03/2017 Hawick Royal Albert 0-4 Spartans +10   Lowland Lg.
04/03/2017 Spartans 2-2 Vale of Leithen -11   Lowland Lg.
18/02/2017 Gretna 0-3 Spartans +10   Lowland Lg.
11/02/2017 Spartans 0-1 University of Stirling -17   Lowland Lg.
04/02/2017 Edinburgh University 0-0 Spartans -5   Lowland Lg.
29/01/2017 East Stirlingshire 1-4 Spartans +29   Lowland Lg.
21/01/2017 East Kilbride 1-2 Spartans +15 EoS Qualifying Cup
14/01/2017 Spartans 3-1 Civil Service Strollers -1   Lowland Lg.
07/01/2017 Preston Athletic 0-2 Spartans +1   Lowland Lg.
31/12/2016 Spartans 2-0 Whitehill Welfare +2   Lowland Lg.
17/12/2016 Spartans 2-1 BSC Glasgow -3   Lowland Lg.
10/12/2016 Selkirk 0-6 Spartans +18   Lowland Lg.
03/12/2016 Spartans 3-0 Leith Athletic +11 EoS Qualifying Cup
29/11/2016 Saint Mirren 5-1 Spartans -4   Scottish FA Cup
19/11/2016 Spartans 1-0 East Kilbride +11   Lowland Lg.
15/11/2016 Spartans 2-1 Preston Athletic -8   Lowland Lg.
12/11/2016 Tynecastle 1-0 Spartans -13 South Ch'lge Cup
05/11/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 3-2 Spartans -13   Lowland Lg.
29/10/2016 Spartans 9-1 Hawick Royal Albert +17   Lowland Lg.
22/10/2016 Huntly 0-2 Spartans +4   Scottish FA Cup
15/10/2016 Spartans 6-0 Lochar Thistle +3   South Ch'lge Cup
08/10/2016 Whitehill Welfare 1-0 Spartans -10   Lowland Lg.
01/10/2016 Dalbeattie Star 4-3 Spartans -9   Lowland Lg.
24/09/2016 Spartans 1-0 East Stirlingshire +2   Lowland Lg.
17/09/2016 Coldstream 1-3 Spartans -1 EoS Qualifying Cup
10/09/2016 Spartans 4-1 Gretna +5   Lowland Lg.
03/09/2016 Civil Service Strollers 2-2 Spartans -6   Lowland Lg.
31/08/2016 Spartans 0-1 Cumbernauld Colts -15   Lowland Lg.
27/08/2016 BSC Glasgow 1-2 Spartans +3   Lowland Lg.
20/08/2016 Spartans 3-0 Selkirk ±0   Lowland Lg.
16/08/2016 Stranraer 7-1 Spartans -13   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
13/08/2016 Spartans 5-2 Gala Fairydean Rovers +6   EoS Qualifying Cup
10/08/2016 Vale of Leithen 1-6 Spartans +17   Lowland Lg.
06/08/2016 Spartans 1-1 Edinburgh University -6   Lowland Lg.
02/08/2016 Berwick Rangers 0-3 Spartans +36   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
29/07/2016 University of Stirling 0-3 Spartans +28   Lowland Lg.
10/05/2016 Whitehill Welfare 4-1 Spartans -24 South Ch'lge Cup
07/05/2016 Gretna 1-0 Spartans -12 Lowland Lg. Cup
03/05/2016 Vale of Leithen 1-0 Spartans -16   Lowland Lg.
30/04/2016 Spartans 3-2 Dalbeattie Star -3 Lowland Lg. Cup
27/04/2016 Whitehill Welfare 5-2 Spartans -29   Lowland Lg.
23/04/2016 Dalbeattie Star 1-2 Spartans +2   Lowland Lg.
20/04/2016 Whitehill Welfare 1-2 Spartans +1 Lowland Lg. Cup
16/04/2016 Spartans 2-1 Gretna -7   Lowland Lg.
12/04/2016 BSC Glasgow 2-2 Spartans -3   Lowland Lg.
09/04/2016 Edinburgh University 3-4 Spartans +6   Lowland Lg.
02/04/2016 Spartans 3-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers ±0   Lowland Lg.
20/03/2016 East Kilbride 4-1 Spartans -25 EoS Qualifying Cup
12/03/2016 Spartans 1-0 University of Stirling -1   Lowland Lg.
09/03/2016 Threave Rovers 0-3 Spartans +2   Lowland Lg.
05/03/2016 Spartans 4-0 BSC Glasgow +10 South Ch'lge Cup
27/02/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 2-6 Spartans +16   Lowland Lg.
17/02/2016 Spartans 2-1 Gala Fairydean Rovers -6 EoS Qualifying Cup
13/02/2016 Spartans 2-1 Cumbernauld Colts -1 South Ch'lge Cup
06/02/2016 Spartans 3-0 Cumbernauld Colts +11   Lowland Lg.
30/01/2016 East Kilbride 0-1 Spartans +10   Lowland Lg.
23/01/2016 Edinburgh University 0-2 Spartans +13 EoS Qualifying Cup
02/01/2016 Spartans 2-3 Edinburgh City -8   Lowland Lg.
12/12/2015 Spartans 5-2 Selkirk +1   Lowland Lg.
28/11/2015 Preston Athletic 0-7 Spartans +17   Lowland Lg.
21/11/2015 Spartans 4-1 Threave Rovers ±0   Lowland Lg.
14/11/2015 Spartans 5-2 Heriot-Watt University +1   South Ch'lge Cup
31/10/2015 Spartans 2-0 Hawick Royal Albert -6 EoS Qualifying Cup
24/10/2015 Elgin City 1-0 Spartans +4   Scottish FA Cup
17/10/2015 Peebles Rovers 0-2 Spartans +5   South Ch'lge Cup
10/10/2015 Edinburgh City 1-0 Spartans ±0   Lowland Lg.
03/10/2015 Spartans 4-1 Vale of Leithen +5   Lowland Lg.
26/09/2015 Spartans 5-1 Coldstream +3   Scottish FA Cup
19/09/2015 Spartans 2-1 BSC Glasgow -2   Lowland Lg.
09/09/2015 Cumbernauld Colts 0-4 Spartans +34   Lowland Lg.
05/09/2015 Spartans 7-0 Burntisland Shipyard +8   EoS Qualifying Cup
29/08/2015 Spartans 5-0 Edinburgh University +16   Lowland Lg.
26/08/2015 Spartans 1-1 East Kilbride +1   Lowland Lg.
22/08/2015 Gretna 1-0 Spartans -2   Lowland Lg.
15/08/2015 Spartans 3-2 Whitehill Welfare +1   Lowland Lg.
12/08/2015 Selkirk 3-2 Spartans -11   Lowland Lg.
08/08/2015 Spartans 4-2 Dalbeattie Star +8   Lowland Lg.
05/08/2015 Spartans 1-1 Preston Athletic -11   Lowland Lg.
02/08/2015 University of Stirling 1-1 Spartans +3   Lowland Lg.
02/05/2015 Spartans 4-0 Preston Athletic +7 Lowland Lg. Cup
18/04/2015 Spartans 2-1 Threave Rovers -8   Lowland Lg.
14/04/2015 University of Stirling 2-2 Spartans +2   Lowland Lg.
11/04/2015 Edinburgh City 2-0 Spartans -4   Lowland Lg.
08/04/2015 Vale of Leithen 1-1 Spartans -2   Lowland Lg.
21/03/2015 Selkirk 1-1 Spartans -4   Lowland Lg.
28/02/2015 Spartans 1-1 Dalbeattie Star -6   Lowland Lg.
24/02/2015 Preston Athletic 1-2 Spartans -2   Lowland Lg.
17/02/2015 Berwick Rangers 1-0 Spartans +6 Scottish FA Cup
14/02/2015 Spartans 0-2 Vale of Leithen -28 South Ch'lge Cup
10/02/2015 Spartans 0-3 Edinburgh City -19 EoS Qualifying Cup
07/02/2015 Spartans 1-1 Berwick Rangers +4 Scottish FA Cup
31/01/2015 Spartans 2-1 Gretna +4   Lowland Lg.
24/01/2015 Spartans 1-1 Edinburgh University -11   Lowland Lg.
17/01/2015 Spartans 0-3 BSC Glasgow -38   Lowland Lg.
03/01/2015 Spartans 1-3 Whitehill Welfare -25   Lowland Lg.
27/12/2014 Spartans 2-1 BSC Glasgow -6   Lowland Lg. Cup
20/12/2014 Whitehill Welfare 0-1 Spartans +4   Lowland Lg. Cup
13/12/2014 Spartans 2-1 Edinburgh City +5   Lowland Lg. Cup
06/12/2014 Spartans 0-2 Preston Athletic -34   Lowland Lg.
29/11/2014 Spartans 2-1 Greenock Morton +14   Scottish FA Cup
22/11/2014 East Kilbride 1-1 Spartans -3   Lowland Lg.
15/11/2014 Spartans 4-2 Peebles Rovers -4   South Ch'lge Cup
08/11/2014 Spartans 3-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers ±0   Lowland Lg.
01/11/2014 Spartans 2-0 Clyde +13   Scottish FA Cup
25/10/2014 Spartans 9-0 Burntisland Shipyard +3   South Ch'lge Cup
18/10/2014 Dalbeattie Star 0-2 Spartans +11   Lowland Lg.
11/10/2014 East Kilbride 1-5 Spartans +30   Scottish FA Cup
04/10/2014 Spartans 3-3 East Kilbride -5   Scottish FA Cup
27/09/2014 BSC Glasgow 1-4 Spartans +13   Lowland Lg.
20/09/2014 Spartans 2-0 Vale of Leithen -1   Lowland Lg.
17/09/2014 Edinburgh University 2-2 Spartans -6   Lowland Lg.
13/09/2014 Burntisland Shipyard 0-7 Spartans +9 EoS Qualifying Cup
06/09/2014 Whitehill Welfare 2-2 Spartans ±0   Lowland Lg.
03/09/2014 Spartans 5-1 Selkirk +10   Lowland Lg.
30/08/2014 Gretna 2-0 Spartans -12   Lowland Lg.
23/08/2014 Spartans 2-2 East Kilbride -3   Lowland Lg.
16/08/2014 Threave Rovers 0-4 Spartans +5   Lowland Lg.
09/08/2014 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-2 Spartans +2   Lowland Lg.
06/08/2014 Spartans 1-2 Edinburgh City -6   Lowland Lg.
02/08/2014 Spartans 2-1 University of Stirling -4   Lowland Lg.
26/07/2014 Greenock Morton 1-0 Spartans +7   Scottish Ch'lge Cup