SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 GALLO - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
18/02/2024 Civil Service Strollers Sunday 5-4 Gallo ±0   SU-LOT - Edinburgh Cup
11/02/2024 Gallo 0-4 Salvesen -15   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
04/02/2024 Gallo 13-2 Edinburgh Athletic +14   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
21/01/2024 Gallo 2-0 Mental Mechanics Sunday -5   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
14/01/2024 Boroughmuir 4-4 Gallo +5   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
17/12/2023 Gallo 0-5 Westside -1   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
10/12/2023 Gallo 3-6 Musselburgh United -2   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
26/11/2023 Wallyford Bluebell 8-5 Gallo -1   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
19/11/2023 Pentland Athletic 2-0 Gallo +7   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
12/11/2023 Gallo 0-8 Westside -3   SU-LOT - President's Cup
29/10/2023 Gallo 4-8 Edinburgh East -3 SU-LOT - Premier Div. Lg. Cup
22/10/2023 Forfar Ajax 3-5 Gallo +2   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
15/10/2023 Salvesen 3-2 Gallo +6   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
08/10/2023 Gallo 0-5 Broomhall -10   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
24/09/2023 Edinburgh Athletic 1-9 Gallo +29   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
17/09/2023 Musselburgh United 6-0 Gallo -3   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
10/09/2023 Gallo 7-4 Wallyford Bluebell +39   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
03/09/2023 Mental Mechanics Sunday 3-4 Gallo -4   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
22/08/2023 Westside 7-2 Gallo +1   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
20/08/2023 Gallo 2-3 Boroughmuir -4   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
13/04/2023 Westside 11-2 Gallo -1   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
02/04/2023 Gallo 2-6 Corstorphine Dynamo Sunday -14 SU-LOT - Premier Div. Lg. Cup
19/03/2023 Boroughmuir 6-2 Gallo -14   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
12/03/2023 Gallo 10-2 Tamsons Bar +48   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
05/03/2023 Gallo 7-2 Easthouses Sunday +13   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
26/02/2023 Gallo 5-2 Links Albion +16   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
19/02/2023 Bathgate Thistle Sunday 11-6 Gallo -36   SU-LOT - Edinburgh Cup
15/01/2023 Morningside 3-5 Gallo +18   SU-LOT - Edinburgh Cup
08/01/2023 Gallo 3-6 Corstorphine Dynamo Sunday -7   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
04/12/2022 Corstorphine Dynamo Sunday 7-1 Gallo -9   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
27/11/2022 Gallo 4-8 Edinburgh East -4   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
20/11/2022 South Gyle Rovers 1-10 Gallo +19   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
13/11/2022 Gallo 5-7 Boroughmuir -17   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
06/11/2022 Easthouses Sunday 3-4 Gallo +1   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
30/10/2022 Tamsons Bar 6-2 Gallo -16   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
23/10/2022 Gallo 1-3 Wallyford Bluebell +2   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
16/10/2022 Gallo 7-0 Bucksburn Thistle +9   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
09/10/2022 Broomhall 7-2 Gallo -2   SU-LOT - President's Cup
25/09/2022 Musselburgh United 3-1 Gallo +6   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
18/09/2022 Links Albion 5-2 Gallo -21   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
04/09/2022 Gallo 2-3 Eddy's Bar -4   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
28/08/2022 Edinburgh East 9-2 Gallo -3   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
21/08/2022 Gallo 2-4 Westside +7   SU-LOT - Premier Div.