SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 VALE - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
11/02/2024 Vale 3-3 AC Kelvingrove +8   SU-GCC - Lg.
04/02/2024 Saltire Thistle 0-3 Vale +3   SU-GCC - Lg.
28/01/2024 Vale 3-0 Glasgow Wednesday +2   SU-GCC - Lg.
21/01/2024 AC Kelvingrove 8-0 Vale -9 SU-GCC - GCCL Cup
14/01/2024 Vale 2-2 Kelvingrovers -10   SU-GCC - Lg.
07/01/2024 Saint Mungo's 1-1 Vale -11   SU-GCC - Lg.
26/11/2023 Lomond Thistle 3-2 Vale +11   SU-GCC - Lg.
19/11/2023 Vale 4-1 Glasgow Saints +35   SU-GCC - Lg.
29/10/2023 Glasgow on the Ball United 1-2 Vale +1   SU-GCC - Lg.
22/10/2023 Vale 4-2 Glasgow Corinthians +12   SU-GCC - Lg.
15/10/2023 Garnock Sunday 5-0 Vale -12   SU-GCC - Lg.
08/10/2023 Glasgow Saints 5-1 Vale -4 SU-GCC - GCCL Cup
01/10/2023 Vale 3-6 Rossvale Sunday -25   SU-GCC - Lg.
17/09/2023 Dennistoun Saints 4-0 Vale -35   SU-GCC - Lg.
10/09/2023 Vale 4-4 Chandlers +4   SU-GCC - Lg.
20/08/2023 Vale 3-2 Glasgow Corinthians -1   SU-GCC - Lg. Cup
13/08/2023 Vale 5-2 Glasgow on the Ball United +1   SU-GCC - Lg. Cup
06/08/2023 Kelvingrovers 1-9 Vale +28   SU-GCC - Lg. Cup
04/06/2023 Garnock Sunday 5-2 Vale -12 SU-GCC - Challenge Shield
21/05/2023 Vale 4-1 Saltire Thistle +1   SU-GCC - Lg.
07/05/2023 Vale 7-4 Lomond Thistle Colts +6   SU-GCC - Lg.
23/04/2023 Dennistoun Saints 0-2 Vale +8 SU-GCC - Challenge Shield
16/04/2023 Vale 0-6 Lomond Thistle -5   SU-GCC - Lg.
02/04/2023 Vale 3-4 Harmony Row Amateurs +8   SU-GCC - Lg.
19/03/2023 Vale 3-1 Glasgow Corinthians +7 SU-GCC - Challenge Shield
12/03/2023 Vale 1-8 Glasgow Saints -20   SU-GCC - Lg.
05/03/2023 Vale 7-0 Glasgow on the Ball United +12   SU-GCC - Lg.
19/02/2023 Glasgow Corinthians 3-6 Vale +26   SU-GCC - Lg. Cup
12/02/2023 AC Kelvingrove 9-0 Vale -12   SU-GCC - Lg.
05/02/2023 Garnock Sunday 1-2 Vale +19   SU-GCC - Lg.
29/01/2023 Saltire Thistle 1-0 Vale -19 SU-GCC - Lg. Cup
22/01/2023 Dennistoun Saints 0-0 Vale -4   SU-GCC - Lg.
15/01/2023 Ashfield Star 2-3 Vale +7   SU-GCC - Lg.
08/01/2023 Vale 1-2 AC Kelvingrove +2   SU-GCC - Lg.
11/12/2022 Harmony Row Amateurs 4-2 Vale +5 SU-GCC - Lg. Trophy
20/11/2022 Ashfield Star 8-1 Vale -51 SU-GCC - Lg. Trophy
13/11/2022 Lomond Thistle Colts 1-9 Vale +38   SU-GCC - Lg.
30/10/2022 Lomond Thistle 10-3 Vale -3   SU-GCC - Lg.
23/10/2022 Vale 2-9 Harmony Row Amateurs -11   SU-GCC - Lg.
16/10/2022 Glasgow Wednesday 1-3 Vale +4   SU-GCC - Lg.
09/10/2022 Vale 4-1 Lomond Thistle Colts +9 SU-GCC - Lg. Trophy
02/10/2022 Vale 2-2 Glasgow Saints +8   SU-GCC - Lg.
18/09/2022 Glasgow on the Ball United 4-7 Vale +13   SU-GCC - Lg.
11/09/2022 Vale 3-2 Glasgow Corinthians +8   SU-GCC - Lg.
28/08/2022 Garnock Sunday 0-2 Vale +33   SU-GCC - Lg.
21/08/2022 Vale 3-0 Dennistoun Saints +14   SU-GCC - Lg.
14/08/2022 Ashfield Star 3-7 Vale +33   SU-GCC - Lg.
07/08/2022 Vale 1-4 Dennistoun Saints -30 SU-GCC - Lg. Cup
05/06/2022 Cambria Westwood 3-4 Vale +12   SU-GCC - Lg. (Bottom 8)
22/05/2022 Ashfield Star 2-7 Vale +46   SU-GCC - Lg. (Bottom 8)
15/05/2022 Vale 0-6 Glasgow Corinthians -30   SU-GCC - Lg. (Bottom 8)
08/05/2022 Dennistoun Saints 2-1 Vale -7   SU-GCC - Lg. (Bottom 8)
24/04/2022 Vale 9-1 Saltire Thistle +15   SU-GCC - Lg. (Bottom 8)
10/04/2022 Glasgow Wednesday 3-5 Vale +17   SU-GCC - Lg. (Bottom 8)
27/03/2022 Vale 1-1 Glasgow on the Ball United -6   SU-GCC - Lg. (Bottom 8)
06/03/2022 Lomond Thistle 10-0 Vale -1 SU-GCC - GCCL Cup
27/02/2022 Vale 0-5 AC Kelvingrove -8   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
13/02/2022 Glasgow on the Ball 11-0 Vale -10   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
06/02/2022 Glasgow Wednesday 2-1 Vale -6   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
23/01/2022 Vale 0-5 Ashfield Star -39   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
16/01/2022 Vale 7-1 Saltire Thistle +15 SU-GCC - GCCL Cup
09/01/2022 Harmony Row Amateurs 2-2 Vale +13   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
05/12/2021 Vale 8-1 Saltire Thistle +21   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
28/11/2021 Glasgow on the Ball United 2-1 Vale -5   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
14/11/2021 Vale 0-4 Glasgow Saints -5   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
31/10/2021 Lomond Thistle 3-0 Vale +4   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
24/10/2021 Vale 2-2 Kelvin Thistle +4   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
17/10/2021 Vale 7-2 Cambria Westwood +33   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
10/10/2021 Vale 2-5 AC Kelvingrove -1 SU-GCC - Lg. Trophy
03/10/2021 Dennistoun Saints 1-1 Vale -1   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
19/09/2021 Vale 3-1 Glasgow Corinthians +17   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
12/09/2021 Partizan Glasgow 11-2 Vale -1   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
05/09/2021 Vale 4-7 Garnock Sunday -4   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
22/08/2021 Vale 2-9 Harmony Row Amateurs -8   SU-GCC - Lg. Cup
15/08/2021 Vale 1-4 Kelvin Thistle -11   SU-GCC - Lg. Cup
08/08/2021 Glasgow on the Ball United 3-0 Vale -22   SU-GCC - Lg. Cup