SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
LOTHIAN & EDINBURGH SUNDAY AMATEUR LEAGUE CLUB RANKING
League average points: 2569, Variation: 12.1%
RANK GLOBAL TEAM LEAGUE GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS
1 (1) WESTSIDE SLOT-1 56 3-0 W Salvesen (+5) 3099
2 (2) MEADOWBANK WEDNESDAY SLOT-1M 52 3-1 W Bellsquarry (-6) 3092
3 (4) EDINBURGH CALEDONIAN SLOT-1M 55 4-1 W The Steadings (±0) 3067
4 (9) EDINBURGH EAST SLOT-1 55 4-1 W Riverside Victoria (+10) 2998
5 (11) TRANENT SUNDAY SLOT-1M 52 2-0 W Pentland Athletic (+11) 2985
6 (12) PENTLAND ATHLETIC SLOT-1M 59 4-1 W Gotham City (-4) 2984
7 (16) MUSSELBURGH UNITED SLOT-1 50 0-3 L Murieston United Sunday (-16) 2927
8 (18) BROOMHALL SLOT-1M 51 0-2 L Checkbar United (-21) 2922
9 (23) CORSTORPHINE TIMBERS SLOT-1M 53 2-5 L Tranent Sunday (-19) 2844
10 (30) FERNIEBAHÇE THISTLE SLOT-2M 56 4-0 W Morningside (+4) 2820
11 (31) LOCHEND SLOT-1M 46 2-2 D Livingston Community (±0) 2804
12 (37) SALVESEN SLOT-1 20 0-3 L Westside (-5) 2768
13 (39) WALLYFORD BLUEBELL SLOT-1 46 2-1 W Roseburn Thistle (-2) 2764
14 (41) RIVERSIDE VICTORIA SLOT-2M 54 1-4 L Edinburgh East (-10) 2759
15 (44) FIRRHILL THISTLE SLOT-1M 51 2-5 L Broomhall (-5) 2746
16 (59) LIVINGSTON COMMUNITY SLOT-1M 48 1-4 L Burnside Athletic (-37) 2693
17 (68) FREDERICK DOUGLASS 1846 SLOT-2M 52 5-2 W Kirknewton (+30) 2661
18 (70) KIRKNEWTON SLOT-2M 56 2-5 L Frederick Douglass 1846 (-30) 2659
19 (83) BOROUGHMUIR SLOT-1 44 4-2 W Albion Athletic (-2) 2601
20 (87) BURNSIDE ATHLETIC SLOT-3M 52 4-1 W Livingston Community (+37) 2592
21 (89) CIVIL SERVICE STROLLERS SUNDAY SLOT-2M 16 5-4 W Gallo (±0) 2587
22 (96) EASTHOUSES SUNDAY MORNING SLOT-2M 49 4-0 W Rosyth Sunday (+10) 2574
23 (113) ROSEBURN THISTLE SLOT-2M 47 2-0 W Morningside (+2) 2535
24 (117) GALLO SLOT-1 43 4-5 L Civil Service Strollers Sunday (±0) 2527
25 (126) BATHGATE THISTLE SUNDAY SLOT-3M 45 3-2 W South Gyle Rovers (-9) 2497
26 (138) LIVINGSTON NORTH SLOT-2M 50 1-3 L Links Albion (-15) 2453
27 (143) BOCA AMATEURS SLOT-2M 47 2-5 L Riverside Victoria (±0) 2439
28 (149) LINKS ALBION SLOT-3M 40 1-0 W Midlothian Milan (±0) 2406
29 (155) OXGANGS TRINITY SLOT-3M 45 3-4 L Burnside Athletic (-2) 2394
30 (156) MORNINGSIDE SLOT-2M 42 0-4 L Ferniebahçe Thistle (-4) 2392
31 (172) GOTHAM CITY SLOT-3M 43 1-4 L Pentland Athletic (+4) 2303
32 (174) BROUGHTON VALE SLOT-2M 17 3-3 D Easthouses Sunday Morning (+8) 2297
33 (181) EASTHOUSES UNITED SLOT-3M 41 5-0 W Corstorphine Dynamo Whites (+34) 2288
34 (186) DUDDINGSTON ATHLETIC SLOT-3M 48 0-4 L Oxgangs Trinity (-27) 2274
35 (193) EDINBURGH ATHLETIC SLOT-1 19 2-13 L Gallo (-14) 2250
36 (201) ALBION ATHLETIC SLOT-1 16 2-4 L Boroughmuir (+2) 2219
37 (204) MIDLOTHIAN MILAN SLOT-3M 20 0-1 L Links Albion (±0) 2207
38 (210) CORSTORPHINE DYNAMO WHITES SLOT-3M 21 0-5 L Easthouses United (-34) 2178
39 (211) MAYBURY STAR SLOT-3M 44 1-2 L Firrhill Thistle (+11) 2175
40 (219) MENTAL MECHANICS SUNDAY SLOT-1 14 0-2 L Gallo (+5) 2139
41 (220) SOUTH GYLE ROVERS SLOT-3M 49 2-3 L Bathgate Thistle Sunday (+9) 2137
42 (243) THE TANGS SLOT-3M 40 1-11 L Duddingston Athletic (-5) 1842



GLOBAL RANK TEAM LEAGUE GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS