SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 LOCHEND - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
03/03/2024 Lochend 4-1 Albion Athletic -4 SU-LOT - President's Cup
25/02/2024 Lochend 2-4 Corstorphine Timbers -16   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
04/02/2024 Livingston Community 2-2 Lochend ±0   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
28/01/2024 Lochend 4-1 Livingston Community +12   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
21/01/2024 Meadowbank Wednesday 5-0 Lochend -5   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
14/01/2024 Firrhill Thistle 2-4 Lochend +17   SU-LOT - President's Cup
07/01/2024 Lochend 6-1 Athletico +2   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
17/12/2023 Pentland Athletic 5-1 Lochend -5   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
29/10/2023 Lochend 8-2 Brechin Amateur Vics +3   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
15/10/2023 Lochend 6-1 Haddington Town +4   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
08/10/2023 Lochend 10-1 Corstorphine Dynamo Blues ±0   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
01/10/2023 Lochend 3-3 Meadowbank Wednesday +10   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
17/09/2023 Lochend 1-4 Tranent Sunday -13   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
10/09/2023 Corstorphine Timbers 5-2 Lochend -8   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
03/09/2023 Pentland Athletic 7-2 Lochend -8   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div. Lg. Cup
24/08/2023 Pentland Athletic 4-4 Lochend +11   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
20/08/2023 Broomhall 1-1 Lochend +7   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
13/08/2023 Tranent Sunday 2-3 Lochend +18   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
14/05/2023 Lochend 3-0 Boca Amateurs +7   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
07/05/2023 Livingston Community 3-2 Lochend +3   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
30/04/2023 Broomhall 2-1 Lochend +2 SU-LOT - Morning Championship Lg. Cup
25/04/2023 Lochend 0-3 Harvester -15   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
23/04/2023 Boca Amateurs 2-5 Lochend +20   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
20/04/2023 Broughton Albion 0-8 Lochend +24   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
18/04/2023 Lochend 5-5 Roseburn Thistle -11   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
09/04/2023 Lochend 2-1 Broughton Albion -7   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
04/04/2023 Broomhall 10-0 Lochend -27   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
02/04/2023 Morningside 3-5 Lochend +2   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
19/03/2023 Livingston Community 0-1 Lochend +18 SU-LOT - Morning Championship Lg. Cup
12/03/2023 Lochend 6-2 Gotham City -1   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
05/03/2023 Lochend 9-3 Gotham City +2 SU-LOT - Morning Championship Lg. Cup
26/02/2023 Oxgangs Trinity 1-11 Lochend +8   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
19/02/2023 Lochend 2-3 Pumpherston United -15   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
12/02/2023 Tranent Sunday 2-2 Lochend +9   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
05/02/2023 Lochend 6-4 Broomhall +18   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
29/01/2023 Lochend 0-1 Boca Amateurs -11   SU-LOT - President's Cup
22/01/2023 Harvester 4-1 Lochend -7   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
04/12/2022 Lochend 2-2 p Bonnybridge Youths -4   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
13/11/2022 Lochend 2-1 Ferniebahçe Thistle +6   SU-LOT - President's Cup
06/11/2022 Lochend 4-1 Birchtree +13   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
30/10/2022 Lochend 2-0 Tranent Sunday +24   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
23/10/2022 Harvester 6-1 Lochend -12   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
16/10/2022 Roseburn Thistle 2-2 Lochend -8   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
02/10/2022 Clydebank Sunday 1-3 Lochend +23   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
25/09/2022 Pumpherston United 2-3 Lochend +8   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
04/09/2022 Lochend 10-0 Easthouses Sunday +7   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
28/08/2022 Lochend 1-9 Livingston Community -36   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
14/08/2022 Lochend 2-1 Morningside -8   SU-LOT - Morning Championship