SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 ARMADALE - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
25/02/2024 Blantyre United 1-5 Armadale +16   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
18/02/2024 Armadale 8-3 Glasgow North United +6 W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
11/02/2024 Armadale 7-2 Tricolorul +9 SU-AIR - Premier Div. Lg. Cup
28/01/2024 Armadale 1-2 Blantyre United -18   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
21/01/2024 Budhill United 2-4 Armadale +24 W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
14/01/2024 Pather 2-2 Armadale +9   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
07/01/2024 Armadale 2-0 Tricolorul -1   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
17/12/2023 Armadale 2-1 Bothwell United -7 SU-AIR - Lg. Cup
26/11/2023 Drumpellier Dynamo 4-2 Armadale -6   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
19/11/2023 Duncanrig Villa 3-3 p Armadale -6   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
12/11/2023 Armadale 9-1 Douglas Amateurs +2 SU-AIR - Lg. Cup
05/11/2023 Bellshill United p 3-3 Armadale +2   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
29/10/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy Sunday 1-4 Armadale +6   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
22/10/2023 Armadale 7-0 Newton Farm +1   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
15/10/2023 Bothwell United 0-5 Armadale +20   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
01/10/2023 Armadale 8-1 East End Athletic +2   SU-AIR - Lg. Cup
10/09/2023 Armadale 1-1 Coatbridge Cowboys -8   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
27/08/2023 Armadale 1-2 Pather -2   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
22/08/2023 Armadale 17-2 Bardykes Rovers +16   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
30/05/2023 Pather 3-1 Armadale -4 SU-AIR - Lg. Cup
25/05/2023 Armadale 4-3 Blantyre United -3 SU-AIR - Lg. Cup
21/05/2023 Edinburgh East 3-1 Armadale -10 Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
14/05/2023 Blantyre United 1-3 Armadale +12   SU-AIR - Championship
23/04/2023 Armadale 2-2 p Blantyre United -8 SU-AIR - Billy Harkness Cup
16/04/2023 Armadale 6-2 The Old Inn +29 Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
09/04/2023 Symington Tinto Sunday 1-5 Armadale ±0   SU-AIR - Championship
02/04/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy Sunday 2-5 Armadale +13 SU-AIR - Lg. Cup
26/03/2023 Cumbernauld Colts Sunday 0-5 Armadale +23   SU-AIR - Championship
12/03/2023 Blackburn United Sunday 2-3 Armadale +4   SU-AIR - Lg. Cup
05/03/2023 Kirknewton 2-2 p Armadale ±0 Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
26/02/2023 Bardykes Rovers 2-6 Armadale +19   SU-AIR - Championship
19/02/2023 Armadale 0-1 Glasgow Caledonian United -13   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
12/02/2023 Armadale 10-0 National +1   SU-AIR - Championship
05/02/2023 Armadale 5-1 Ferniebahçe Thistle +19 Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
29/01/2023 Armadale 3-0 Mill United ±0   SU-AIR - Championship
22/01/2023 Armadale 5-2 Blantyre Victoria Sunday -3   SU-AIR - Championship
08/01/2023 Mill United p 3-3 Armadale -10 SU-AIR - Championship Lg. Cup
11/12/2022 National 1-3 Armadale -8   SU-AIR - Championship
04/12/2022 Armadale 3-1 Firrhill Thistle +14   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
27/11/2022 Armadale 5-7 Albion Rovers U21 -29   SU-AIR - Championship
20/11/2022 Armadale 5-4 North Motherwell -7   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
13/11/2022 Armadale 4-1 Cumbernauld Colts Sunday +6   SU-AIR - Championship
06/11/2022 Cleland Sunday 1-4 Armadale +20   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
30/10/2022 Bellshill Athletic Sunday 4-4 p Armadale -2   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
16/10/2022 Stenhousemuir Sunday 1-2 Armadale -7   SU-AIR - Championship
09/10/2022 Armadale 3-0 Symington Tinto Sunday -3   SU-AIR - Championship
02/10/2022 Armadale 2-1 Bellsquarry -10   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
28/08/2022 Armadale 3-1 Blantyre United +5   SU-AIR - Championship
21/08/2022 Mill United 0-2 Armadale -1   SU-AIR - Championship
14/08/2022 Armadale 2-3 Bardykes Rovers -20   SU-AIR - Championship