SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVEPREMIERSHIP
CHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLANDLOWLAND
WOS PREMIERWOS CONFERENCE AWOS CONFERENCE BWOS CONFERENCE CWOS DIVISION 4
EOS PREMIEREOS CONFERENCE AEOS CONFERENCE BEOS CONFERENCE XSOUTH
NORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH SUPERLEAGUENORTH 1NORTH 2
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. F
SCOTTISH UNDER 20/RESERVE CLUB RANKING
RANK TEAM LEVEL GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS
1 Rangers Reserves Res 17 3-1 W Falkirk Reserves (+12) 3194
2 Celtic Reserves Res 25 4-1 W Hibernian Reserves (+32) 3160
3 Hibernian Reserves Res 25 1-4 L Celtic Reserves (-32) 3146
4 Heart of Midlothian Reserves Res 39 2-0 W Dunfermline Athletic Reserves (+10) 3085
5 Aberdeen Reserves Res 33 2-0 W Motherwell Reserves (+21) 3027
6 Ross County Reserves Res 42 5-0 W Hamilton Academical Reserves (+39) 3003
7 Kilmarnock Reserves Res 37 1-1 D Dundee United Reserves (-5) 2924
8 Hamilton Academical Reserves Res 38 0-5 L Ross County Reserves (-39) 2923
9 Falkirk Reserves Res 20 1-3 L Rangers Reserves (-12) 2914
10 Dundee United Reserves Res 37 1-1 D Kilmarnock Reserves (+5) 2901
11 Hibernian U20 U20 140 1-2 L Elgin City (-21) 2896
12 Inverness Caledonian Thistle Reserves Res 8 2-3 L Brora Rangers (-13) 2890
13 Ayr United Reserves Res 36 1-1 D East Kilbride Reserves (-8) 2883
14 Heart of Midlothian U20 U20 143 2-3 L Hamilton Academical (+4) 2879
15 Motherwell Reserves Res 42 5-3 W Greenock Morton Reserves (+25) 2878
16 Livingston Reserves Res 36 2-0 W Queen's Park Reserves (+11) 2869
17 Rangers U20 Tier 5 143 1-4 L Cumbernauld Colts (-67) 2854
18 Motherwell U20 U20 146 0-4 L Clyde (-25) 2849
19 Saint Mirren Reserves Res 39 1-0 W Queen of the South Reserves (-3) 2847
20 Hamilton Academical U20 U20 140 0-1 L Airdrieonians (-7) 2842
21 Celtic U20 Tier 5 169 1-0 W Gretna (-8) 2832
22 Aberdeen U20 U20 145 0-2 L Hamilton Academical (-2) 2812
23 Dundee U20 U20 134 1-2 L Peterhead (-7) 2796
24 Ross County U20 U20 139 2-3 L Raith Rovers (-3) 2786
25 Dunfermline Athletic Reserves Res 40 0-2 L Heart of Midlothian Reserves (-10) 2772
26 Airdrieonians Reserves Res 37 0-0 D Livingston Reserves (+1) 2765
27 Saint Johnstone Reserves Res 25 0-3 L Ross County Reserves (-15) 2763
28 Greenock Morton Reserves Res 40 3-5 L Motherwell Reserves (-25) 2753
29 Dundee Reserves Res 25 1-2 L Motherwell Reserves (+2) 2734
30 Partick Thistle Reserves Res 27 1-3 L Clyde Reserves (-29) 2733
31 Queen's Park Reserves Res 42 0-2 L Livingston Reserves (-11) 2732
32 Clyde Reserves Res 6 3-1 W Partick Thistle Reserves (+29) 2671
33 Saint Mirren U20 U20 141 0-6 L Albion Rovers (-39) 2668
34 East Stirlingshire Reserves Res 15 3-0 W Albion Rovers Reserves (+19) 2657
35 Dunfermline Athletic U20 U20 104 2-1 W Saint Johnstone U20 (+4) 2638
36 Saint Johnstone U20 U20 140 0-1 L East Fife (+5) 2619
37 East Kilbride Reserves Res 36 1-1 D Ayr United Reserves (+8) 2617
38 Dundee United U20 U20 134 0-3 L Stenhousemuir (-16) 2592
39 Saint Peter's U20 U20 11 2-0 W East Kilbride Thistle U20 (+1) 2582
40 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy U20 U20 10 5-0 W Shotts Bon Accord U20 (+1) 2561
41 Raith Rovers Reserves Res 21 1-2 L Dunfermline Athletic Reserves (±0) 2560
42 Greenock Morton U20 U20 103 1-0 W Ayr United U20 (+7) 2551
43 Kilmarnock U20 U20 138 0-4 L Kelty Hearts (-15) 2549
44 Falkirk U20 U20 133 0-1 L Heart of Midlothian U20 (-1) 2547
45 Inverness Caledonian Thistle U20 U20 109 1-2 L Hibernian U20 (+1) 2538
46 Albion Rovers Reserves Res 35 0-3 L East Stirlingshire Reserves (-19) 2517
47 Ayr United U20 U20 105 0-1 L Greenock Morton U20 (-7) 2515
48 Partick Thistle U20 U20 137 0-4 L Celtic U20 (-7) 2490
49 East Kilbride U20 U20 142 4-1 W Bonnyton Thistle U20 (+2) 2475
50 Queen of the South Reserves Res 47 0-1 L Saint Mirren Reserves (+3) 2455
51 Raith Rovers U20 U20 90 2-1 W Stirling Albion U20 (+12) 2425
52 Stirling Albion Reserves Res 19 1-9 L Raith Rovers Reserves (-45) 2420
53 Stranraer U20 U20 76 7-2 W Queen's Park U20 (+45) 2396
54 Cambuslang Rangers U20 U20 7 3-3 D Saint Roch's U20 (-15) 2391
55 Airdrieonians U20 U20 100 2-3 L Greenock Morton U20 (±0) 2368
56 Alloa Athletic Reserves Res 15 9-0 W BSC Glasgow Reserves (+105) 2362
57 University of Stirling U20 U20 116 1-2 L Kelty Hearts U20 (-21) 2357
58 Queen's Park U20 U20 104 0-1 L Rangers U20 (+8) 2341
59 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 U20 166 2-0 W Oakley United U20 (+1) 2330
60 Carluke Rovers U20 U20 9 6-1 W Mid Annandale U20 (+2) 2318
61 Edinburgh City U20 U20 188 5-0 W Gala Fairydean Rovers U20 (+5) 2317
62 Sauchie Juniors U20 U20 10 4-2 W Edinburgh United U20 (+5) 2312
63 Dumbarton U20 U20 54 0-0 D East Stirlingshire (+13) 2307
64 Blantyre Victoria U20 U20 11 5-2 W Forth Wanderers U20 (+7) 2305
65 Spartans U20 U20 214 5-0 W Broomhill U20 (+11) 2292
66 Berwick Rangers Reserves Res 20 0-8 L Ayr United Reserves (-2) 2290
67 Queen of the South U20 U20 119 0-1 L Bonnyton Thistle (-29) 2275
68 Broomhill Reserves Res 15 0-9 L Alloa Athletic Reserves (-105) 2256
69 Alloa Athletic U20 U20 94 4-3 W Bonnyton Thistle U20 (+5) 2234
70 Livingston U20 U20 66 1-3 L Formartine United (+1) 2213
71 Berwick Rangers U20 U20 85 5-0 W Cowdenbeath U20 (+8) 2199
72 Stranraer Reserves Tier 6 125 0-6 L Threave Rovers (-29) 2193
73 Kelty Hearts U20 U20 67 2-1 W University of Stirling U20 (+21) 2182
74 Penicuik Athletic U20 U20 29 3-4 L Kennoway Star Hearts U20 (-13) 2167
75 Stirling Albion U20 U20 98 2-4 L Caledonian Braves U20 (-43) 2167
76 Cumbernauld Colts U20 U20 173 6-2 W East Fife U20 (+44) 2141
77 Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic U20 U20 32 3-0 W Civil Service Strollers U20 (+23) 2136
78 Dunipace U20 U20 59 2-0 W Hill of Beath Hawthorn U20 (+13) 2135
79 Albion Rovers U20 U20 48 1-6 L Greenock Morton U20 (-7) 2132
80 Forfar Athletic U20 U20 88 2-2 D Cowdenbeath U20 (-13) 2127
81 Kennoway Star Hearts U20 U20 10 4-3 W Penicuik Athletic U20 (+13) 2108
82 University of Stirling Reserves Tier 7 192 0-2 L Preston Athletic (-2) 2102
83 East Kilbride Thistle U20 U20 9 0-2 L Saint Peter's U20 (-1) 2089
84 Caledonian Braves U20 U20 150 4-2 W Stirling Albion U20 (+43) 2067
85 Heriot-Watt University U20 U20 158 4-2 W Camelon Juniors U20 (+11) 2051
86 Clyde U20 U20 98 1-3 L Albion Rovers U20 (-27) 2035
87 Leith Athletic U20 U20 40 2-1 W Newtongrange Star U20 (-6) 2034
88 Dundonald Bluebell U20 U20 23 1-3 L Edinburgh University U20 (-50) 2028
89 Bellshill Athletic U20 U20 9 6-2 W Glasgow United U20 (+28) 2024
90 Musselburgh Athletic U20 U20 67 1-3 L Edinburgh College U20 (-51) 2022
91 Bonnyton Thistle U20 U20 96 1-4 L East Kilbride U20 (-2) 2015
92 East Fife U20 U20 33 2-6 L Cumbernauld Colts U20 (-44) 1996
93 Forth Wanderers U20 U20 8 2-5 L Blantyre Victoria U20 (-7) 1982
94 Broomhill U20 U20 156 0-5 L Spartans U20 (-11) 1966
95 Caledonian Braves Reserves Tier 6 40 4-2 W Lochar Thistle (+33) 1965
96 Blackburn United U20 U20 34 2-1 W Tynecastle U20 (+3) 1949
97 Stenhousemuir U20 U20 49 2-4 L Raith Rovers U20 (-7) 1946
98 East Stirlingshire U20 U20 47 1-3 L Cowdenbeath U20 (-16) 1923
99 Glasgow United U20 U20 8 2-6 L Bellshill Athletic U20 (-28) 1917
100 Edinburgh United U20 U20 62 2-4 L Sauchie Juniors U20 (-5) 1913
101 Preston Athletic U20 U20 112 11-4 W Edinburgh South U20 (+9) 1903
102 Civil Service Strollers U20 U20 63 0-3 L Bonnyrigg Rose Athletic U20 (-23) 1890
103 Whitehill Welfare U20 U20 158 7-1 W Armadale Thistle U20 (+2) 1879
104 Saint Roch's U20 U20 9 3-3 D Cambuslang Rangers U20 (+15) 1875
105 Hill of Beath Hawthorn U20 U20 64 0-2 L Dunipace U20 (-13) 1863
106 Tynecastle U20 U20 100 1-2 L Blackburn United U20 (-3) 1856
107 Gala Fairydean Rovers U20 U20 8 0-5 L Edinburgh City U20 (-5) 1843
108 Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts U20 U20 62 1-3 L Livingston United U20 (-53) 1832
109 Shotts Bon Accord U20 U20 9 0-5 L Kirkintilloch Rob Roy U20 (-1) 1832
110 Inverurie Loco Works U20 U20 68 1-1 D Stonehaven U20 (-4) 1826
111 Haddington Athletic U20 U20 32 2-7 L Edinburgh United U20 (-54) 1822
112 Upper Annandale U20 U20 22 1-3 L East Fife U20 (-15) 1821
113 Cowdenbeath U20 U20 86 0-5 L Berwick Rangers U20 (-8) 1819
114 Glenrothes U20 U20 10 2-2 D Edinburgh University U20 (+1) 1817
115 Stonehaven U20 U20 4 1-1 D Inverurie Loco Works U20 (+4) 1812
116 Oakley United U20 U20 11 0-2 L Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale U20 (-1) 1808
117 Burntisland Shipyard U20 U20 6 2-6 L Mid Annandale U20 (-64) 1790
118 Nairn County Reserves Tier 6 15 1-5 L Golspie Sutherland (-9) 1789
119 Edinburgh University U20 U20 163 2-2 D Glenrothes U20 (-1) 1773
120 Camelon Juniors U20 U20 57 2-4 L Heriot-Watt University U20 (-11) 1761
121 Elgin City U20 U20 40 14-1 W Inverness Athletic U20 (±0) 1750
122 Fraserburgh U20 U20 66 7-1 W Huntly U20 (+14) 1739
123 Craigroyston U20 U20 10 4-2 W Fauldhouse United U20 (+18) 1736
124 Edinburgh College U20 U20 8 3-1 W Musselburgh Athletic U20 (+51) 1708
125 Mid Annandale U20 U20 87 1-6 L Carluke Rovers U20 (-2) 1706
126 Glenvale U20 U20 8 2-3 L Forth Wanderers U20 (+5) 1694
127 Jeanfield Swifts U20 U20 10 3-2 W Dalkeith Thistle U20 (+5) 1693
128 Cove Rangers U20 U20 60 0-1 L Turriff United U20 (-27) 1687
129 Broxburn Athletic U20 U20 24 1-2 L Civil Service Strollers U20 (+3) 1652
130 Dalkeith Thistle U20 U20 65 2-3 L Jeanfield Swifts U20 (-5) 1628
131 Banks o' Dee U20 U20 62 1-1 D Buckie Thistle U20 (-6) 1620
132 Turriff United U20 U20 63 0-2 L Stonehaven U20 (-7) 1610
133 Formartine United U20 U20 61 3-1 W Huntly U20 (+20) 1591
134 Dalbeattie Star U20 U20 2 1-5 L Stranraer U20 (-5) 1544
135 Newtongrange Star U20 U20 58 1-2 L Leith Athletic U20 (+6) 1542
136 Fauldhouse United U20 U20 10 2-4 L Craigroyston U20 (-18) 1529
137 Annan Athletic U20 U20 107 1-3 L Wigtown & Bladnoch (-2) 1475
138 Brora Rangers U20 U20 25 0-0 D Forres Mechanics U20 (-15) 1467
139 Clachnacuddin U20 U20 56 2-1 W Forres Mechanics U20 (-8) 1449
140 Montrose U20 U20 5 0-3 L Inverurie Loco Works U20 (-22) 1438
141 Buckie Thistle U20 U20 61 1-1 D Inverurie Loco Works U20 (+14) 1419
142 Huntly U20 U20 63 1-3 L Formartine United U20 (-20) 1410
143 Nairn County U20 U20 59 3-5 L Orkney (+4) 1350
144 Edinburgh South U20 U20 10 4-11 L Preston Athletic U20 (-9) 1341
145 Lossiemouth U20 U20 61 3-1 W Forres Mechanics U20 (+7) 1335
146 Deveronvale U20 U20 65 1-7 L Inverurie Loco Works U20 (-10) 1322
147 Keith U20 U20 62 1-5 L Huntly U20 (-25) 1309
148 Livingston United U20 U20 9 3-1 W Inverkeithing Hillfield Swifts U20 (+53) 1259
149 Alness United U20 U20 44 1-4 L Nairn County U20 (-9) 1158
150 Dyce Juniors U20 U20 2 1-1 D Keith U20 (+10) 1144
151 Aberdeen University U20 U20 18 2-1 W Huntly U20 (+34) 1125
152 Rothes U20 U20 6 0-5 L Elgin City U20 (-1) 1054
153 Harthill Royal U20 U20 5 0-4 L Shotts Bon Accord U20 (-1) 1049
154 Armadale Thistle U20 U20 10 1-7 L Whitehill Welfare U20 (-2) 1033
155 Forres Mechanics U20 U20 51 1-3 L Lossiemouth U20 (-7) 973
156 Threave Rovers U20 U20 1 0-7 L Annan Athletic U20 (new rank) 957
157 Hermes U20 U20 4 0-6 L Formartine United U20 (-1) 742
158 Inverness Athletic U20 U20 1 1-14 L Elgin City U20 (new rank) 684
--- Whitletts Victoria U20 U20 8 0-1 L Troon U20 (n/a) N/R
--- Irvine Meadow U20 U20 6 6-0 W Port Glasgow U20 (n/a) N/R
--- Maybole Juniors U20 U20 3 0-9 L Neilston U20 (n/a) N/R
--- Beith Juniors U20 U20 10 7-1 W Neilston U20 (n/a) N/R
--- Kilwinning Rangers U20 U20 7 2-6 L Ardeer Thistle U20 (n/a) N/R
--- Dalry Thistle U20 U20 4 0-6 L Largs Thistle U20 (n/a) N/R
--- Cumnock Juniors U20 U20 8 3-7 L Ardeer Thistle U20 (n/a) N/R
--- Port Glasgow U20 U20 9 0-6 L Irvine Meadow U20 (n/a) N/R
--- Auchinleck Talbot U20 U20 8 0-2 L Troon U20 (n/a) N/R
--- Largs Thistle U20 U20 10 3-1 W Darvel U20 (n/a) N/R
--- Arthurlie U20 U20 9 4-0 W Ardeer Thistle U20 (n/a) N/R
--- Troon U20 U20 10 1-0 W Whitletts Victoria U20 (n/a) N/R
--- Ardrossan Winton Rovers U20 U20 7 1-12 L Largs Thistle U20 (n/a) N/R
--- Darvel U20 U20 8 1-3 L Largs Thistle U20 (n/a) N/R
--- Ardeer Thistle U20 U20 11 0-4 L Arthurlie U20 (n/a) N/R
--- Neilston U20 U20 10 1-7 L Beith Juniors U20 (n/a) N/R
--- Saint Anthony's U20 U20 10 2-5 L Drumchapel United U20 (n/a) N/R
--- Yoker Athletic U20 U20 8 0-9 L Clydebank U20 (n/a) N/R
--- Rossvale U20 U20 10 1-6 L Johnstone Burgh U20 (n/a) N/R
--- Gartcairn U20 U20 10 1-5 L Benburb U20 (n/a) N/R
--- Maryhill U20 U20 11 1-3 L BSC Glasgow U20 (n/a) N/R
--- Johnstone Burgh U20 U20 11 6-1 W Rossvale U20 (n/a) N/R
--- Drumchapel United U20 U20 10 5-2 W Saint Anthony's U20 (n/a) N/R
--- Pollok U20 U20 10 3-1 W Saint Cadoc's Youth Club U20 (n/a) N/R
--- Clydebank U20 U20 11 9-0 W Yoker Athletic U20 (n/a) N/R
--- Ashfield U20 U20 10 2-1 W Vale of Leven U20 (n/a) N/R
--- BSC Glasgow U20 U20 9 3-1 W Maryhill U20 (n/a) N/R
--- Vale of Leven U20 U20 10 1-2 L Ashfield U20 (n/a) N/R
--- Benburb U20 U20 9 5-1 W Gartcairn U20 (n/a) N/R
--- Saint Cadoc's Youth Club U20 U20 11 1-3 L Pollok U20 (n/a) N/R



RANK TEAM LEVEL GAMES LAST MATCH FORM POINTS