WOODLANDS - RESULTS |
DATE |
RESULT |
TEAM 1 |
|
SCORE |
|
TEAM 2 |
PTS |
|
COMPETITION |
24/03/2024 |
|
Hillwood |
|
4-2 |
|
Woodlands |
-4 |
|
SU-GLA - Championship |
17/03/2024 |
|
Woodlands |
|
5-5 |
|
Finnieston Phoenix |
-4 |
|
SU-GLA - Championship |
10/03/2024 |
|
Woodlands |
|
3-2 |
|
Barrhead United |
+8 |
|
SU-GLA - Championship |
03/03/2024 |
|
Woodlands |
|
1-5 |
|
Firwood United |
-12 |
|
SU-GLA - Challenge Cup |
25/02/2024 |
|
Eastend Phoenix |
|
3-0 |
|
Woodlands |
-19 |
|
SU-GLA - Championship |
18/02/2024 |
|
Anchor Sociedad |
|
9-4 |
|
Woodlands |
-25 |
|
SU-GLA - Championship |
11/02/2024 |
|
Woodlands |
|
3-1 |
|
United Glasgow |
+5 |
|
SU-GLA - Championship |
04/02/2024 |
|
Strathclyde United |
|
1-6 |
|
Woodlands |
+11 |
|
SU-GLA - Championship |
21/01/2024 |
|
Woodlands |
|
2-1 |
|
Harmony Row Amateurs |
-1 |
|
SU-GLA - Div. 1 |
07/01/2024 |
|
Harmony Row Amateurs |
|
4-5 |
|
Woodlands |
+7 |
|
SU-GLA - Championship |
07/12/2023 |
|
Airdrie Albion |
|
6-3 |
|
Woodlands |
±0 |
|
Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24 |
26/11/2023 |
|
Bonomy |
|
5-4 |
|
Woodlands |
+6 |
|
SU-GLA - Championship |
19/11/2023 |
|
Woodlands |
|
3-2 |
|
Eastend Phoenix |
+2 |
|
SU-GLA - Championship |
12/11/2023 |
|
Woodlands |
|
1-2 |
|
Glasgow on the Ball |
-12 |
|
SU-GLA - Championship |
05/11/2023 |
|
Woodlands |
|
2-1 |
|
Firwood United |
+18 |
|
Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24 |
29/10/2023 |
|
United Glasgow |
|
3-6 |
|
Woodlands |
+24 |
|
SU-GLA - Championship |
22/10/2023 |
|
Polonia Glasgow |
|
4-3 |
|
Woodlands |
+6 |
|
W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24 |
15/10/2023 |
|
Woodlands |
|
6-3 |
|
Anchor Sociedad |
+23 |
|
SU-GLA - Championship |
08/10/2023 |
|
Douglas Amateurs |
|
0-3 |
|
Woodlands |
+19 |
|
Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24 |
01/10/2023 |
|
Kilbowie |
|
1-1 |
|
Woodlands |
±0 |
|
SU-GLA - Championship |
24/09/2023 |
|
Finnieston Phoenix |
|
4-2 |
|
Woodlands |
-7 |
|
SU-GLA - Championship |
17/09/2023 |
|
Millbrae |
|
2-4 |
|
Woodlands |
+22 |
|
W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24 |
10/09/2023 |
|
Southside Albion |
|
3-5 |
|
Woodlands |
+28 |
|
SU-GLA - Championship |
27/08/2023 |
|
Woodlands |
|
0-4 |
|
Flip the Mindset |
-37 |
|
SU-GLA - Championship |
20/08/2023 |
|
Barrhead United |
|
0-4 |
|
Woodlands |
+39 |
|
SU-GLA - Championship |
13/08/2023 |
|
Woodlands |
|
4-1 |
|
Strathclyde United |
+12 |
|
SU-GLA - Championship |
14/05/2023 |
|
Cambria Westwood |
|
1-5 |
|
Woodlands |
+25 |
|
SU-GLA - Div. 1 |
07/05/2023 |
|
Woodlands |
|
5-2 |
|
Saracen Red Star |
+8 |
|
SU-GLA - Div. 1 |
23/04/2023 |
|
Woodlands |
|
2-7 |
|
Glasgow on the Ball |
-28 |
|
SU-GLA - Div. 1 |
16/04/2023 |
|
Woodlands |
|
5-2 |
|
Strathclyde United |
+15 |
|
SU-GLA - Div. 1 |
09/04/2023 |
|
Dynamo Glasgow |
|
3-2 |
|
Woodlands |
-5 |
|
SU-GLA - Div. 1 |
02/04/2023 |
|
Woodlands |
|
2-7 |
|
Anchor Sociedad |
-31 |
|
SU-GLA - Challenge Cup |
26/03/2023 |
|
Woodlands |
|
2-3 |
|
United Glasgow |
-11 |
|
SU-GLA - Div. 1 |
19/03/2023 |
|
Kilbowie |
|
3-3 |
|
Woodlands |
+3 |
|
SU-GLA - Div. 1 |
12/03/2023 |
|
Unity |
|
1-3 |
|
Woodlands |
+12 |
|
SU-GLA - Div. 1 |
05/03/2023 |
|
Woodlands |
|
2-1 |
|
Bars for Bears |
-4 |
|
SU-GLA - Challenge Cup |
19/02/2023 |
|
Woodlands |
|
2-3 |
|
Southside Albion |
-6 |
|
SU-GLA - Div. 1 |
12/02/2023 |
|
Eastend Phoenix |
|
2-1 |
|
Woodlands |
+2 |
|
SU-GLA - Div. 1 |
05/02/2023 |
|
Woodlands |
|
1-8 |
|
Castlemilk |
-11 |
|
SU-GLA - Div. 1 |
29/01/2023 |
|
Dalmuir United |
|
8-4 |
|
Woodlands |
±0 |
|
SU-GLA - Div. 1 |
15/01/2023 |
|
Woodlands |
|
1-6 |
|
Firwood United |
-8 |
|
SU-GLA - Champions Cup |
11/12/2022 |
|
Cambria Westwood |
|
0-6 |
|
Woodlands |
+20 |
|
SU-GLA - Champions Cup |
04/12/2022 |
|
Woodlands |
|
1-3 |
|
Gowanbank |
-6 |
|
SU-GLA - Champions Cup |
27/11/2022 |
|
Woodlands |
|
3-4 |
|
Cambria Westwood |
-21 |
|
SU-GLA - Div. 1 |
20/11/2022 |
|
Glasgow on the Ball |
|
3-2 |
|
Woodlands |
+1 |
|
SU-GLA - Div. 1 |
06/11/2022 |
|
Castlemilk |
|
1-1 |
|
Woodlands |
+13 |
|
SU-GLA - Div. 1 |
30/10/2022 |
|
Woodlands |
|
6-3 |
|
Eastend Phoenix |
+25 |
|
SU-GLA - Div. 1 |
23/10/2022 |
|
Kelvindale |
|
3-4 |
|
Woodlands |
+5 |
|
SU-GLA - Div. 1 |
16/10/2022 |
|
Southside Albion |
|
6-6 |
|
Woodlands |
+7 |
|
SU-GLA - Div. 1 |
09/10/2022 |
|
Woodlands |
|
4-2 |
|
Kilbowie |
+18 |
|
SU-GLA - Div. 1 |
02/10/2022 |
|
Woodlands |
|
5-2 |
|
Kelvindale |
+10 |
|
SU-GLA - Div. 1 |
25/09/2022 |
|
Strathclyde United |
|
1-6 |
|
Woodlands |
+29 |
|
SU-GLA - Div. 1 |
18/09/2022 |
|
Woodlands |
|
2-3 |
|
Unity |
-11 |
|
SU-GLA - Div. 1 |
04/09/2022 |
|
Saracen Red Star |
|
4-3 |
|
Woodlands |
-6 |
|
SU-GLA - Div. 1 |
28/08/2022 |
|
Woodlands |
|
1-10 |
|
Dalmuir United |
-8 |
|
SU-GLA - Div. 1 |
14/08/2022 |
|
Woodlands |
|
1-5 |
|
Dynamo Glasgow |
-32 |
|
SU-GLA - Div. 1 |
07/08/2022 |
|
United Glasgow |
|
5-1 |
|
Woodlands |
-16 |
|
SU-GLA - Div. 1 |