SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVEPREMIERSHIP
CHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLANDLOWLAND
WOS PREMIERWOS CONFERENCE AWOS CONFERENCE BWOS CONFERENCE CWOS DIVISION 4
EOS PREMIEREOS CONFERENCE AEOS CONFERENCE BEOS CONFERENCE XSOUTH
NORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH SUPERLEAGUENORTH 1NORTH 2
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. F
SCOTTISH UNDER 20/RESERVE CLUB RANKING
RANK TEAM LEVEL GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS
1 Rangers Reserves Res 17 3-1 W Falkirk Reserves (+12) 3246
2 Celtic Reserves Res 25 4-1 W Hibernian Reserves (+33) 3212
3 Hibernian Reserves Res 25 1-4 L Celtic Reserves (-33) 3197
4 Heart of Midlothian Reserves Res 39 2-0 W Dunfermline Athletic Reserves (+10) 3134
5 Aberdeen Reserves Res 33 2-0 W Motherwell Reserves (+21) 3074
6 Ross County Reserves Res 42 5-0 W Hamilton Academical Reserves (+39) 3051
7 Kilmarnock Reserves Res 37 1-1 D Dundee United Reserves (-5) 2970
8 Hamilton Academical Reserves Res 38 0-5 L Ross County Reserves (-39) 2970
9 Falkirk Reserves Res 20 1-3 L Rangers Reserves (-12) 2961
10 Dundee United Reserves Res 37 1-1 D Kilmarnock Reserves (+5) 2947
11 Rangers U20 Tier 5 157 2-2 D Caledonian Braves (-8) 2947
12 Celtic U20 Tier 5 182 3-3 D Gretna (-15) 2946
13 Hibernian U20 U20 140 1-2 L Elgin City (-21) 2937
14 Ayr United Reserves Res 36 1-1 D East Kilbride Reserves (-8) 2931
15 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Reserves Res 8 2-3 L Brora Rangers (-13) 2929
16 Motherwell Reserves Res 42 5-3 W Greenock Morton Reserves (+26) 2924
17 Heart of Midlothian U20 U20 143 2-3 L Hamilton Academical (+4) 2920
18 Livingston Reserves Res 36 2-0 W Queen's Park Reserves (+12) 2916
19 Saint Mirren Reserves Res 39 1-0 W Queen of the South Reserves (-3) 2892
20 Motherwell U20 U20 146 0-4 L Clyde (-25) 2888
21 Hamilton Academical U20 U20 140 0-1 L Airdrieonians (-7) 2881
22 Aberdeen U20 U20 145 0-2 L Hamilton Academical (-2) 2850
23 Dundee U20 U20 134 1-2 L Peterhead (-7) 2835
24 Ross County U20 U20 139 2-3 L Raith Rovers (-3) 2823
25 Dunfermline Athletic Reserves Res 40 0-2 L Heart of Midlothian Reserves (-10) 2816
26 Airdrieonians Reserves Res 37 0-0 D Livingston Reserves (+1) 2810
27 Saint Johnstone Reserves Res 25 0-3 L Ross County Reserves (-15) 2806
28 Greenock Morton Reserves Res 40 3-5 L Motherwell Reserves (-26) 2796
29 Partick Thistle Reserves Res 27 1-3 L Clyde Reserves (-29) 2778
30 Dundee Reserves Res 25 1-2 L Motherwell Reserves (+2) 2777
31 Queen's Park Reserves Res 42 0-2 L Livingston Reserves (-12) 2776
32 Clyde Reserves Res 6 3-1 W Partick Thistle Reserves (+29) 2719
33 Saint Mirren U20 U20 141 0-6 L Albion Rovers (-39) 2704
34 East Stirlingshire Reserves Res 15 3-0 W Albion Rovers Reserves (+19) 2700
35 Dunfermline Athletic U20 U20 104 2-1 W Saint Johnstone U20 (+4) 2674
36 East Kilbride Reserves Res 36 1-1 D Ayr United Reserves (+8) 2659
37 Saint Johnstone U20 U20 140 0-1 L East Fife (+5) 2654
38 Clydebank U20 U20 18 6-1 W BSC Glasgow U20 (+1) 2646
39 Dundee United U20 U20 134 0-3 L Stenhousemuir (-16) 2626
40 Raith Rovers Reserves Res 21 1-2 L Dunfermline Athletic Reserves (±0) 2597
41 Kilmarnock U20 U20 138 0-4 L Kelty Hearts (-15) 2581
42 Falkirk U20 U20 133 0-1 L Heart of Midlothian U20 (-1) 2581
43 Greenock Morton U20 U20 103 1-0 W Ayr United U20 (+7) 2575
44 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20 U20 109 1-2 L Hibernian U20 (+1) 2569
45 Albion Rovers Reserves Res 35 0-3 L East Stirlingshire Reserves (-19) 2557
46 Ayr United U20 U20 105 0-1 L Greenock Morton U20 (-7) 2537
47 Partick Thistle U20 U20 137 0-4 L Celtic U20 (-7) 2523
48 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy U20 U20 19 8-1 W Bellshill Athletic U20 (+3) 2522
49 University of Stirling U20 U20 128 3-1 W Stirling Albion U20 (±0) 2501
50 East Kilbride U20 U20 150 2-0 W Cumbernauld Colts U20 (+8) 2494
51 Queen of the South Reserves Res 47 0-1 L Saint Mirren Reserves (+3) 2491
52 Johnstone Burgh U20 U20 20 7-2 W Gartcairn U20 (+9) 2472
53 Stirling Albion Reserves Res 19 1-9 L Raith Rovers Reserves (-47) 2457
54 Raith Rovers U20 U20 90 2-1 W Stirling Albion U20 (+12) 2432
55 Beith Juniors U20 U20 18 3-1 W Cambuslang Rangers U20 (+13) 2417
56 Stranraer U20 U20 76 7-2 W Queen's Park U20 (+46) 2417
57 Alloa Athletic Reserves Res 15 9-0 W BSC Glasgow Reserves (+107) 2399
58 Saint Peter's U20 U20 20 4-0 W Glenvale U20 (+2) 2397
59 Airdrieonians U20 U20 100 2-3 L Greenock Morton U20 (±0) 2387
60 Queen's Park U20 U20 104 0-1 L Rangers U20 (+9) 2361
61 Dumbarton U20 U20 54 0-0 D East Stirlingshire (+14) 2328
62 Edinburgh City U20 U20 195 2-1 W Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic U20 (+5) 2327
63 Berwick Rangers Reserves Res 20 0-8 L Ayr United Reserves (-2) 2324
64 Queen of the South U20 U20 120 8-1 W Newton Stewart (+23) 2316
65 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 U20 174 4-2 W Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic U20 (+8) 2302
66 Cambuslang Rangers U20 U20 16 3-1 W Glasgow United U20 (+3) 2301
67 Pollok U20 U20 19 1-0 W Benburb U20 (+8) 2300
68 Broomhill Reserves Res 15 0-9 L Alloa Athletic Reserves (-107) 2291
69 Alloa Athletic U20 U20 103 9-0 W Broomhill U20 (+27) 2288
70 Benburb U20 U20 19 0-1 L Pollok U20 (-8) 2275
71 Stranraer Reserves Tier 6 132 4-0 W Abbey Vale (+34) 2232
72 Kelty Hearts U20 U20 78 1-0 W Musselburgh Athletic U20 (±0) 2232
73 Livingston U20 U20 66 1-3 L Formartine United (+2) 2216
74 Whitletts Victoria U20 U20 16 3-3 D Saint Anthony's U20 (-12) 2208
75 University of Stirling Reserves Tier 7 199 3-1 W Edinburgh South (+21) 2207
76 Largs Thistle U20 U20 19 5-2 W Port Glasgow U20 (+3) 2203
77 Berwick Rangers U20 U20 85 5-0 W Cowdenbeath U20 (+9) 2201
78 Spartans U20 U20 223 3-2 W Civil Service Strollers U20 (-1) 2198
79 Neilston U20 U20 17 5-1 W Arthurlie U20 (+59) 2186
80 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club U20 U20 19 0-2 L Drumchapel United U20 (-38) 2157
81 Albion Rovers U20 U20 48 1-6 L Greenock Morton U20 (-7) 2147
82 Cumbernauld Colts U20 U20 183 0-2 L East Kilbride U20 (-8) 2144
83 Arthurlie U20 U20 16 1-5 L Neilston U20 (-59) 2141
84 Forfar Athletic U20 U20 88 2-2 D Cowdenbeath U20 (-13) 2127
85 Drumchapel United U20 U20 20 5-1 W Mid Annandale U20 (+7) 2125
86 East Fife U20 U20 41 5-3 W Preston Athletic U20 (+36) 2124
87 Preston Athletic U20 U20 120 3-5 L East Fife U20 (-36) 2107
88 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic U20 U20 42 1-2 L Edinburgh City U20 (-5) 2105
89 Heriot-Watt University U20 U20 169 3-0 W Edinburgh United U20 (+22) 2104
90 Stirling Albion U20 U20 107 1-3 L University of Stirling U20 (±0) 2101
91 Troon U20 U20 17 1-4 L Benburb U20 (-31) 2096
92 Gartcairn U20 U20 18 2-7 L Johnstone Burgh U20 (-9) 2096
93 Auchinleck Talbot U20 U20 15 3-1 W Cumnock Juniors U20 (+11) 2088
94 Dunipace U20 U20 69 1-2 L Blackburn United U20 (-31) 2086
95 Irvine Meadow U20 U20 13 2-1 W Cumnock Juniors U20 (-4) 2077
96 Musselburgh Athletic U20 U20 75 2-0 W Edinburgh South U20 (-4) 2074
97 East Kilbride Thistle U20 U20 19 2-1 W Blantyre Victoria U20 (+8) 2053
98 Clyde U20 U20 98 1-3 L Albion Rovers U20 (-28) 2048
99 Sauchie Juniors U20 U20 17 4-3 W Edinburgh University U20 (-2) 2045
100 Blantyre Victoria U20 U20 17 1-2 L East Kilbride Thistle U20 (-8) 2031
101 Vale of Leven U20 U20 18 3-2 W Yoker Athletic U20 (+2) 2017
102 Dundonald Bluebell U20 U20 23 1-3 L Edinburgh University U20 (-51) 2016
103 Kennoway Star Hearts U20 U20 17 3-1 W Glenrothes U20 (+10) 2004
104 Caledonian Braves Reserves Tier 6 48 1-4 L Upper Annandale (-30) 2002
105 Penicuik Athletic U20 U20 39 6-1 W Whitehill Welfare U20 (+46) 1992
106 Gala Fairydean Rovers U20 U20 16 3-2 W Bonnyton Thistle U20 (+6) 1978
107 Leith Athletic U20 U20 48 3-2 W Craigroyston U20 (+1) 1976
108 Carluke Rovers U20 U20 18 1-3 L Forth Wanderers U20 (-39) 1968
109 Ashfield U20 U20 19 1-1 D Maryhill U20 (±0) 1953
110 Ardeer Thistle U20 U20 18 2-4 L Largs Thistle U20 (-5) 1941
111 Saint Roch's U20 U20 16 4-1 W Forth Wanderers U20 (+15) 1941
112 Stenhousemuir U20 U20 49 2-4 L Raith Rovers U20 (-7) 1941
113 Bonnyton Thistle U20 U20 106 2-3 L Gala Fairydean Rovers U20 (-6) 1931
114 Darvel U20 U20 8 1-3 L Largs Thistle U20 (-2) 1931
115 Caledonian Braves U20 U20 159 3-0 W Hill of Beath Hawthorn U20 (+19) 1929
116 East Stirlingshire U20 U20 47 1-3 L Cowdenbeath U20 (-17) 1918
117 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts U20 U20 70 0-4 L Heriot-Watt University U20 (-18) 1883
118 Bellshill Athletic U20 U20 16 1-8 L Kirkintilloch Rob Roy U20 (-3) 1875
119 Maryhill U20 U20 21 1-1 D Ashfield U20 (±0) 1875
120 Kilwinning Rangers U20 U20 7 2-6 L Ardeer Thistle U20 (-52) 1873
121 Broomhill U20 U20 164 0-9 L Alloa Athletic U20 (-27) 1868
122 Civil Service Strollers U20 U20 72 2-3 L Spartans U20 (+1) 1862
123 Glasgow United U20 U20 16 1-3 L Cambuslang Rangers U20 (-3) 1852
124 Edinburgh United U20 U20 70 0-3 L Heriot-Watt University U20 (-22) 1840
125 Inverurie Loco Works U20 U20 70 8-2 W Dyce Juniors U20 (+3) 1836
126 Glenvale U20 U20 18 0-4 L Saint Peter's U20 (-2) 1834
127 Blackburn United U20 U20 43 2-1 W Dunipace U20 (+31) 1831
128 Edinburgh University U20 U20 174 3-4 L Sauchie Juniors U20 (+2) 1826
129 BSC Glasgow U20 U20 18 3-5 L Rossvale U20 (-47) 1818
130 Cowdenbeath U20 U20 86 0-5 L Berwick Rangers U20 (-9) 1814
131 Haddington Athletic U20 U20 32 2-7 L Edinburgh United U20 (-55) 1803
132 Upper Annandale U20 U20 22 1-3 L East Fife U20 (-15) 1800
133 Whitehill Welfare U20 U20 167 1-6 L Penicuik Athletic U20 (-46) 1793
134 Forth Wanderers U20 U20 17 3-1 W Carluke Rovers U20 (+39) 1786
135 Hill of Beath Hawthorn U20 U20 71 0-3 L Caledonian Braves U20 (-19) 1785
136 Oakley United U20 U20 21 3-2 W Jeanfield Swifts U20 (+19) 1784
137 Cumnock Juniors U20 U20 16 1-3 L Auchinleck Talbot U20 (-11) 1784
138 Saint Anthony's U20 U20 20 3-3 D Whitletts Victoria U20 (+12) 1782
139 Elgin City U20 U20 41 8-1 W Inverness Athletic U20 (+6) 1778
140 Burntisland Shipyard U20 U20 6 2-6 L Mid Annandale U20 (-65) 1766
141 Jeanfield Swifts U20 U20 17 2-3 L Oakley United U20 (-19) 1762
142 Shotts Bon Accord U20 U20 16 1-7 L Cambuslang Rangers U20 (-4) 1734
143 Yoker Athletic U20 U20 18 2-3 L Vale of Leven U20 (-2) 1732
144 Newtongrange Star U20 U20 68 2-0 W Dalkeith Thistle U20 (+28) 1719
145 Cove Rangers U20 U20 60 0-1 L Turriff United U20 (-27) 1698
146 Fraserburgh U20 U20 69 3-4 L Deveronvale U20 (-33) 1697
147 Glenrothes U20 U20 17 1-3 L Kennoway Star Hearts U20 (-10) 1682
148 Camelon Juniors U20 U20 62 4-0 W Edinburgh College U20 (+23) 1675
149 Craigroyston U20 U20 18 2-3 L Leith Athletic U20 (-1) 1672
150 Formartine United U20 U20 65 7-0 W Buckie Thistle U20 (+28) 1663
151 Rossvale U20 U20 16 5-3 W BSC Glasgow U20 (+47) 1650
152 Banks o' Dee U20 U20 62 1-1 D Buckie Thistle U20 (-7) 1630
153 Tynecastle U20 U20 106 2-6 L Dalkeith Thistle U20 (-55) 1629
154 Broxburn Athletic U20 U20 24 1-2 L Civil Service Strollers U20 (+3) 1624
155 Port Glasgow U20 U20 16 2-5 L Largs Thistle U20 (-3) 1623
156 Turriff United U20 U20 64 6-1 W Huntly U20 (+20) 1611
157 Dalkeith Thistle U20 U20 75 0-2 L Newtongrange Star U20 (-28) 1611
158 Nairn County Reserves Tier 6 25 0-1 L Bonar Bridge (-28) 1600
159 Mid Annandale U20 U20 96 1-5 L Drumchapel United U20 (-7) 1578
160 Dalbeattie Star U20 U20 2 1-5 L Stranraer U20 (-5) 1543
161 Armadale Thistle U20 U20 18 5-0 W Dalkeith Thistle U20 (+71) 1527
162 Edinburgh College U20 U20 17 0-4 L Camelon Juniors U20 (-23) 1515
163 Annan Athletic U20 U20 107 1-3 L Wigtown & Bladnoch (-2) 1483
164 Brora Rangers U20 U20 25 0-0 D Forres Mechanics U20 (-15) 1479
165 Clachnacuddin U20 U20 57 9-2 W Inverness Athletic U20 (+14) 1474
166 Buckie Thistle U20 U20 65 2-0 W Deveronvale U20 (+13) 1461
167 Fauldhouse United U20 U20 19 0-1 L Livingston United U20 (-22) 1458
168 Montrose U20 U20 5 0-3 L Inverurie Loco Works U20 (-23) 1445
169 Edinburgh South U20 U20 19 0-2 L Musselburgh Athletic U20 (+4) 1396
170 Huntly U20 U20 66 1-6 L Turriff United U20 (-20) 1390
171 Stonehaven U20 U20 8 1-0 W Keith U20 (+3) 1383
172 Nairn County U20 U20 59 3-5 L Orkney (+4) 1359
173 Deveronvale U20 U20 69 0-2 L Buckie Thistle U20 (-13) 1335
174 Lossiemouth U20 U20 62 2-3 L Inverness Athletic U20 (-22) 1322
175 Keith U20 U20 66 1-1 D Formartine United U20 (+14) 1299
176 Livingston United U20 U20 17 1-0 W Fauldhouse United U20 (+22) 1280
177 Dyce Juniors U20 U20 6 2-8 L Inverurie Loco Works U20 (-3) 1243
178 Ardrossan Winton Rovers U20 U20 7 1-12 L Largs Thistle U20 (-1) 1165
179 Alness United U20 U20 44 1-4 L Nairn County U20 (-9) 1164
180 Hermes U20 U20 7 0-1 L Dyce Juniors U20 (-14) 1157
181 Aberdeen University U20 U20 18 2-1 W Huntly U20 (+35) 1126
182 Inverness Athletic U20 U20 4 1-8 L Elgin City U20 (-6) 1124
183 Maybole Juniors U20 U20 3 0-9 L Neilston U20 (-1) 1071
184 Rothes U20 U20 6 0-5 L Elgin City U20 (-1) 1055
185 Forres Mechanics U20 U20 51 1-3 L Lossiemouth U20 (-7) 975
186 Threave Rovers U20 U20 1 0-7 L Annan Athletic U20 (new rank) 962
187 Dalry Thistle U20 U20 4 0-6 L Largs Thistle U20 (±0) 961
188 Harthill Royal U20 U20 5 0-4 L Shotts Bon Accord U20 (-1) 900



RANK TEAM LEVEL GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS