SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 UNITY - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
25/02/2024 Pollok Dynamo 2-2 Unity +3   SU-GLA - Div. 2
18/02/2024 Millbrae 5-0 Unity -7   SU-GLA - Div. 2
11/02/2024 Unity 1-0 Bellgrove -3   SU-GLA - Div. 2
28/01/2024 Unity 4-2 Cambuslang Football Academy Blues +2   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
21/01/2024 Renfrew Sunday 1-0 Unity -10   SU-GLA - Div. 2
14/01/2024 Cambuslang Football Academy Blues 0-3 Unity +20   SU-GLA - Div. 2
07/01/2024 Unity 1-3 Lomond Thistle Colts -24   SU-GLA - Div. 2
17/12/2023 Glasgow North United 4-1 Unity ±0   SU-GLA - Div. 2
10/12/2023 Unity 1-0 Milngavie -1   SU-GLA - Div. 2
26/11/2023 Clyde Apollo 3-3 Unity +10   SU-GLA - Div. 2
12/11/2023 Unity 4-1 Renfrewshire Rovers +11   SU-GLA - Div. 2
05/11/2023 Lomond Thistle Colts 1-1 Unity +1   SU-GLA - Div. 2
29/10/2023 Unity 0-3 Cambuslang Football Academy Blues -36   SU-GLA - Div. 2
01/10/2023 Bellgrove 3-4 Unity +17   SU-GLA - Div. 2
24/09/2023 Unity 1-1 Millbrae +6   SU-GLA - Div. 2
10/09/2023 Unity 1-5 Kelburne -10   SU-GLA - Div. 2
27/08/2023 Gryffe 5-0 Unity -11   SU-GLA - Div. 2
20/08/2023 Unity 6-0 Pollok Dynamo +14   SU-GLA - Div. 2
13/08/2023 Milngavie 2-0 Unity -12   SU-GLA - Div. 2
21/05/2023 Dalmuir United 5-2 Unity +4   SU-GLA - Div. 1
18/05/2023 Castlemilk 8-0 Unity -2   SU-GLA - Div. 1
14/05/2023 Strathclyde United 5-4 Unity +3   SU-GLA - Div. 1
07/05/2023 Unity 1-3 Glasgow on the Ball -3   SU-GLA - Div. 1
23/04/2023 Southside Albion 6-2 Unity -5   SU-GLA - Div. 1
16/04/2023 Saracen Red Star 5-3 Unity -12   SU-GLA - Div. 1
09/04/2023 Unity 2-3 Cambria Westwood -12   SU-GLA - Div. 1
02/04/2023 Kilbowie 3-3 Unity +9   SU-GLA - Div. 1
26/03/2023 Unity 1-1 Dynamo Glasgow +1   SU-GLA - Div. 1
19/03/2023 Unity 0-3 Eastend Phoenix -11   SU-GLA - Div. 1
12/03/2023 Unity 1-3 Woodlands -12   SU-GLA - Div. 1
05/03/2023 Unity 3-4 Finnieston Phoenix -6   SU-GLA - Challenge Cup
19/02/2023 Kelvindale 5-0 Unity -27   SU-GLA - Div. 1
12/02/2023 Glasgow on the Ball 3-0 Unity -5   SU-GLA - Div. 1
05/02/2023 Unity 1-8 Saracen Red Star -58   SU-GLA - Div. 1
29/01/2023 United Glasgow 3-2 Unity -1   SU-GLA - Div. 1
22/01/2023 Unity 2-8 Pollokshields United -6   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
15/01/2023 Elite 0-1 Unity +18   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
08/01/2023 Unity 2-1 Glasgow Wellington Colts +5   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
04/12/2022 Men United Glasgow 4-1 Unity -6   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
27/11/2022 Unity 0-5 Castlemilk -5   SU-GLA - Div. 1
20/11/2022 Todholm 2-0 Unity +7   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
13/11/2022 Unity 0-2 Kilbowie -12   SU-GLA - Div. 1
06/11/2022 Eastend Phoenix 2-5 Unity +35   SU-GLA - Div. 1
30/10/2022 Cambria Westwood 2-1 Unity -13   SU-GLA - Div. 1
23/10/2022 Unity p 2-2 East Kilbride Albion +4   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
09/10/2022 Unity 4-1 Southside Albion +28   SU-GLA - Div. 1
02/10/2022 Unity 3-1 Strathclyde United +2   SU-GLA - Div. 1
25/09/2022 Unity 1-2 United Glasgow -2   SU-GLA - Div. 1
18/09/2022 Woodlands 2-3 Unity +11   SU-GLA - Div. 1
21/08/2022 Unity 6-2 Kelvindale +19   SU-GLA - Div. 1
14/08/2022 Unity 2-5 Dalmuir United +2   SU-GLA - Div. 1
07/08/2022 Dynamo Glasgow 4-1 Unity -12   SU-GLA - Div. 1