SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 SCAUR - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
25/02/2024 Threave Rovers Development 3-0 Scaur -21   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
18/02/2024 Annan Town 2-1 Scaur +4   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
11/02/2024 Scaur 0-2 Palmerston Colts -4   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
04/02/2024 Scaur 3-1 Dumfries Athletic +3   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
28/01/2024 Scaur 3-1 Inter Galloway -5   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
14/01/2024 FC Annan 0-3 Scaur ±0   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
26/11/2023 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers Colts 0-2 Scaur +11   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
19/11/2023 Scaur 3-3 Ruthwell Rovers +1   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
05/11/2023 Scaur 0-3 Corstorphine Timbers +1   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
29/10/2023 Normandy Star 0-4 Scaur +14   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
22/10/2023 Scaur 1-2 Hole i' the Wa ±0 SU-DUM - Lg. Cup
15/10/2023 Dumfries Athletic 1-3 Scaur +16   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
08/10/2023 Hole i' the Wa 2-3 Scaur +20   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
01/10/2023 Scaur 2-0 FC Annan -6 SU-DUM - Lg. Cup
24/09/2023 Scaur 1-2 Lochside Club +1   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
17/09/2023 Scaur 6-1 Threave Rovers Development +25   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
10/09/2023 Palmerston Colts 1-1 p Scaur +12 SU-DUM - Lg. Cup
27/08/2023 Scaur 4-1 FC Annan -2   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
20/08/2023 Palmerston Colts 4-1 Scaur -1   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
16/08/2023 Hole i' the Wa 4-3 Scaur +7   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
13/08/2023 Scaur 2-1 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers Colts +1   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
18/05/2023 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers Colts 1-3 Scaur +18   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
14/05/2023 Scaur 5-4 Hole i' the Wa +17   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
07/05/2023 Scaur 2-4 Lochside Club +1   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
04/05/2023 FC Annan 1-5 Scaur +4   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
28/04/2023 Eastriggs 0-6 Scaur +16   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
27/04/2023 Scaur 4-1 Inter Galloway ±0   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
23/04/2023 Scaur 1-4 Lochside Club -3 SU-DUM - Heathhall Garden Centre Trophy
16/04/2023 Palmerston Colts 10-1 Scaur -12 SU-DUM - TPS Trophy
09/04/2023 Threave Rovers Development 1-1 Scaur +6   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
26/03/2023 Palmerston Colts 11-2 Scaur -13   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
19/03/2023 Scaur 1-5 Normandy Star -32   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
12/03/2023 Scaur 7-1 Eastriggs +7 SU-DUM - TPS Trophy
12/02/2023 Scaur 5-4 Ruthwell Rovers +13   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
05/02/2023 Birchtree 5-3 Scaur +6   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
29/01/2023 Scaur 2-5 Annan Town -12   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
15/01/2023 Scaur 0-1 Dumfries Athletic -9   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
04/12/2022 Normandy Star 3-0 Scaur -15   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
20/11/2022 Scaur 7-1 Eastriggs +7   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
13/11/2022 Lochside Club 4-1 Scaur ±0   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
30/10/2022 Inter Galloway 0-9 Scaur +18   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
23/10/2022 Scaur 5-3 FC Annan -6   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
16/10/2022 Hole i' the Wa 1-0 Scaur +7   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
09/10/2022 Scaur 6-3 Saint Cuthbert Wanderers Colts +15   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
02/10/2022 Scaur 1-2 Barrhead United +4   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
27/09/2022 Ruthwell Rovers 4-2 Scaur +2   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
25/09/2022 Scaur 1-4 Palmerston Colts -8   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
04/09/2022 Scaur 2-1 Threave Rovers Development +3   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
28/08/2022 Scaur 2-5 Normandy Star -26 SU-DUM - Lg. Cup
25/08/2022 Scaur 2-2 Birchtree +11   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
21/08/2022 Annan Town 5-2 Scaur -5   SU-DUM - Premier Div.
18/08/2022 Dumfries Athletic 3-2 Scaur -2   SU-DUM - Premier Div.