SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE |
|||||
INDEX | SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS | RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION |
ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE |
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL |
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES |
MILNGAVIE - RESULTS | |||||||||
DATE | RESULT | TEAM 1 | SCORE | TEAM 2 | PTS | COMPETITION | |||
24/03/2024 | Clyde Apollo | 0-6 | Milngavie | +69 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
17/03/2024 | Milngavie | 1-5 | Millbrae | -8 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
10/03/2024 | Milngavie | 1-4 | Pollok Dynamo | -22 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
03/03/2024 | South Camlachie | 9-1 | Milngavie | -3 | SU-GLA - Challenge Cup | ||||
25/02/2024 | Bellgrove | 2-5 | Milngavie | +23 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
18/02/2024 | Milngavie | 1-3 | Renfrewshire Rovers | -18 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
11/02/2024 | Cambuslang Football Academy Blues | 1-6 | Milngavie | +38 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
04/02/2024 | Lomond Thistle Colts | 3-4 | Milngavie | +13 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
28/01/2024 | Milngavie | 1-4 | Pollok Dynamo | -21 | SU-GLA - Champions Cup | ||||
21/01/2024 | Milngavie | 0-7 | Clyde Apollo | -14 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
07/01/2024 | Milngavie | 2-5 | Kelburne | -4 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
10/12/2023 | Unity | 1-0 | Milngavie | +1 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
26/11/2023 | Pollok Dynamo | 5-4 | Milngavie | -3 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
19/11/2023 | Millbrae | 3-2 | Milngavie | +9 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
12/11/2023 | Milngavie | 4-2 | Bars for Bears | +4 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
05/11/2023 | Gryffe | 7-2 | Milngavie | -6 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
22/10/2023 | Milngavie | 2-4 | Cambuslang Football Academy Blues | -25 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
15/10/2023 | Glasgow North United | 8-0 | Milngavie | -8 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
01/10/2023 | Renfrewshire Rovers | 4-6 | Milngavie | +17 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
24/09/2023 | Milngavie | 4-2 | Lomond Thistle Colts | +9 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
10/09/2023 | Milngavie | 0-2 | Bellgrove | -6 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
27/08/2023 | Milngavie | 1-14 | Glasgow North United | -52 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
20/08/2023 | Kelburne | 7-0 | Milngavie | -7 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
13/08/2023 | Milngavie | 2-0 | Unity | +12 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
04/06/2023 | Milngavie | 2-2 | Neilston Sunday | +12 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
28/05/2023 | Glasgow North United | 5-3 | Milngavie | -5 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
21/05/2023 | Milngavie | 5-1 | Bars for Bears | +18 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
14/05/2023 | Renfrewshire Rovers | 3-2 | Milngavie | -9 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
07/05/2023 | Milngavie | 0-4 | Hillwood | -15 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
23/04/2023 | Milngavie | 2-7 | Bellgrove | -29 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
16/04/2023 | Men United Glasgow | 8-2 | Milngavie | -4 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
09/04/2023 | Milngavie | 1-2 | Kirkintilloch United | +7 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
02/04/2023 | Milngavie | 2-3 | Glasgow North United | -8 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
26/03/2023 | Barlanark | 11-2 | Milngavie | -15 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
12/03/2023 | Glasgow Wellington Colts | 9-2 | Milngavie | -21 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
05/03/2023 | Barrhead United | 5-1 | Milngavie | -7 | SU-GLA - Challenge Cup | ||||
05/02/2023 | Milngavie | 1-7 | Men United Glasgow | -16 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
29/01/2023 | Neilston Sunday | 5-1 | Milngavie | ±0 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
22/01/2023 | Glasgow Irish | 2-1 | Milngavie | +8 | SU-GLA - Champions Cup | ||||
15/01/2023 | Finnieston Phoenix | 6-0 | Milngavie | -20 | SU-GLA - Champions Cup | ||||
08/01/2023 | Milngavie | 0-2 | Southside Spartans | +4 | SU-GLA - Champions Cup | ||||
11/12/2022 | Milngavie | 1-1 p | Eastend Phoenix | +4 | SU-GLA - Champions Cup | ||||
04/12/2022 | Bars for Bears | 2-3 | Milngavie | +8 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
20/11/2022 | Kirkintilloch United | 1-0 | Milngavie | +9 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
13/11/2022 | Milngavie | 0-2 | Barlanark | -8 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
30/10/2022 | Milngavie | 1-1 | Renfrewshire Rovers | -10 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
16/10/2022 | Milngavie | 3-0 | Cambuslang Football Academy Sunday | +7 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
09/10/2022 | Hillwood | 1-3 | Milngavie | +30 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
02/10/2022 | Milngavie | 2-1 | Ruchill Thistle | ±0 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
25/09/2022 | Bellgrove | 2-6 | Milngavie | +31 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
18/09/2022 | Milngavie | 1-2 | Rozelle | -11 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
28/08/2022 | Milngavie | 1-2 | Glasgow Wellington Colts | +1 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 | ||||
07/08/2022 | Fairhill Athletico | 5-1 | Milngavie | -4 | SU-GLA - Div. 2 |