SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 BONOMY - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
03/03/2024 Bonomy 2-0 Lomond Thistle Colts -8   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
25/02/2024 Bonomy 6-0 Hillwood +12   SU-GLA - Championship
18/02/2024 Kilbowie 0-5 Bonomy +9   SU-GLA - Championship
11/02/2024 Bonomy 3-2 Finnieston Phoenix -7   SU-GLA - Championship
04/02/2024 Bonomy 6-2 Harmony Row Amateurs +3   SU-GLA - Championship
28/01/2024 Bonomy 6-0 Men United Glasgow +15   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
14/01/2024 Bonomy 8-1 United Glasgow +8   SU-GLA - Championship
07/01/2024 Barrhead United 1-5 Bonomy +16   SU-GLA - Championship
17/12/2023 Glasgow on the Ball 0-4 Bonomy +18   SU-GLA - Championship
10/12/2023 Bonomy 2-9 Drumpellier Dynamo -21   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
26/11/2023 Bonomy 5-4 Woodlands -6   SU-GLA - Championship
19/11/2023 Flip the Mindset 2-3 Bonomy -3   SU-GLA - Championship
12/11/2023 East Dock Bar 0-6 Bonomy +1   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
29/10/2023 Bonomy 2-2 Kilbowie -12   SU-GLA - Championship
22/10/2023 Duncanrig Villa 5-4 Bonomy -7   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
15/10/2023 Eastend Phoenix 4-4 Bonomy -7   SU-GLA - Championship
08/10/2023 Bonomy 5-0 Bothwell United +21   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
01/10/2023 Bonomy 8-2 Anchor Sociedad +14   SU-GLA - Championship
24/09/2023 Strathclyde United 1-8 Bonomy +9   SU-GLA - Championship
17/09/2023 Bellshill Athletic Sunday 3-5 Bonomy +15   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
10/09/2023 Finnieston Phoenix 4-3 Bonomy -16   SU-GLA - Championship
27/08/2023 Bonomy 3-6 Southside Albion -39   SU-GLA - Championship
20/08/2023 Hillwood 3-4 Bonomy -4   SU-GLA - Championship
13/08/2023 Bonomy 3-1 Barrhead United -3   SU-GLA - Championship
07/05/2023 Bonomy 2-7 Todholm -20 SU-FCE - Football Central Cup
23/04/2023 Bonomy 7-3 Duncanrig Villa +6 SU-FCE - Football Central Cup
16/04/2023 Bonomy 8-3 Gartcairn Sunday +9   SU-FCE - Football Central Cup
02/04/2023 Bonomy 2-3 Dalmuir United -7 W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
26/03/2023 Drumchapel United Sunday 1-2 Bonomy +3   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
19/03/2023 Bonomy 5-4 Southside Sunday -4 W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
05/03/2023 Bonomy 6-3 Falkirk Sunday +8   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
19/02/2023 Newton Farm 0-5 Bonomy +9   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
12/02/2023 Bonomy 3-8 Bonnybridge Youths -50   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
05/02/2023 Third Lanark Sunday 0-9 Bonomy +13 SU-FCE - President's Cup
29/01/2023 Southside Sunday 2-3 Bonomy ±0   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
22/01/2023 Bonomy 3-0 Duncanrig Villa ±0   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
15/01/2023 Bullwood 1-5 Bonomy +39   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
08/01/2023 Polonia Glasgow 0-6 Bonomy +42   SU-FCE - President's Cup
04/12/2022 Overlee Colts 2-1 Bonomy +1   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
27/11/2022 Silverburn 2-2 Bonomy -3   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
13/11/2022 Falkirk Sunday 1-4 Bonomy +28   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
23/10/2022 Irvine Rangers Supporters Club 1-3 Bonomy +21   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
16/10/2022 Bonomy 5-2 East Kilbride Albion +7   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
09/10/2022 Budhill United 6-5 Bonomy +10   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
02/10/2022 Troon Town 2-1 Bonomy -6   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
18/09/2022 Bonomy 2-1 Drumchapel United Sunday -2   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
28/08/2022 Bonnybridge Youths 7-1 Bonomy -31   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
21/08/2022 Bonomy 4-3 Overlee Colts +5   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
14/08/2022 Duncanrig Villa 2-0 Bonomy -21   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
07/08/2022 Bonomy 1-4 Bullwood -17   SU-FCE - Premier Div.
24/07/2022 Bonomy 3-1 Silverburn +2   SU-FCE - Premier Div.