SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
EAST OF SCOTLAND SUNDAY AMATEUR CLUB RANKING
League average points: 2492, Variation: 12.0%
RANK GLOBAL TEAM LEAGUE GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS
1 (1) WESTSIDE SLOT-1 56 3-0 W Salvesen (+5) 3099
2 (2) MEADOWBANK WEDNESDAY SLOT-1M 52 3-1 W Bellsquarry (-6) 3092
3 (4) EDINBURGH CALEDONIAN SLOT-1M 55 4-1 W The Steadings (±0) 3067
4 (9) EDINBURGH EAST SLOT-1 55 4-1 W Riverside Victoria (+10) 2998
5 (11) TRANENT SUNDAY SLOT-1M 52 2-0 W Pentland Athletic (+11) 2985
6 (12) PENTLAND ATHLETIC SLOT-1M 59 4-1 W Gotham City (-4) 2984
7 (14) MURIESTON UNITED SUNDAY SFCE-1L 60 3-0 W Musselburgh United (+16) 2957
8 (16) MUSSELBURGH UNITED SLOT-1 50 0-3 L Murieston United Sunday (-16) 2927
9 (17) CHECKBAR UNITED SFCE-1 49 2-0 W Broomhall (+21) 2924
10 (18) BROOMHALL SLOT-1M 51 0-2 L Checkbar United (-21) 2922
11 (19) KINCORTH ATHLETIC SABE-1 40 3-0 W Forrit Brae (-4) 2876
12 (21) THE OLD INN SFIF-1 56 4-3 W Johnshaven Athletic (-5) 2854
13 (23) CORSTORPHINE TIMBERS SLOT-1M 53 2-5 L Tranent Sunday (-19) 2844
14 (28) AULD HOOSE SFIF-1 52 3-1 W Cowdenbeath United (+4) 2837
15 (30) FERNIEBAHÇE THISTLE SLOT-2M 56 4-0 W Morningside (+4) 2820
16 (31) LOCHEND SLOT-1M 46 2-2 D Livingston Community (±0) 2804
17 (37) SALVESEN SLOT-1 20 0-3 L Westside (-5) 2768
18 (38) THE STEADINGS SFIF-1 53 1-4 L Edinburgh Caledonian (±0) 2768
19 (39) WALLYFORD BLUEBELL SLOT-1 46 2-1 W Roseburn Thistle (-2) 2764
20 (40) EDDY'S BAR SFIF-1 50 8-0 W East Dock Bar (+1) 2762
21 (41) RIVERSIDE VICTORIA SLOT-2M 54 1-4 L Edinburgh East (-10) 2759
22 (44) FIRRHILL THISTLE SLOT-1M 51 2-5 L Broomhall (-5) 2746
23 (49) FALKIRK SUNDAY SFCE-1 47 4-6 L Polonia Glasgow (-23) 2724
24 (59) LIVINGSTON COMMUNITY SLOT-1M 48 1-4 L Burnside Athletic (-37) 2693
25 (61) BELLSQUARRY SFCE-1L 56 1-3 L Meadowbank Wednesday (+6) 2692
26 (62) TRICOLORUL SAIR-1 37 1-4 L Drumpellier Dynamo (±0) 2684
27 (65) STENHOUSE UNITED SFCE-2 20 5-1 W Tilly (+18) 2671
28 (66) NEWGATE SANG-1 23 14-0 W Star Bar (+2) 2669
29 (68) FREDERICK DOUGLASS 1846 SLOT-2M 52 5-2 W Kirknewton (+30) 2661
30 (70) KIRKNEWTON SLOT-2M 56 2-5 L Frederick Douglass 1846 (-30) 2659
31 (74) CARRON THISTLE SFCE-1 41 0-4 L Blantyre Albion (-25) 2638
32 (80) LOCHORE CASTLE SFIF-1 48 9-0 W Kinglassie United (+1) 2621
33 (82) PORTLETICO SABE-1 34 7-0 W Malibu (+19) 2604
34 (83) BOROUGHMUIR SLOT-1 44 4-2 W Albion Athletic (-2) 2601
35 (85) NORRIES SFIF-1 50 1-6 L Eddy's Bar (-14) 2597
36 (87) BURNSIDE ATHLETIC SLOT-3M 52 4-1 W Livingston Community (+37) 2592
37 (89) CIVIL SERVICE STROLLERS SUNDAY SLOT-2M 16 5-4 W Gallo (±0) 2587
38 (90) COWDENBEATH UNITED SFIF-1 47 1-3 L Auld Hoose (-4) 2586
39 (96) EASTHOUSES SUNDAY MORNING SLOT-2M 49 4-0 W Rosyth Sunday (+10) 2574
40 (100) KINCARDINE COLTS SFCE-1L 54 8-1 W Whitburn Amateurs (+1) 2556
41 (107) NORTH EAST ALBION SABE-1 36 0-3 L Portletico (-27) 2544
42 (109) THE BRUCE ARMS SFIF-1 52 4-1 W Leven Sunday (+6) 2543
43 (111) JOHNSHAVEN ATHLETIC SANG-1 21 3-4 L The Old Inn (+5) 2541
44 (112) COTTARS BAR SFIF-1 19 0-2 L The Steadings (-5) 2538
45 (113) ROSEBURN THISTLE SLOT-2M 47 2-0 W Morningside (+2) 2535
46 (114) THE YEOMAN SFIF-1 14 0-6 L Pollokshields United (-12) 2531
47 (117) GALLO SLOT-1 43 4-5 L Civil Service Strollers Sunday (±0) 2527
48 (126) BATHGATE THISTLE SUNDAY SLOT-3M 45 3-2 W South Gyle Rovers (-9) 2497
49 (129) GOLDEN TEE SABE-1 39 5-4 W Middlefield Wasps (+9) 2485
50 (135) TILLY SFCE-2 46 1-5 L Stenhouse United (-18) 2455
51 (138) LIVINGSTON NORTH SLOT-2M 50 1-3 L Links Albion (-15) 2453
52 (140) RESULTS GYM SANG-1 23 1-1 D Johnshaven Dauntless (-12) 2450
53 (143) BOCA AMATEURS SLOT-2M 47 2-5 L Riverside Victoria (±0) 2439
54 (144) MIDDLEFIELD WASPS SABE-1 13 4-5 L Golden Tee (-9) 2434
55 (147) TAPPIES SFIF-1 18 3-0 W Inverkeithing Hibs (+9) 2419
56 (149) LINKS ALBION SLOT-3M 40 1-0 W Midlothian Milan (±0) 2406
57 (150) ROSYTH SUNDAY SFIF-1 47 0-4 L Easthouses Sunday Morning (-10) 2404
58 (155) OXGANGS TRINITY SLOT-3M 45 3-4 L Burnside Athletic (-2) 2394
59 (156) MORNINGSIDE SLOT-2M 42 0-4 L Ferniebahçe Thistle (-4) 2392
60 (159) WESTHILL SABE-1 34 7-2 W Aberfield (+15) 2363
61 (160) GRANITE THISTLE SABE-1 30 0-4 L The Yeoman (-9) 2362
62 (162) ATHLETICO SFIF-1 50 4-5 L Leven Sunday (-10) 2351
63 (163) INVERDEE SABE-1 29 3-4 L Portletico (+2) 2348
64 (164) BRECHIN AMATEUR VICS SANG-1 19 1-2 L Montrose Amateurs (-16) 2345
65 (170) ANDREOU'S SANG-1 19 6-0 W Results Gym B (+13) 2319
66 (172) GOTHAM CITY SLOT-3M 43 1-4 L Pentland Athletic (+4) 2303
67 (174) BROUGHTON VALE SLOT-2M 17 3-3 D Easthouses Sunday Morning (+8) 2297
68 (175) MALIBU SABE-1 31 0-7 L Portletico (-19) 2297
69 (176) INVERKEITHING HIBS SFIF-1 18 0-3 L Tappies (-9) 2294
70 (177) FORFAR AJAX SANG-1 22 1-2 L Results Gym (-2) 2293
71 (180) CR FC SABE-1 12 4-3 W Threaded (-9) 2291
72 (181) EASTHOUSES UNITED SLOT-3M 41 5-0 W Corstorphine Dynamo Whites (+34) 2288
73 (186) DUDDINGSTON ATHLETIC SLOT-3M 48 0-4 L Oxgangs Trinity (-27) 2274
74 (189) SYMINGTON TINTO SUNDAY SAIR-2 39 1-3 L East End Tigers (-21) 2256
75 (191) FORRIT BRAE SABE-1 30 0-3 L Kincorth Athletic (+4) 2253
76 (192) MONTROSE AMATEURS SANG-1 20 2-1 W Brechin Amateur Vics (+16) 2252
77 (193) EDINBURGH ATHLETIC SLOT-1 19 2-13 L Gallo (-14) 2250
78 (194) LEVEN SUNDAY SFIF-1 46 5-4 W Athletico (+10) 2246
79 (201) ALBION ATHLETIC SLOT-1 16 2-4 L Boroughmuir (+2) 2219
80 (204) MIDLOTHIAN MILAN SLOT-3M 20 0-1 L Links Albion (±0) 2207
81 (205) BUCKSBURN THISTLE SABE-1 31 8-1 W Threaded (+5) 2205
82 (210) CORSTORPHINE DYNAMO WHITES SLOT-3M 21 0-5 L Easthouses United (-34) 2178
83 (211) MAYBURY STAR SLOT-3M 44 1-2 L Firrhill Thistle (+11) 2175
84 (218) JOHNSHAVEN DAUNTLESS SANG-1 22 1-1 D Results Gym (+12) 2142
85 (219) MENTAL MECHANICS SUNDAY SLOT-1 14 0-2 L Gallo (+5) 2139
86 (220) SOUTH GYLE ROVERS SLOT-3M 49 2-3 L Bathgate Thistle Sunday (+9) 2137
87 (222) RESULTS GYM B SANG-1 22 0-6 L Andreou's (-13) 2117
88 (227) EAST DOCK BAR SFIF-1 21 0-8 L Eddy's Bar (-1) 2091
89 (228) BO'NESS UNITED SUNDAY SAIR-3 38 3-4 L East End Athletic (-2) 2075
90 (229) ABERFIELD SABE-1 32 2-7 L Westhill (-15) 2071
91 (231) STAR BAR SANG-1 22 0-14 L Newgate (-2) 2039
92 (243) THE TANGS SLOT-3M 40 1-11 L Duddingston Athletic (-5) 1842
93 (244) KINGLASSIE UNITED SFIF-1 20 0-9 L Lochore Castle (-1) 1838
94 (245) WHITBURN AMATEURS SFCE-2L 28 1-8 L Kincardine Colts (-1) 1821
95 (246) THREADED SABE-1 26 3-4 L CR FC (+9) 1811



GLOBAL RANK TEAM LEAGUE GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS