SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
WEST OF SCOTLAND SUNDAY AMATEUR CLUB RANKING
League average points: 2479, Variation: 10.9%
RANK GLOBAL TEAM LEAGUE GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS
1 (4) PATHER SAIR-1 55 7-1 W Easterhouse Football Academy Sunday (+9) 3106
2 (5) TODHOLM SFCE-1 57 4-1 W Budhill United (+19) 3049
3 (7) GRANGE SAYR-1 57 3-2 W Castlepark (-9) 3020
4 (8) MARYHILL MILAN SGLA-1 57 5-4 W Glasgow Diverse (-4) 3019
5 (9) DRUMPELLIER DYNAMO SAIR-1 64 8-2 W Tricolorul (+15) 3004
6 (10) CASTLEMILK SGLA-1 63 6-4 W Glasgow North United (-5) 3004
7 (12) ARMADALE SAIR-1 57 6-0 W Lochgreen (+5) 2966
8 (15) BUDHILL UNITED SFCE-1 55 1-4 L Todholm (-19) 2916
9 (17) MARYHILL BLACK STAR SGLA-1 66 6-4 W Kelvindale (-4) 2905
10 (21) GLASGOW DIVERSE SGLA-1 65 4-5 L Maryhill Milan (+4) 2868
11 (25) ROVERS SUNI-1 16 4-2 W Greens (-6) 2862
12 (27) BELLSHILL UNITED SFCE-2 25 1-4 L Gartcairn Sunday (-34) 2835
13 (28) AFROSCOTS UNITED SUNI-1 60 4-3 W Greens (-11) 2829
14 (29) AIRDRIE ALBION SFCE-2 50 2-3 L Gartcairn Sunday (-5) 2828
15 (31) POLLOKSHIELDS UNITED SGLA-1 61 5-3 W Glasgow Caledonian United (+13) 2818
16 (32) BONOMY SGLA-2 57 5-4 W Kelburne (-1) 2818
17 (33) DALMUIR UNITED SGLA-1 57 3-5 L Southside Spartans (-26) 2814
18 (34) IRVINE RANGERS SUPPORTERS CLUB SAYR-1 48 10-0 W The Elms (+1) 2812
19 (35) BROOMFIELD SFCE-2L 11 8-4 W Kincardine Colts (+6) 2802
20 (36) FIRWOOD UNITED SGLA-1 61 2-3 L South Camlachie (-7) 2801
21 (39) GARTCAIRN SUNDAY SFCE-2 49 3-2 W Airdrie Albion (+5) 2795
22 (40) COATBRIDGE COWBOYS SAIR-1 24 5-1 W Cumbernauld United Sunday (+8) 2777
23 (44) DUNCANRIG VILLA SFCE-1 40 6-2 W Inter Inchinnan (+5) 2757
24 (45) POLONIA GLASGOW SFCE-1 44 7-2 W Budhill United (+50) 2748
25 (46) SOUTH CAMLACHIE SGLA-3 26 3-2 W Firwood United (+7) 2745
26 (47) LOMOND THISTLE SGCC-1 82 5-2 W AC Kelvingrove (+10) 2743
27 (49) SOUTHSIDE SPARTANS SGLA-1 56 3-7 L Maryhill Milan (-4) 2725
28 (51) COLTNESS UNITED SFCE-1L 50 0-4 L Corstorphine Timbers (-7) 2703
29 (52) GLASGOW CALEDONIAN UNITED SGLA-1 64 3-5 L Pollokshields United (-13) 2702
30 (53) BLANTYRE UNITED SAIR-1 49 8-0 W Lanarkshire Albion (+4) 2701
31 (54) KILSYTH ATHLETIC SUNDAY SFCE-1L 51 1-1 D Uphall Athletic (-8) 2699
32 (55) THE NORTH SGLA-3 61 3-0 W Millbrae (+4) 2697
33 (56) GIRDLE TOLL SAYR-1 41 6-4 W Bobby's Bar (+9) 2694
34 (57) DRUMCHAPEL UNITED SUNDAY SFCE-1 45 2-3 L Stenhouse United (-11) 2693
35 (58) EASTERHOUSE FOOTBALL ACADEMY SUNDAY SAIR-1 48 1-7 L Pather (-9) 2692
36 (59) EAST KILBRIDE ATHLETIC SFCE-1L 60 4-1 W Motherwell Villa (+1) 2687
37 (60) BULLWOOD SFCE-1 46 4-7 L Checkbar United (-10) 2687
38 (64) GLASGOW IRISH SGLA-1 60 3-3 D Thornliebank Thistle (-3) 2679
39 (66) HOLE I' THE WA SDUM-1 65 4-0 W Birchtree (+15) 2659
40 (67) PALMERSTON COLTS SDUM-1 59 6-3 W Threave Rovers Development (+1) 2652
41 (70) AIRDRIE COMMUNITY SAIR-2 28 0-3 L East End Rovers (-33) 2646
42 (72) BLANTYRE ALBION SFCE-2 50 3-7 L Bellshill United (-16) 2640
43 (75) HILLWOOD SGLA-2 64 2-3 L Glasgow on the Ball (-6) 2629
44 (77) TROON TOWN SAYR-1 53 7-2 W Castlepark (+33) 2627
45 (78) GLASGOW NORTH UNITED SGLA-4 61 4-6 L Castlemilk (+5) 2623
46 (79) BARRHEAD UNITED SGLA-2 63 2-3 L Men United Glasgow (-4) 2616
47 (80) EAST END ROVERS SAIR-2 42 3-0 W Airdrie Community (+33) 2616
48 (81) BOTHWELL UNITED SAIR-1 53 2-9 L Armadale (-7) 2616
49 (83) MEN UNITED GLASGOW SGLA-3 60 3-2 W Barrhead United (+4) 2611
50 (85) GLASGOW AFGHAN UNITED SUNI-1 60 4-1 W Dreams United (+21) 2609
51 (86) KELBURNE SGLA-4 28 4-5 L Bonomy (+1) 2599
52 (88) GLASGOW ON THE BALL SGLA-2 88 3-2 W Hillwood (+6) 2590
53 (90) SOUTHSIDE SUNDAY SGLA-3 46 1-2 L Cambuslang Football Academy Sunday (-12) 2587
54 (91) CAMBUSLANG FOOTBALL ACADEMY SUNDAY SGLA-3 56 2-1 W Unity (-7) 2576
55 (92) MILL UNITED SAIR-2 51 5-1 W North Motherwell (+31) 2573
56 (93) WISHAW HEART SFCE-2L 20 3-0 W Motherwell Villa (+16) 2567
57 (94) RED ROAD-SCOUTABLES SUNI-1 13 0-7 L Afroscots United (-15) 2567
58 (95) CUMBERNAULD UNITED SUNDAY SAIR-2 56 1-5 L Coatbridge Cowboys (-8) 2566
59 (97) ANCHOR SOCIEDAD SGLA-2 57 4-1 W Kilbowie (+12) 2562
60 (99) BIRCHTREE SDUM-1 60 0-4 L Hole i' the Wa (-15) 2559
61 (100) BELLSHILL ATHLETIC SUNDAY SFCE-2 50 4-4 D Central Rio (-9) 2556
62 (103) FAIRHILL ATHLETICO SGLA-3 55 3-0 W Third Lanark Sunday (+4) 2550
63 (105) RAVENSWOOD SAIR-3 64 13-1 W DT United (+7) 2541
64 (106) IRVINE NO. 1 CELTIC SPORTS CLUB SAYR-1 41 0-7 L Bobby's Bar (-60) 2539
65 (107) CLYDE APOLLO SGLA-4 29 3-2 W Gryffe (+2) 2538
66 (108) THORNLIEBANK THISTLE SGLA-1 59 3-3 D Glasgow Irish (+3) 2537
67 (109) KILDRUM UNITED SAIR-2 27 5-1 W Cumbernauld Thistle (+2) 2535
68 (113) ANNAN TOWN SDUM-1 61 3-1 W Threave Rovers Development (+9) 2524
69 (114) BOBBY'S BAR SAYR-1 48 0-3 L Grange (+1) 2520
70 (115) AC KELVINGROVE SGCC-1 83 6-2 W Chandlers (+17) 2516
71 (116) GRYFFE SGLA-4 28 2-3 L Clyde Apollo (-2) 2516
72 (117) CASTLEPARK SAYR-1 45 2-3 L Grange (+9) 2516
73 (118) NEWMILNS GREENHOLM SAYR-1 23 1-2 L Castlepark (-2) 2516
74 (119) BARDYKES ROVERS SAIR-1 30 0-10 L Drumpellier Dynamo (-12) 2515
75 (122) DREAMS UNITED SUNI-1 25 1-4 L Glasgow Afghan United (-21) 2502
76 (124) MILLBRAE SGLA-4 30 0-3 L The North (-4) 2497
77 (125) NORTH MOTHERWELL SAIR-2 60 1-5 L Mill United (-31) 2496
78 (126) EASTEND PHOENIX SGLA-2 59 4-3 W Finnieston Phoenix (+9) 2496
79 (127) WOODLANDS SGLA-2 59 4-6 L Hillwood (-11) 2492
80 (128) CHAPELHALL SFCE-2L 59 2-2 D Tilly (+2) 2487
81 (129) GLASGOW SAINTS SGCC-1 81 12-1 W Saint Mungo's (+3) 2485
82 (130) INTER INCHINNAN SFCE-2 50 2-6 L Duncanrig Villa (-5) 2481
83 (131) LOCHGREEN SAIR-2 45 0-6 L Armadale (-5) 2474
84 (132) GARNOCK SUNDAY SGCC-1 80 4-0 W Chandlers (+36) 2474
85 (133) AIRDRIE FOREST BLUE SFCE-1L 47 0-10 L Murieston United Sunday (-4) 2473
86 (134) SCAUR SDUM-1 59 4-1 W Lochside Club (+20) 2465
87 (137) KELVINDALE SGLA-3 51 4-6 L Maryhill Black Star (+4) 2454
88 (138) HARMONY ROW AMATEURS SGLA-2 78 2-6 L Bonomy (-3) 2453
89 (139) FINNIESTON PHOENIX SGLA-2 56 3-4 L Eastend Phoenix (-9) 2453
90 (141) UNITED GLASGOW SGLA-2 56 2-5 L Bonomy (-3) 2440
91 (143) FLIP THE MINDSET SGLA-2 48 3-7 L South Camlachie (-12) 2436
92 (144) CHANDLERS SGCC-1 20 2-6 L AC Kelvingrove (-17) 2431
93 (147) ROSSVALE SUNDAY SGCC-1 21 1-1 D Dennistoun Saints (-4) 2411
94 (149) MOTHERWELL VILLA SFCE-2L 65 2-0 W Uphall Athletic (+11) 2399
95 (150) UPHALL ATHLETIC SFCE-2L 11 0-2 L Motherwell Villa (-11) 2396
96 (153) CASTLEMILK FOOTBALL ACADEMY SFCE-2L 46 5-0 W Whitburn Amateurs (±0) 2388
97 (154) RUTHWELL ROVERS SDUM-1 59 1-5 L Scaur (-34) 2385
98 (155) KINGSWAY SUNI-1 15 3-4 L Dreams United (-3) 2381
99 (160) THREAVE ROVERS DEVELOPMENT SDUM-1 58 3-6 L Palmerston Colts (-1) 2356
100 (163) THIRD LANARK SUNDAY SGLA-3 47 0-3 L Fairhill Athletico (-4) 2348
101 (164) KILBOWIE SGLA-2 62 1-4 L Anchor Sociedad (-12) 2345
102 (166) LOCHSIDE CLUB SDUM-1 56 1-4 L Scaur (-20) 2342
103 (167) EAST END HEART SFCE-2 39 1-4 L East Kilbride Forest (-31) 2329
104 (169) EAST KILBRIDE FOREST SFCE-2 53 4-1 W East End Heart (+31) 2319
105 (170) DOUGLAS AMATEURS SAIR-3 58 2-0 W Bo'ness United Sunday (-1) 2316
106 (172) FORGEWOOD SAIR-3 27 5-0 W Bellgrove {AIR} (+3) 2314
107 (175) NEWTON FARM SFCE-1L 54 3-2 W Motherwell Villa (+16) 2308
108 (179) GREENS SUNI-1 34 3-4 L Afroscots United (+11) 2299
109 (181) AIRDRIE FOREST WHITE SFCE-2L 45 2-5 L Motherwell Villa (-11) 2296
110 (182) ANNICK SAYR-1 44 1-10 L Troon Town (-9) 2278
111 (183) POLLOK DYNAMO SGLA-4 52 10-5 W Bellgrove (+12) 2278
112 (184) DUMFRIES ATHLETIC SDUM-1 57 2-5 L Inter Galloway (-34) 2269
113 (186) CENTRAL RIO SFCE-2 22 4-4 D Bellshill Athletic Sunday (+9) 2264
114 (187) MILNGAVIE SGLA-4 54 5-0 W Renfrew Sunday (+31) 2262
115 (189) ATM UNITED SUNI-1 35 0-12 L Dreams United (-17) 2257
116 (190) SAINT CUTHBERT WANDERERS COLTS SDUM-1 48 0-5 L Birchtree (-4) 2255
117 (191) OROMO SCOTLAND SUNI-1 41 3-9 L Kingsway (-20) 2254
118 (193) DENNISTOUN SAINTS SGCC-1 79 1-1 D Rossvale Sunday (+4) 2250
119 (195) SARACEN RED STAR SGLA-3 55 2-6 L Kelvindale (-8) 2245
120 (197) LOMOND THISTLE COLTS SGLA-4 56 7-4 W Renfrewshire Rovers (+24) 2239
121 (198) GLASGOW CORINTHIANS SGCC-1 77 5-4 W Glasgow Wednesday (-1) 2232
122 (199) MUIREND ATHLETIC SGLA-3 48 1-1 D Renfrew Sunday (-2) 2227
123 (203) UNITY SGLA-4 58 1-2 L Cambuslang Football Academy Sunday (+7) 2211
124 (204) STRATHCLYDE UNITED SGLA-2 59 3-5 L Anchor Sociedad (+5) 2205
125 (205) VALE SGCC-1 81 3-4 L Kelvingrovers (-4) 2205
126 (206) COATBRIDGE UNITED SAIR-3 25 4-0 W Bo'ness United Sunday (+19) 2204
127 (207) EAST END ATHLETIC SAIR-3 57 4-3 W Forgewood (+10) 2202
128 (208) KELVINGROVERS SGCC-1 26 4-3 W Vale (+4) 2191
129 (211) CUMBERNAULD THISTLE SAIR-2 26 1-5 L Kildrum United (-2) 2186
130 (213) RENFREWSHIRE ROVERS SGLA-4 57 4-7 L Lomond Thistle Colts (-24) 2165
131 (217) DT UNITED SAIR-3 27 1-13 L Ravenswood (-7) 2125
132 (218) RENFREW SUNDAY SGLA-4 76 1-1 D Muirend Athletic (+2) 2125
133 (219) INNERCITY SGCC-1 2 0-6 L Glasgow Saints (-4) 2121
134 (221) INTER GALLOWAY SDUM-1 55 7-2 W Normandy Star (+29) 2111
135 (222) EAST END TIGERS SAIR-2 20 0-7 L Airdrie Community (-1) 2107
136 (223) LANARKSHIRE ALBION SAIR-3 25 0-8 L Blantyre United (-4) 2102
137 (224) CARSTAIRS THISTLE SAIR-3 52 2-4 L North Motherwell (+3) 2099
138 (225) NORMANDY STAR SDUM-1 55 2-7 L Inter Galloway (-29) 2097
139 (226) CAMBUSLANG FOOTBALL ACADEMY BLUES SGLA-4 26 1-2 L Lomond Thistle Colts (-5) 2095
140 (227) BELLGROVE SGLA-4 59 5-10 L Pollok Dynamo (-12) 2084
141 (229) UNITED SAIR-3 20 0-15 L DT United (-101) 2069
142 (230) GLASGOW ON THE BALL UNITED SGCC-1 79 3-3 D Glasgow Wednesday (+2) 2035
143 (231) MOTHERWELL VILLA B SFCE-2L 58 0-8 L Murieston United Sunday (±0) 2033
144 (234) GLASGOW WEDNESDAY SGCC-1 74 3-3 D Glasgow on the Ball United (-2) 2011
145 (235) NATIONAL SAIR-3 44 2-2 D Lanarkshire Albion (+5) 2009
146 (236) THE ELMS SAYR-1 22 0-10 L Irvine Rangers Supporters Club (-1) 2009
147 (238) SAINT MUNGO'S SGCC-1 24 1-12 L Glasgow Saints (-3) 1951
148 (239) FC ANNAN SDUM-1 48 0-5 L Inter Galloway (-16) 1914
149 (240) BELLGROVE {AIR} SAIR-3 22 0-5 L Forgewood (-3) 1911
150 (242) SALTIRE THISTLE SGCC-1 76 0-9 L Rossvale Sunday (-2) 1843



GLOBAL RANK TEAM LEAGUE GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS