SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 CASTLEMILK - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
25/02/2024 Firwood United 1-5 Castlemilk +16   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
18/02/2024 Castlemilk 3-3 p Pather ±0 W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
11/02/2024 Castlemilk 2-3 Glasgow Diverse -19   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
04/02/2024 Grange 2-1 Castlemilk -4 Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
01/02/2024 Glasgow Caledonian United 3-5 Castlemilk +3   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
28/01/2024 South Camlachie 1-5 Castlemilk +10   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
21/01/2024 Airdrie Albion 2-8 Castlemilk +34 W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
14/01/2024 Castlemilk 8-1 Corstorphine Timbers +28   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
10/12/2023 Castlemilk 14-1 Dalmuir United +52   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
26/11/2023 Castlemilk 7-7 Maryhill Milan -1   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
19/11/2023 Gartcairn Sunday 3-5 Castlemilk +7   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
05/11/2023 Castlemilk 11-3 Results Gym +4   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
29/10/2023 Castlemilk 3-4 Firwood United -14   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
22/10/2023 Castlemilk 6-1 Barrhead United +2   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
15/10/2023 Glasgow Irish 2-9 Castlemilk +21   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
01/10/2023 Castlemilk 6-1 Thornliebank Thistle +4   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
24/09/2023 Maryhill Black Star 0-6 Castlemilk +34   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
17/09/2023 Kelburne 1-6 Castlemilk +15   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
27/08/2023 Castlemilk 6-1 Gowanbank +19   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
20/08/2023 Castlemilk 3-2 Southside Spartans +3   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
08/06/2023 Castlemilk 3-2 Glasgow on the Ball -8   SU-GLA - Div. 1
04/06/2023 Castlemilk 4-4 Dalmuir United -1   SU-GLA - Div. 1
28/05/2023 Barrhead United p 1-1 Castlemilk -11 SU-GLA - Challenge Cup
21/05/2023 Castlemilk 3-0 Dynamo Glasgow -4   SU-GLA - Div. 1
18/05/2023 Castlemilk 8-0 Unity +2   SU-GLA - Div. 1
14/05/2023 Castlemilk 6-1 Southside Albion +6   SU-GLA - Div. 1
07/05/2023 Castlemilk 4-2 Strathclyde United -6 SU-GLA - Challenge Cup
29/04/2023 Eastend Phoenix 2-7 Castlemilk +10   SU-GLA - Div. 1
23/04/2023 Saracen Red Star 1-17 Castlemilk +8   SU-GLA - Div. 1
16/04/2023 Kelvindale 1-3 Castlemilk -4   SU-GLA - Div. 1
09/04/2023 Castlemilk 12-0 Strathclyde United +6   SU-GLA - Div. 1
02/04/2023 Castlemilk 7-3 Glasgow Wellington Colts +2 SU-GLA - Challenge Cup
26/03/2023 Kilbowie 1-0 Castlemilk -21   SU-GLA - Div. 1
19/03/2023 Budhill United 6-4 Castlemilk +1 W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
12/03/2023 Castlemilk 3-3 United Glasgow -13   SU-GLA - Div. 1
05/03/2023 Castlemilk 15-0 Dormy Forest +2   SU-GLA - Challenge Cup
19/02/2023 Annick 1-7 Castlemilk +3   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
12/02/2023 Castlemilk 10-0 Cambria Westwood +1   SU-GLA - Div. 1
05/02/2023 Woodlands 1-8 Castlemilk +11   SU-GLA - Div. 1
22/01/2023 Barlanark 0-11 Castlemilk +20   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
15/01/2023 Castlemilk 2-4 Glasgow Caledonian United -23   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
04/12/2022 Castlemilk 1-5 Dynamo Redhurst -39   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
27/11/2022 Unity 0-5 Castlemilk +5   SU-GLA - Div. 1
20/11/2022 Castlemilk 7-0 Monklands Thistle +2   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
13/11/2022 Southside Albion 1-4 Castlemilk +2   SU-GLA - Div. 1
06/11/2022 Castlemilk 1-1 Woodlands -13   SU-GLA - Div. 1
30/10/2022 Castlemilk 15-0 Saracen Red Star +3   SU-GLA - Div. 1
23/10/2022 Finnieston Phoenix 2-5 Castlemilk +1   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
16/10/2022 Strathclyde United 1-6 Castlemilk +1   SU-GLA - Div. 1
09/10/2022 United Glasgow 2-4 Castlemilk -1   SU-GLA - Div. 1
02/10/2022 Castlemilk 3-2 Dynamo Glasgow -11   SU-GLA - Div. 1
25/09/2022 Dalmuir United 1-2 Castlemilk +9   SU-GLA - Div. 1
18/09/2022 Castlemilk 8-2 Eastend Phoenix +7   SU-GLA - Div. 1
28/08/2022 Cambria Westwood 3-9 Castlemilk +1   SU-GLA - Div. 1
21/08/2022 Castlemilk 2-3 Kilbowie -23   SU-GLA - Div. 1
14/08/2022 Glasgow on the Ball 1-2 Castlemilk -9   SU-GLA - Div. 1
07/08/2022 Castlemilk 9-3 Kelvindale +1   SU-GLA - Div. 1