SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 TRICOLORUL - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
03/03/2024 Tricolorul 3-2 Blantyre United +4   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
25/02/2024 Tricolorul 0-1 Pather +7   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
18/02/2024 Drumpellier Dynamo 4-1 Tricolorul ±0   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
11/02/2024 Armadale 7-2 Tricolorul -9 SU-AIR - Premier Div. Lg. Cup
04/02/2024 Tricolorul 1-2 Coatbridge Cowboys -7   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
28/01/2024 Tricolorul 0-2 Drumpellier Dynamo -2   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
21/01/2024 Edinburgh East 1-0 Tricolorul +8   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
14/01/2024 Tricolorul 2-0 Bothwell United +8   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
07/01/2024 Armadale 2-0 Tricolorul +1   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
17/12/2023 Blantyre United 1-2 Tricolorul +14   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
10/12/2023 Palmerston Colts 3-2 Tricolorul -6   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
19/11/2023 Tricolorul p 3-3 Tilly -10   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
12/11/2023 Tricolorul 3-1 Livingston North +4   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
15/10/2023 Tricolorul 3-2 Easterhouse Football Academy Sunday ±0   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
08/10/2023 Pather 5-0 Tricolorul -3   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
01/10/2023 Tricolorul 2-3 Drumpellier Dynamo +2   SU-AIR - Lg. Cup
10/09/2023 Bothwell United 2-2 Tricolorul +5   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
03/09/2023 Coatbridge Cowboys 5-5 Tricolorul +6   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
23/04/2023 Tricolorul 0-3 Phoenix -8 SU-AIR - Billy Harkness Cup
02/04/2023 Douglas Amateurs p 2-2 Tricolorul -9 SU-AIR - Lg. Cup
26/03/2023 Lochgreen 1-5 Tricolorul +18   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
19/03/2023 Phoenix 2-1 Tricolorul +7   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
12/03/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy Sunday 3-2 Tricolorul -3   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
19/02/2023 Sporting Glasgow 0-7 Tricolorul ±0   SU-AIR - Lg. Cup
12/02/2023 Tricolorul 2-2 p Blackburn United Sunday -1 SU-AIR - Premier Div. Lg. Cup
29/01/2023 Tricolorul 3-4 East End Rovers -14   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
22/01/2023 Wishaw United 4-1 Tricolorul -7   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
15/01/2023 Tricolorul 3-2 Easterhouse Football Academy Sunday +5   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
08/01/2023 East End Rovers 1-4 Tricolorul +24   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
04/12/2022 Glasgow Caledonian United 5-2 Tricolorul -11   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
27/11/2022 Pather 2-0 Tricolorul +5   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
13/11/2022 Tricolorul 5-3 Lochgreen -1   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
06/11/2022 Tricolorul 5-4 Glasgow United Sunday -7   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
30/10/2022 Tricolorul 1-0 Blackburn United Sunday +3   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
23/10/2022 Bullwood 2-0 Tricolorul ±0   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
02/10/2022 Tricolorul 3-1 Eastwood Park +15   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
25/09/2022 Tricolorul 3-3 Phoenix +9   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
28/08/2022 Tricolorul 1-2 East End Heart -21   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
14/08/2022 Tricolorul 1-2 Wishaw United -2   SU-AIR - Premier Div.