SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
AIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE SUNDAY AMATEUR LEAGUE CLUB RANKING
League average points: 2476, Variation: 12.3%
RANK GLOBAL TEAM LEAGUE GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS
1 (3) PATHER SAIR-1 60 0-3 L Drumpellier Dynamo (-28) 3077
2 (6) DRUMPELLIER DYNAMO SAIR-1 69 3-0 W Pather (+28) 3041
3 (11) ARMADALE SAIR-1 62 1-3 L Drumpellier Dynamo (-13) 2970
4 (14) BRIDGEND SAIR-3 2 5-4 W Halfway (-1) 2939
5 (34) HALFWAY SAIR-3 1 4-5 L Bridgend (new rank) 2795
6 (40) COATBRIDGE COWBOYS SAIR-1 29 3-0 W Coltness United (+16) 2775
7 (49) RUCHAZIE STAR SAIR-3 1 2-0 W Chapelhall (new rank) 2716
8 (50) BLANTYRE UNITED SAIR-1 52 1-3 L Pather (+5) 2712
9 (59) EASTERHOUSE FOOTBALL ACADEMY SUNDAY SAIR-1 49 2-3 L Tricolorul (-11) 2686
10 (60) TRICOLORUL SAIR-1 43 1-1 D Cumbernauld Thistle (-12) 2683
11 (63) COLTNESS UNITED SAIR-3 53 0-3 L Coatbridge Cowboys (-16) 2678
12 (67) EAST END ROVERS SAIR-2 44 10-0 W North Motherwell (+32) 2671
13 (72) AIRDRIE COMMUNITY SAIR-2 33 4-1 W Cumbernauld Thistle (+1) 2654
14 (85) BOTHWELL UNITED SAIR-1 53 2-9 L Armadale (-7) 2617
15 (90) MILL UNITED SAIR-2 53 6-0 W DT United (+8) 2596
16 (100) CUMBERNAULD UNITED SUNDAY SAIR-2 61 2-1 W Forgewood (-2) 2545
17 (107) RAVENSWOOD SAIR-3 65 2-3 L Douglas Amateurs (-17) 2530
18 (115) BARDYKES ROVERS SAIR-1 30 0-10 L Drumpellier Dynamo (-12) 2519
19 (126) KILDRUM UNITED SAIR-2 34 1-4 L East End Tigers (-41) 2478
20 (128) NORTH MOTHERWELL SAIR-2 61 0-10 L East End Rovers (-32) 2474
21 (129) LOCHGREEN SAIR-2 52 3-1 W Cumbernauld United Sunday (+21) 2474
22 (134) CHAPELHALL SAIR-3 64 0-2 L Ruchazie Star (±0) 2460
23 (152) FORGEWOOD SAIR-3 36 1-2 L Cumbernauld United Sunday (+2) 2383
24 (162) CUMBERNAULD THISTLE SAIR-2 36 11-0 W Holytown Sunday (+50) 2352
25 (166) DOUGLAS AMATEURS SAIR-3 62 3-2 W Ravenswood (+17) 2342
26 (194) HOLYTOWN SUNDAY SAIR-3 46 0-11 L Cumbernauld Thistle (-50) 2228
27 (196) COATBRIDGE UNITED SAIR-3 26 0-2 L Cumbernauld United Sunday (+5) 2219
28 (202) SYMINGTON TINTO SUNDAY SAIR-2 48 1-5 L Forgewood (-25) 2204
29 (203) EAST END TIGERS SAIR-2 22 4-1 W Kildrum United (+41) 2203
30 (214) EAST END ATHLETIC SAIR-3 62 1-3 L Forgewood (-1) 2159
31 (215) DT UNITED SAIR-3 30 1-2 L Carstairs Thistle (-16) 2158
32 (218) UNITED SAIR-3 21 10-2 W Carstairs Thistle (+35) 2126
33 (223) LANARKSHIRE ALBION SAIR-3 33 3-4 L Bo'ness United Sunday (-8) 2100
34 (226) CARSTAIRS THISTLE SAIR-3 56 2-1 W DT United (+16) 2060
35 (229) NATIONAL SAIR-3 48 2-2 D Lanarkshire Albion (+4) 2038
36 (232) BO'NESS UNITED SUNDAY SAIR-3 47 4-3 W Lanarkshire Albion (+8) 2026
37 (238) BELLGROVE {AIR} SAIR-3 24 1-5 L Douglas Amateurs (-1) 1918



GLOBAL RANK TEAM LEAGUE GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS