SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 MILNGAVIE - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
03/03/2024 South Camlachie 9-1 Milngavie -3   SU-GLA - Challenge Cup
25/02/2024 Bellgrove 2-5 Milngavie +24   SU-GLA - Div. 2
18/02/2024 Milngavie 1-3 Renfrewshire Rovers -18   SU-GLA - Div. 2
11/02/2024 Cambuslang Football Academy Blues 1-6 Milngavie +38   SU-GLA - Div. 2
04/02/2024 Lomond Thistle Colts 3-4 Milngavie +13   SU-GLA - Div. 2
28/01/2024 Milngavie 1-4 Pollok Dynamo -21   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
21/01/2024 Milngavie 0-7 Clyde Apollo -13   SU-GLA - Div. 2
07/01/2024 Milngavie 2-5 Kelburne -5   SU-GLA - Div. 2
10/12/2023 Unity 1-0 Milngavie +1   SU-GLA - Div. 2
26/11/2023 Pollok Dynamo 5-4 Milngavie -3   SU-GLA - Div. 2
19/11/2023 Millbrae 3-2 Milngavie +9   SU-GLA - Div. 2
12/11/2023 Milngavie 4-2 Bars for Bears +4   SU-GLA - Div. 2
05/11/2023 Gryffe 7-2 Milngavie -6   SU-GLA - Div. 2
22/10/2023 Milngavie 2-4 Cambuslang Football Academy Blues -25   SU-GLA - Div. 2
15/10/2023 Glasgow North United 8-0 Milngavie -8   SU-GLA - Div. 2
01/10/2023 Renfrewshire Rovers 4-6 Milngavie +17   SU-GLA - Div. 2
24/09/2023 Milngavie 4-2 Lomond Thistle Colts +8   SU-GLA - Div. 2
10/09/2023 Milngavie 0-2 Bellgrove -6   SU-GLA - Div. 2
27/08/2023 Milngavie 1-14 Glasgow North United -52   SU-GLA - Div. 2
20/08/2023 Kelburne 7-0 Milngavie -8   SU-GLA - Div. 2
13/08/2023 Milngavie 2-0 Unity +12   SU-GLA - Div. 2
04/06/2023 Milngavie 2-2 Neilston Sunday +12   SU-GLA - Div. 2
28/05/2023 Glasgow North United 5-3 Milngavie -5   SU-GLA - Div. 2
21/05/2023 Milngavie 5-1 Bars for Bears +18   SU-GLA - Div. 2
14/05/2023 Renfrewshire Rovers 3-2 Milngavie -9   SU-GLA - Div. 2
07/05/2023 Milngavie 0-4 Hillwood -15   SU-GLA - Div. 2
23/04/2023 Milngavie 2-7 Bellgrove -29   SU-GLA - Div. 2
16/04/2023 Men United Glasgow 8-2 Milngavie -4   SU-GLA - Div. 2
09/04/2023 Milngavie 1-2 Kirkintilloch United +7   SU-GLA - Div. 2
02/04/2023 Milngavie 2-3 Glasgow North United -8   SU-GLA - Div. 2
26/03/2023 Barlanark 11-2 Milngavie -15   SU-GLA - Div. 2
12/03/2023 Glasgow Wellington Colts 9-2 Milngavie -21   SU-GLA - Div. 2
05/03/2023 Barrhead United 5-1 Milngavie -7   SU-GLA - Challenge Cup
05/02/2023 Milngavie 1-7 Men United Glasgow -16   SU-GLA - Div. 2
29/01/2023 Neilston Sunday 5-1 Milngavie ±0   SU-GLA - Div. 2
22/01/2023 Glasgow Irish 2-1 Milngavie +8   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
15/01/2023 Finnieston Phoenix 6-0 Milngavie -20   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
08/01/2023 Milngavie 0-2 Southside Spartans +4   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
11/12/2022 Milngavie 1-1 p Eastend Phoenix +4   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
04/12/2022 Bars for Bears 2-3 Milngavie +9   SU-GLA - Div. 2
20/11/2022 Kirkintilloch United 1-0 Milngavie +9   SU-GLA - Div. 2
13/11/2022 Milngavie 0-2 Barlanark -8   SU-GLA - Div. 2
30/10/2022 Milngavie 1-1 Renfrewshire Rovers -10   SU-GLA - Div. 2
16/10/2022 Milngavie 3-0 Cambuslang Football Academy Sunday +8   SU-GLA - Div. 2
09/10/2022 Hillwood 1-3 Milngavie +30   SU-GLA - Div. 2
02/10/2022 Milngavie 2-1 Ruchill Thistle ±0   SU-GLA - Div. 2
25/09/2022 Bellgrove 2-6 Milngavie +32   SU-GLA - Div. 2
18/09/2022 Milngavie 1-2 Rozelle -11   SU-GLA - Div. 2
28/08/2022 Milngavie 1-2 Glasgow Wellington Colts +1   SU-GLA - Div. 2
07/08/2022 Fairhill Athletico 5-1 Milngavie -4   SU-GLA - Div. 2