SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 THREADED - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
25/02/2024 CR FC 9-1 Threaded -3   SU-ABD - Premier Div.
04/02/2024 Threaded 3-4 CR FC +9 SU-ABD - Jim Lumsden Trophy
28/01/2024 Golden Tee 9-1 Threaded -1   SU-ABD - Premier Div.
12/11/2023 Bucksburn Thistle 8-1 Threaded -5   SU-ABD - Premier Div.
01/10/2023 Threaded 0-3 Malibu +2   SU-ABD - Premier Div.
10/09/2023 Aberfield 6-1 Threaded -6   SU-ABD - Premier Div.
03/09/2023 Middlefield Wasps 9-0 Threaded -2   SU-ABD - Premier Div.
27/08/2023 North East Albion 15-0 Threaded -1   SU-ABD - Premier Div.
18/05/2023 Threaded 1-10 Golden Tee -2   SU-ABD - Div. 1
04/05/2023 North East Dynamo 11-0 Threaded ±0   SU-ABD - Div. 1
30/04/2023 Threaded 0-3 Westhill +3   SU-ABD - Div. 1
27/04/2023 Threaded 1-9 Granite Thistle -5   SU-ABD - Div. 1
23/04/2023 Threaded 0-3 Aberfield -10   SU-ABD - Div. 1
16/04/2023 Threaded 0-7 Golden Tee -1   SU-ABD - Div. 1
26/02/2023 Threaded 0-5 Inverdee -3   SU-ABD - Div. 1
19/02/2023 Threaded 2-7 Forrit Brae -7   SU-ABD - Div. 1
05/02/2023 Threaded 1-3 Forrit Brae +2 SU-ABD - Aimin Elmegrab Trophy
27/11/2022 North East Albion 7-0 Threaded ±0   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
13/11/2022 Malibu 11-0 Threaded -4 SU-ABD - Jim Lumsden Trophy
16/10/2022 Westhill 4-0 Threaded +1   SU-ABD - Div. 1
09/10/2022 Bucksburn Thistle 7-1 Threaded -5   SU-ABD - Div. 1
02/10/2022 Forrit Brae 5-0 Threaded -3   SU-ABD - Div. 1
25/09/2022 Inverdee 15-2 Threaded -6   SU-ABD - Div. 1
18/09/2022 Aberfield 3-1 Threaded +2   SU-ABD - Div. 1
21/08/2022 Veterans 0-3 Threaded +31   SU-ABD - Div. 1
18/08/2022 Granite Thistle 4-1 Threaded +3   SU-ABD - Div. 1
14/08/2022 Threaded 2-4 Bucksburn Thistle +2   SU-ABD - Div. 1