SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS & TABLES | ||
LEAGUE SELECTOR |
AIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE SUNDAY AMATEUR LEAGUE, CHAMPIONSHIP, 2023/24 | |||||
PREMIER DIVISION | CHAMPIONSHIP | DIVISION 1 |
POS | TEAM | P | W | D | L | F | A | GD | FORM | STREAK | PPG | PTS | |
1 | Armadale | 16 | 14 | 0 | 2 | 61 | 19 | +42 | 100 | 8 wins | 2.625 | 42 | |
2 | Blantyre United | 16 | 12 | 2 | 2 | 63 | 23 | +40 | 78 | 2.375 | 38 | ||
3 | Bardykes Rovers | 16 | 12 | 1 | 3 | 60 | 27 | +33 | 62 | 2.312 | 37 | ||
4 | Albion Rovers U21 | 16 | 10 | 0 | 6 | 50 | 37 | +13 | 69 | 1.875 | 30 | ||
5 | Cumbernauld Colts Sunday | 16 | 8 | 1 | 7 | 49 | 31 | +18 | 44 | 2 unbeaten | 1.562 | 25 | |
6 | Mill United | 16 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 36 | 52 | -16 | 46 | 0.938 | 15 | ||
7 | Symington Tinto Sunday | 16 | 3 | 4 | 9 | 26 | 46 | -20 | 33 | 3 winless | 0.812 | 13 | |
8 | Blantyre Victoria Sunday | 16 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 27 | 59 | -32 | 11 | 5 losses | 0.500 | 8 | |
9 | National | 16 | 0 | 1 | 15 | 15 | 93 | -78 | 0 | 16 winless | 0.062 | 1 | |
Average goals per game: 5.375 |
RESULTS | ||||||
21-05-2023 | Blantyre Victoria Sunday | 2 | - | 3 | Albion Rovers U21 | |
17-05-2023 | Symington Tinto Sunday | 2 | - | 2 | Cumbernauld Colts Sunday | |
15-05-2023 | Armadale | W (1) | - | O (0) | Albion Rovers U21 | |
14-05-2023 | Blantyre United | 1 | - | 3 | Armadale | |
09-04-2023 | Symington Tinto Sunday | 1 | - | 5 | Armadale | |
09-04-2023 | Blantyre United | 5 | - | 0 | Bardykes Rovers | |
02-04-2023 | Symington Tinto Sunday | O (0) | - | W (1) | Bardykes Rovers | |
02-04-2023 | Blantyre Victoria Sunday | 0 | - | 7 | Cumbernauld Colts Sunday | |
26-03-2023 | Mill United | 4 | - | 3 | National | |
26-03-2023 | Cumbernauld Colts Sunday | 0 | - | 5 | Armadale | |
26-03-2023 | Blantyre United | 3 | - | 2 | Albion Rovers U21 | |
19-03-2023 | Blantyre Victoria Sunday | O (0) | - | W (1) | Armadale | |
19-03-2023 | Albion Rovers U21 | 3 | - | 1 | Mill United | |
12-03-2023 | Symington Tinto Sunday | 2 | - | 7 | Albion Rovers U21 | |
12-03-2023 | Mill United | 3 | - | 2 | Blantyre Victoria Sunday | |
12-03-2023 | Cumbernauld Colts Sunday | 2 | - | 4 | Blantyre United | |
12-03-2023 | Bardykes Rovers | 13 | - | 0 | National | |
07-03-2023 | Cumbernauld Colts Sunday | 7 | - | 4 | Mill United | |
05-03-2023 | Symington Tinto Sunday | 2 | - | 1 | Blantyre Victoria Sunday | |
05-03-2023 | Bardykes Rovers | 10 | - | 1 | Mill United | |
26-02-2023 | Bardykes Rovers | 2 | - | 6 | Armadale | |
12-02-2023 | Armadale | 10 | - | 0 | National | |
05-02-2023 | Mill United | 3 | - | 3 | Symington Tinto Sunday | |
05-02-2023 | Bardykes Rovers | 3 | - | 1 | Blantyre Victoria Sunday | |
05-02-2023 | Albion Rovers U21 | 5 | - | 0 | National | |
29-01-2023 | Symington Tinto Sunday | 0 | - | 5 | Blantyre United | |
29-01-2023 | Blantyre Victoria Sunday | 5 | - | 2 | National | |
29-01-2023 | Bardykes Rovers | 8 | - | 2 | Albion Rovers U21 | |
29-01-2023 | Armadale | 3 | - | 0 | Mill United | |
22-01-2023 | National | 2 | - | 6 | Blantyre United | |
22-01-2023 | Armadale | 5 | - | 2 | Blantyre Victoria Sunday | |
15-01-2023 | Blantyre Victoria Sunday | 1 | - | 4 | Blantyre United | |
08-01-2023 | Cumbernauld Colts Sunday | 1 | - | 2 | Bardykes Rovers | |
11-12-2022 | National | 1 | - | 3 | Armadale | |
11-12-2022 | Mill United | 3 | - | 3 | Blantyre United | |
11-12-2022 | Albion Rovers U21 | 0 | - | 3 | Cumbernauld Colts Sunday | |
04-12-2022 | National | 2 | - | 5 | Bardykes Rovers | |
04-12-2022 | Cumbernauld Colts Sunday | 8 | - | 1 | Blantyre Victoria Sunday | |
04-12-2022 | Blantyre United | W (1) | - | O (0) | Mill United | |
04-12-2022 | Albion Rovers U21 | 4 | - | 2 | Symington Tinto Sunday | |
27-11-2022 | Blantyre Victoria Sunday | 4 | - | 4 | Mill United | |
27-11-2022 | Bardykes Rovers | 2 | - | 2 | Blantyre United | |
27-11-2022 | Armadale | 5 | - | 7 | Albion Rovers U21 | |
20-11-2022 | Symington Tinto Sunday | 1 | - | 1 | Blantyre Victoria Sunday | |
13-11-2022 | National | 1 | - | 1 | Symington Tinto Sunday | |
13-11-2022 | Mill United | 1 | - | 2 | Bardykes Rovers | |
13-11-2022 | Armadale | 4 | - | 1 | Cumbernauld Colts Sunday | |
06-11-2022 | National | 0 | - | 4 | Cumbernauld Colts Sunday | |
06-11-2022 | Blantyre Victoria Sunday | 0 | - | 3 | Bardykes Rovers | |
06-11-2022 | Albion Rovers U21 | 0 | - | 4 | Blantyre United | |
30-10-2022 | National | 0 | - | 7 | Mill United | |
30-10-2022 | Cumbernauld Colts Sunday | 6 | - | 1 | Symington Tinto Sunday | |
23-10-2022 | National | 0 | - | 7 | Albion Rovers U21 | |
16-10-2022 | Mill United | 1 | - | 5 | Albion Rovers U21 | |
16-10-2022 | Cumbernauld Colts Sunday | 3 | - | 0 | National | |
09-10-2022 | Blantyre United | 2 | - | 1 | Cumbernauld Colts Sunday | |
09-10-2022 | Armadale | 3 | - | 0 | Symington Tinto Sunday | |
09-10-2022 | Albion Rovers U21 | 3 | - | 2 | Bardykes Rovers | |
02-10-2022 | Symington Tinto Sunday | 6 | - | 0 | National | |
25-09-2022 | Mill United | 2 | - | 1 | Cumbernauld Colts Sunday | |
25-09-2022 | Blantyre United | 9 | - | 1 | National | |
18-09-2022 | National | 3 | - | 5 | Blantyre Victoria Sunday | |
18-09-2022 | Blantyre United | 5 | - | 2 | Symington Tinto Sunday | |
18-09-2022 | Bardykes Rovers | 4 | - | 1 | Cumbernauld Colts Sunday | |
28-08-2022 | Symington Tinto Sunday | 3 | - | 2 | Mill United | |
28-08-2022 | Armadale | 3 | - | 1 | Blantyre United | |
28-08-2022 | Albion Rovers U21 | 2 | - | 1 | Blantyre Victoria Sunday | |
21-08-2022 | Mill United | 0 | - | 2 | Armadale | |
21-08-2022 | Cumbernauld Colts Sunday | 2 | - | 0 | Albion Rovers U21 | |
21-08-2022 | Bardykes Rovers | W (0) | - | O (0) | Symington Tinto Sunday | |
14-08-2022 | Blantyre United | 8 | - | 1 | Blantyre Victoria Sunday | |
14-08-2022 | Armadale | 2 | - | 3 | Bardykes Rovers |