SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 NATIONAL - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
25/02/2024 National 2-3 Forgewood +3   SU-AIR - Div. 1
18/02/2024 DT United 4-1 National -25   SU-AIR - Div. 1
11/02/2024 National 2-6 Bellgrove {AIR} -44   SU-AIR - Div. 1
04/02/2024 National 3-3 Coatbridge United +3   SU-AIR - Div. 1
28/01/2024 National 1-2 United -3   SU-AIR - Div. 1
14/01/2024 United 8-3 National -14   SU-AIR - Div. 1
07/01/2024 National 0-11 Ravenswood -13 SU-AIR - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
19/11/2023 Ravenswood 6-2 National -1   SU-AIR - Div. 1
12/11/2023 Forgewood 4-0 National -12   SU-AIR - Div. 1
05/11/2023 Bellgrove {AIR} 5-6 National -1   SU-AIR - Div. 1
29/10/2023 National 2-1 East End Athletic +16   SU-AIR - Div. 1
22/10/2023 National 3-2 Douglas Amateurs +17   SU-AIR - Div. 1
15/10/2023 National 3-2 Lanarkshire Albion +4   SU-AIR - Div. 1
08/10/2023 DT United 2-1 National -12   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
01/10/2023 Coatbridge Cowboys 11-2 National -1   SU-AIR - Lg. Cup
26/09/2023 Coatbridge United 0-3 National +29   SU-AIR - Div. 1
17/09/2023 Gowanbank 8-3 National +1   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
10/09/2023 National 3-1 DT United +3   SU-AIR - Div. 1
27/08/2023 National 2-1 Carstairs Thistle +8   SU-AIR - Div. 1
23/04/2023 National 4-5 East End Athletic +6 SU-AIR - Co-op Cup
26/03/2023 Mill United 4-3 National +10   SU-AIR - Championship
12/03/2023 Bardykes Rovers 13-0 National -2   SU-AIR - Championship
05/03/2023 National 2-5 Easterhouse Football Academy Sunday +3   SU-AIR - Lg. Cup
12/02/2023 Armadale 10-0 National -1   SU-AIR - Championship
05/02/2023 Albion Rovers U21 5-0 National ±0   SU-AIR - Championship
29/01/2023 Blantyre Victoria Sunday 5-2 National -1   SU-AIR - Championship
22/01/2023 National 2-6 Blantyre United +2   SU-AIR - Championship
08/01/2023 Symington Tinto Sunday 5-2 National -1 SU-AIR - Championship Lg. Cup
11/12/2022 National 1-3 Armadale +8   SU-AIR - Championship
04/12/2022 National 2-5 Bardykes Rovers +3   SU-AIR - Championship
20/11/2022 Newmains United Sunday 5-1 National +2   SU-AIR - Championship
13/11/2022 National 1-1 Symington Tinto Sunday +9   SU-AIR - Championship
06/11/2022 National 0-4 Cumbernauld Colts Sunday +1   SU-AIR - Championship
30/10/2022 National 0-7 Mill United -7   SU-AIR - Championship
23/10/2022 National 0-7 Albion Rovers U21 -2   SU-AIR - Championship
16/10/2022 Cumbernauld Colts Sunday 3-0 National +4   SU-AIR - Championship
09/10/2022 National 1-10 Stenhousemuir Sunday -11   SU-AIR - Championship
02/10/2022 Symington Tinto Sunday 6-0 National -7   SU-AIR - Championship
25/09/2022 Blantyre United 9-1 National -1   SU-AIR - Championship
18/09/2022 National 3-5 Blantyre Victoria Sunday -3   SU-AIR - Championship