SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
GLASGOW & DISTRICT SUNDAY AMATEUR LEAGUE CLUB RANKING
League average points: 2526, Variation: 9.4%
RANK GLOBAL TEAM LEAGUE GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS
1 (3) MARYHILL MILAN SGLA-1 50 4-0 W Dalmuir United (+16) 3071
2 (7) CASTLEMILK SGLA-1 57 5-1 W Firwood United (+16) 3022
3 (24) MARYHILL BLACK STAR SGLA-1 59 10-0 W Thornliebank Thistle (+10) 2846
4 (26) DALMUIR UNITED SGLA-1 56 0-4 L Maryhill Milan (-16) 2842
5 (27) POLLOKSHIELDS UNITED SGLA-1 55 1-5 L Maryhill Milan (-18) 2839
6 (28) GLASGOW DIVERSE SGLA-1 58 1-3 L Dalmuir United (-10) 2838
7 (32) BONOMY SGLA-2 50 6-0 W Hillwood (+12) 2799
8 (33) GLASGOW CALEDONIAN UNITED SGLA-1 58 7-1 W Glasgow Irish (+35) 2790
9 (35) FIRWOOD UNITED SGLA-1 56 1-5 L Castlemilk (-16) 2785
10 (50) SOUTHSIDE SPARTANS SGLA-1 51 0-3 L Thornliebank Thistle (-34) 2716
11 (52) THE NORTH SGLA-3 56 4-0 W Muirend Athletic (+2) 2712
12 (64) SOUTH CAMLACHIE SGLA-3 20 13-1 W Saracen Red Star (+19) 2688
13 (73) GLASGOW IRISH SGLA-1 53 1-7 L Glasgow Caledonian United (-35) 2642
14 (74) GLASGOW NORTH UNITED SGLA-4 54 3-4 L Clyde Apollo (-7) 2630
15 (78) SOUTHSIDE SUNDAY SGLA-3 42 2-5 L Men United Glasgow (-20) 2619
16 (85) MEN UNITED GLASGOW SGLA-3 55 5-2 W Southside Sunday (+20) 2605
17 (88) ANCHOR SOCIEDAD SGLA-2 51 4-3 W United Glasgow (+4) 2592
18 (89) BARRHEAD UNITED SGLA-2 57 3-3 D Kilbowie (-5) 2591
19 (92) CAMBUSLANG FOOTBALL ACADEMY SUNDAY SGLA-3 51 4-3 W Kelvindale (-4) 2580
20 (94) HILLWOOD SGLA-2 57 0-6 L Bonomy (-12) 2572
21 (97) CLYDE APOLLO SGLA-4 23 4-3 W Glasgow North United (+7) 2564
22 (104) FAIRHILL ATHLETICO SGLA-3 50 1-2 L The North (+5) 2547
23 (113) FINNIESTON PHOENIX SGLA-2 51 1-3 L Barrhead United (-16) 2528
24 (114) WOODLANDS SGLA-2 53 0-3 L Eastend Phoenix (-19) 2523
25 (118) KELBURNE SGLA-4 22 3-0 W Cambuslang Football Academy Blues (+2) 2515
26 (119) EASTEND PHOENIX SGLA-2 53 3-0 W Woodlands (+19) 2515
27 (120) THORNLIEBANK THISTLE SGLA-1 53 0-10 L Maryhill Black Star (-10) 2515
28 (124) MILLBRAE SGLA-4 24 2-2 D Renfrew Sunday (-10) 2506
29 (127) GLASGOW ON THE BALL SGLA-2 81 1-3 L Flip the Mindset (-25) 2495
30 (128) GRYFFE SGLA-4 22 4-2 W Lomond Thistle Colts (-4) 2491
31 (135) UNITED GLASGOW SGLA-2 52 3-4 L Anchor Sociedad (-4) 2466
32 (139) HARMONY ROW AMATEURS SGLA-2 78 2-6 L Bonomy (-3) 2453
33 (144) KELVINDALE SGLA-3 45 3-4 L Cambuslang Football Academy Sunday (+4) 2427
34 (145) FLIP THE MINDSET SGLA-2 44 3-1 W Glasgow on the Ball (+25) 2424
35 (150) KILBOWIE SGLA-2 58 3-3 D Barrhead United (+5) 2411
36 (161) THIRD LANARK SUNDAY SGLA-3 42 3-7 L Cambuslang Football Academy Sunday (-7) 2354
37 (178) SARACEN RED STAR SGLA-3 50 1-13 L South Camlachie (-19) 2297
38 (195) UNITY SGLA-4 52 2-2 D Pollok Dynamo (+3) 2241
39 (196) POLLOK DYNAMO SGLA-4 46 2-2 D Unity (-3) 2237
40 (199) STRATHCLYDE UNITED SGLA-2 54 1-2 L United Glasgow (+7) 2224
41 (200) MUIREND ATHLETIC SGLA-3 42 0-4 L The North (-2) 2223
42 (203) RENFREWSHIRE ROVERS SGLA-4 51 3-1 W Milngavie (+18) 2213
43 (209) MILNGAVIE SGLA-4 49 5-2 W Bellgrove (+24) 2194
44 (210) RENFREW SUNDAY SGLA-4 69 2-2 D Millbrae (+10) 2182
45 (215) LOMOND THISTLE COLTS SGLA-4 50 2-4 L Gryffe (+4) 2163
46 (223) CAMBUSLANG FOOTBALL ACADEMY BLUES SGLA-4 21 0-3 L Kelburne (-2) 2112
47 (225) BELLGROVE SGLA-4 52 2-5 L Milngavie (-24) 2110



GLOBAL RANK TEAM LEAGUE GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS