SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 ABERFIELD - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
25/02/2024 Aberfield 1-8 Malibu -22   SU-ABD - Premier Div.
04/02/2024 Aberfield 2-7 Westhill -15 SU-ABD - Jim Lumsden Trophy
28/01/2024 Aberfield 0-2 CR FC -5   SU-ABD - Premier Div.
12/11/2023 Middlefield Wasps 4-0 Aberfield -2   SU-ABD - Premier Div.
17/09/2023 Aberfield 0-7 North East Albion -6   SU-ABD - Premier Div.
10/09/2023 Aberfield 6-1 Threaded +6   SU-ABD - Premier Div.
03/09/2023 Inverdee 5-1 Aberfield -5   SU-ABD - Premier Div.
27/08/2023 Kincorth Athletic 16-1 Aberfield -1   SU-ABD - Premier Div.
24/08/2023 Forrit Brae 2-0 Aberfield -6   SU-ABD - Premier Div.
20/08/2023 Aberfield 2-7 Portletico -7   SU-ABD - Premier Div.
17/08/2023 Aberfield 1-2 Bucksburn Thistle -5   SU-ABD - Premier Div.
13/08/2023 Aberfield 2-4 Mugiemoss -22   SU-ABD - Premier Div.
07/05/2023 Bucksburn Thistle 2-0 Aberfield -8   SU-ABD - Div. 1
30/04/2023 Aberfield 6-2 Forrit Brae +31   SU-ABD - Div. 1
27/04/2023 Inverdee 0-5 Aberfield +56   SU-ABD - Div. 1
23/04/2023 Threaded 0-3 Aberfield +10   SU-ABD - Div. 1
05/03/2023 Golden Tee 5-2 Aberfield +3   SU-ABD - Div. 1
26/02/2023 Aberfield 2-6 Granite Thistle -13   SU-ABD - Div. 1
19/02/2023 Aberfield 0-1 Bucksburn Thistle -4   SU-ABD - Div. 1
12/02/2023 Aberfield 1-3 Forrit Brae -9 SU-ABD - Aimin Elmegrab Trophy
05/02/2023 Aberfield 3-18 North East Dynamo -4   SU-ABD - Div. 1
13/11/2022 Kincorth Athletic 17-0 Aberfield -1 SU-ABD - Jim Lumsden Trophy
16/10/2022 Musselburgh United 6-0 Aberfield +1   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
02/10/2022 Aberfield 0-2 Westhill -2   SU-ABD - Div. 1
02/10/2022 Aberfield 0-21 Todholm -1   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
25/09/2022 Aberfield 5-4 Veterans -6   SU-ABD - Div. 1
18/09/2022 Aberfield 3-1 Threaded -2   SU-ABD - Div. 1
04/09/2022 North East Dynamo 7-0 Aberfield -1   SU-ABD - Div. 1
28/08/2022 Aberfield 1-6 Inverdee -22   SU-ABD - Div. 1
25/08/2022 Granite Thistle 3-2 Aberfield +6   SU-ABD - Div. 1
21/08/2022 Forrit Brae 1-2 Aberfield +19   SU-ABD - Div. 1
18/08/2022 Aberfield 0-5 Golden Tee -5   SU-ABD - Div. 1
14/08/2022 Westhill 5-4 Aberfield +8   SU-ABD - Div. 1