SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVEPREMIERSHIP
CHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLANDLOWLAND
WOS PREMIERWOS CONFERENCE AWOS CONFERENCE BWOS CONFERENCE CWOS DIVISION 4
EOS PREMIEREOS CONFERENCE AEOS CONFERENCE BEOS CONFERENCE XSOUTH
NORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH SUPERLEAGUENORTH 1NORTH 2
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. F
 DARVEL - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
13/10/2021 Auchinleck Talbot 1-2 Darvel +28   WoS Lg. Premier
09/10/2021 Troon 0-2 Darvel +16   WoS Lg. Premier
29/09/2021 Darvel 3-1 Benburb +7   WoS Lg. Premier
25/09/2021 Darvel 2-1 Kilbirnie Ladeside -4   WoS Lg. Premier
18/09/2021 Keith 1-2 Darvel -6   Scottish FA Cup
11/09/2021 Darvel 0-1 Cumnock Juniors -25   WoS Lg. Premier
03/09/2021 Darvel 2-4 Hurlford United -43   WoS Lg. Premier
28/08/2021 Pollok 1-0 Darvel -7   WoS Lg. Premier
21/08/2021 Clydebank 2-2 Darvel +3   WoS Lg. Premier
18/08/2021 Darvel 2-2 Irvine Meadow -7   WoS Lg. Premier
14/08/2021 Largs Thistle 0-2 Darvel +16   WoS Lg. Premier
04/08/2021 Kilwinning Rangers 1-0 Darvel -9   WoS Lg. Premier
31/07/2021 Darvel 7-2 Rossvale +11   WoS Lg. Premier
28/07/2021 Beith Juniors 1-2 Darvel +15   WoS Lg. Premier
24/07/2021 Darvel 2-0 Rutherglen Glencairn +2   WoS Lg. Premier
21/07/2021 Glenafton Athletic 1-2 Darvel +17   WoS Lg. Premier
17/07/2021 Darvel 3-0 Bonnyton Thistle +1   WoS Lg. Premier
27/12/2020 Darvel 5-2 Troon +15   WoS Lg. Premier
28/11/2020 Cumbernauld United 0-3 Darvel +23   WoS Lg. Premier
21/11/2020 Darvel 3-2 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare -10   South Ch'lge Cup
14/11/2020 Blantyre Victoria 0-4 Darvel +50   WoS Lg. Premier
07/11/2020 Darvel 0-1 Kilwinning Rangers -18   WoS Lg. Premier
31/10/2020 Darvel 2-0 Benburb +6   WoS Lg. Premier
24/10/2020 Darvel 3-0 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy +11   WoS Lg. Premier
07/03/2020 Darvel 2-2 Broughty Athletic -6 Scottish Junior Cup
08/02/2020 Darvel 3-0 Arthurlie +9   West Junior Champ.
01/02/2020 Darvel 2-1 Petershill -4 Scottish Junior Cup
25/01/2020 Petershill 1-1 Darvel -9 Scottish Junior Cup
18/01/2020 Neilston 1-3 Darvel +16   West Junior Champ.
04/01/2020 Cumbernauld United 0-2 Darvel +32   West Junior Champ.
28/12/2019 Kilsyth Rangers 1-3 Darvel +22   West Junior Champ.
21/12/2019 Darvel 3-0 Cambuslang Rangers +5   West Junior Champ.
14/12/2019 Whitletts Victoria 1-4 Darvel +18   West Junior Champ.
07/12/2019 Darvel 4-2 Saint Roch's +9   West Junior Champ.
23/11/2019 Blantyre Victoria 3-4 Darvel +18   Scottish Junior Cup
16/11/2019 Renfrew 3-1 Darvel -27   West Junior Champ.
09/11/2019 Darvel 2-3 Beith Juniors -9   WoS Lg. Cup
02/11/2019 Darvel 1-0 Craigmark Burntonians -6   West Junior Champ.
26/10/2019 Kirkcaldy & Dysart 1-2 Darvel -9   Scottish Junior Cup
19/10/2019 Petershill 2-4 Darvel +8   West Junior Champ.
12/10/2019 Gartcairn Juniors 2-2 Darvel -4   West Junior Champ.
05/10/2019 Arthurlie 2-3 Darvel +10   West Junior Champ.
28/09/2019 Vale of Clyde 0-2 Darvel +4   Scottish Junior Cup
21/09/2019 Darvel 5-0 Dalry Thistle +10   West Junior Champ.
07/09/2019 Irvine Victoria 0-1 Darvel -3   West Junior Champ.
31/08/2019 Darvel 5-0 Kilsyth Rangers +31   West Junior Champ.
24/08/2019 Cambuslang Rangers 1-3 Darvel +19   West Junior Champ.
21/08/2019 Darvel 4-0 Whitletts Victoria +24   West Junior Champ.
17/08/2019 Saint Roch's 2-2 Darvel -4   West Junior Champ.
10/08/2019 Darvel 3-4 Shotts Bon Accord -17   West Junior Champ.
07/08/2019 Blantyre Victoria 1-2 Darvel +15   West Junior Champ.
03/08/2019 Darvel 4-3 Renfrew +10   West Junior Champ.
31/07/2019 Darvel 0-1 Auchinleck Talbot +6   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
29/07/2019 Glenafton Athletic 0-2 Darvel +45   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
26/07/2019 Darvel 1-1 p Hurlford United +10   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
11/05/2019 Darvel 3-1 Craigmark Burntonians +8   West Junior Champ.
01/05/2019 Darvel 1-0 Larkhall Thistle -7   West Junior Champ.
27/04/2019 Darvel 3-2 Kello Rovers -6   West Junior Champ.
20/04/2019 Neilston 3-3 Darvel ±0   West Junior Champ.
13/04/2019 Darvel 4-1 Saint Roch's +26   West Junior Champ.
06/04/2019 Rossvale 2-2 Darvel +9   West Junior Champ.
30/03/2019 Darvel 2-1 Arthurlie +13   West Junior Champ.
23/03/2019 Girvan 0-5 Darvel +37   West Junior Champ.
02/03/2019 Kilsyth Rangers 2-1 Darvel -8   West Junior Champ.
23/02/2019 Rutherglen Glencairn 0-1 Darvel +30   West Junior Champ.
16/02/2019 Irvine Victoria 0-2 Darvel +17   West Junior Champ.
26/01/2019 Darvel 0-2 Cumbernauld United -15   West Junior Champ.
12/01/2019 Kello Rovers 2-1 Darvel -26   West Junior Champ.
05/01/2019 Darvel 1-1 Dalry Thistle -6   West Junior Champ.
22/12/2018 Benburb 1-1 Darvel +8   West Junior Champ.
08/12/2018 Darvel 2-2 Whitletts Victoria -2   West Junior Champ.
01/12/2018 Darvel 2-2 Girvan -8   West Junior Champ.
24/11/2018 Darvel 1-2 Largs Thistle -3   Scottish Junior Cup
17/11/2018 Craigmark Burntonians 1-1 Darvel -1   West Junior Champ.
10/11/2018 Shettleston 4-2 Darvel -36   WoS Lg. Cup
03/11/2018 Darvel 3-1 Irvine Victoria +6   West Junior Champ.
27/10/2018 Darvel 4-2 Whitburn +11   Scottish Junior Cup
20/10/2018 Dalry Thistle 2-2 Darvel +3   West Junior Champ.
06/10/2018 Larkhall Thistle 2-3 Darvel -2   West Junior Champ.
29/09/2018 Petershill 1-2 Darvel +25   Scottish Junior Cup
22/09/2018 Darvel 3-1 Kilsyth Rangers +23   West Junior Champ.
15/09/2018 Darvel 1-0 Neilston +14   West Junior Champ.
08/09/2018 Arthurlie 4-2 Darvel -21   West Junior Champ.
01/09/2018 Darvel 1-1 Rutherglen Glencairn +6   West Junior Champ.
25/08/2018 Cumbernauld United 1-0 Darvel ±0   West Junior Champ.
18/08/2018 Whitletts Victoria 4-4 Darvel +5   West Junior Champ.
11/08/2018 Darvel 2-3 Benburb -15   West Junior Champ.
08/08/2018 Saint Roch's 1-0 Darvel -5   West Junior Champ.
04/08/2018 Darvel 1-1 Rossvale +1   West Junior Champ.
01/08/2018 Darvel 1-6 Glenafton Athletic -35   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
30/07/2018 Hurlford United 2-0 Darvel -1   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
28/07/2018 Auchinleck Talbot 1-2 Darvel +33   WoS Sectional Lg. Cup
11/06/2018 Beith Juniors 4-0 Darvel -5 WoS Lg. Cup
04/06/2018 Darvel 3-1 Kirkintilloch Rob Roy +39 WoS Lg. Cup
02/06/2018 Darvel 4-2 Shettleston +9 WoS Lg. Cup
26/05/2018 Maryhill 3-1 Darvel -35   West Junior Superlg. 1st
19/05/2018 Darvel 4-3 Shettleston ±0   West Junior Superlg. 1st
16/05/2018 Cambuslang Rangers 2-0 Darvel -13   West Junior Superlg. 1st
12/05/2018 Largs Thistle 4-0 Darvel -17 Ayrshire Lg. Cup
09/05/2018 Darvel 3-1 Kello Rovers +12   West Junior Superlg. 1st
05/05/2018 Darvel 0-3 Kilsyth Rangers -53   West Junior Superlg. 1st
28/04/2018 Darvel 3-0 Benburb +28   WoS Lg. Cup
21/04/2018 Darvel 3-1 Maryhill +5   West Junior Superlg. 1st
18/04/2018 Irvine Meadow 2-4 Darvel +44   West Junior Superlg. 1st
14/04/2018 Petershill 6-0 Darvel -18   West Junior Superlg. 1st
07/04/2018 Muirkirk Juniors 1-3 Darvel ±0 Ayrshire Lg. Cup
31/03/2018 Dalry Thistle 0-2 Darvel +26   WoS Lg. Cup
24/03/2018 Larkhall Thistle 3-0 Darvel -28   West Junior Superlg. 1st
17/03/2018 Darvel 1-2 Rutherglen Glencairn -16   West Junior Superlg. 1st
24/02/2018 Renfrew 2-1 Darvel -8   West Junior Superlg. 1st
17/02/2018 Darvel 1-2 Troon -17   West Junior Superlg. 1st
27/01/2018 Darvel 0-2 Largs Thistle -32   West Junior Superlg. 1st
13/01/2018 Kilsyth Rangers 2-3 Darvel +17   West Junior Superlg. 1st
06/01/2018 Darvel 2-0 Renfrew +22   West Junior Superlg. 1st
02/12/2017 Troon 2-1 Darvel -6   West Junior Superlg. 1st
18/11/2017 Cumbernauld United 2-2 Darvel +3   West Junior Superlg. 1st
04/11/2017 Largs Thistle 3-3 Darvel +4   West Junior Superlg. 1st
28/10/2017 Musselburgh Athletic 3-2 Darvel +3   Scottish Junior Cup
21/10/2017 Darvel 2-3 Petershill -2   West Junior Superlg. 1st
07/10/2017 Shettleston 1-0 Darvel -22   West Junior Superlg. 1st
30/09/2017 Darvel 4-0 Cambuslang Rangers +52   West Junior Superlg. 1st
16/09/2017 Darvel 0-0 Irvine Meadow -2   West Junior Superlg. 1st
09/09/2017 Kello Rovers 2-2 Darvel +1   West Junior Superlg. 1st
02/09/2017 Darvel 4-5 Cumbernauld United -24   West Junior Superlg. 1st
26/08/2017 Rutherglen Glencairn 2-4 Darvel +36   West Junior Superlg. 1st
19/08/2017 Darvel 3-1 Larkhall Thistle +27   West Junior Superlg. 1st
16/08/2017 Ardeer Thistle 1-0 Darvel -29   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
12/08/2017 Saltcoats Victoria 2-4 Darvel ±0   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
09/08/2017 Darvel 3-4 Irvine Meadow -16   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
05/08/2017 Hurlford United 3-2 Darvel +4   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
02/08/2017 Darvel 2-3 Irvine Victoria -26   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
20/05/2017 Glasgow Perthshire 1-0 Darvel -16 Evening Times Cup
17/05/2017 Darvel 1-3 Auchinleck Talbot -6 WoS Lg. Cup
13/05/2017 Muirkirk Juniors 0-5 Darvel +5   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
06/05/2017 Maybole Juniors 1-3 Darvel +19   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
29/04/2017 Darvel 1-0 Muirkirk Juniors -9   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
26/04/2017 Kilwinning Rangers 3-2 Darvel ±0 Ayrshire Lg. Cup
22/04/2017 Dalry Thistle 0-1 Darvel +6   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
19/04/2017 Darvel 2-0 Kilwinning Rangers +38 WoS Lg. Cup
15/04/2017 Saltcoats Victoria 0-4 Darvel +6   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
08/04/2017 Thorniewood United 1-1 p Darvel +3   WoS Lg. Cup
01/04/2017 Darvel 6-2 Lugar Boswell Thistle +4   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
25/03/2017 Darvel 1-0 Ardeer Thistle -4   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
18/03/2017 Darvel 6-0 Saltcoats Victoria +5   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
18/02/2017 Annbank United 1-2 Darvel +9   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
04/02/2017 Darvel 4-3 Ardrossan Winton Rovers +13   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
21/01/2017 Darvel 2-1 Maybole Juniors +1   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
07/01/2017 Darvel 1-0 Kello Rovers -1   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
17/12/2016 Craigmark Burntonians 0-2 Darvel +11   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
10/12/2016 Darvel 1-0 Dalry Thistle -2   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
03/12/2016 Irvine Meadow 5-3 Darvel -7   Scottish Junior Cup
19/11/2016 Darvel 1-1 Irvine Meadow +5   Scottish Junior Cup
12/11/2016 Ardeer Thistle 1-1 Darvel -6   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
05/11/2016 Whitletts Victoria 0-3 Darvel +41   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
29/10/2016 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 1-2 Darvel +26   Scottish Junior Cup
22/10/2016 Darvel 1-1 Ardrossan Winton Rovers +4   Scottish Junior Cup
15/10/2016 Vale of Clyde 2-3 Darvel +19   WoS Lg. Cup
08/10/2016 Darvel 1-0 Annbank United +3   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
01/10/2016 Lugar Boswell Thistle 2-4 Darvel +13   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
24/09/2016 Darvel 5-4 Craigmark Burntonians -4   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
10/09/2016 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 1-1 Darvel +10   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
03/09/2016 Kello Rovers 1-1 Darvel -1   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
27/08/2016 Darvel 1-6 Whitletts Victoria -72   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
20/08/2016 Darvel 4-0 Saltcoats Victoria +6   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
17/08/2016 Irvine Meadow 0-1 Darvel +28   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2016 Darvel 1-5 Hurlford United -9   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
10/08/2016 Irvine Victoria 0-1 Darvel +25   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
06/08/2016 Darvel 2-4 Ardeer Thistle -50   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
14/05/2016 Whitletts Victoria 1-2 Darvel +15   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
11/05/2016 Darvel 1-3 Dalry Thistle -50   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
02/05/2016 Darvel 1-2 Craigmark Burntonians -32   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
27/04/2016 Ardeer Thistle 0-3 Darvel +10   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
23/04/2016 Annbank United 0-4 Darvel +18   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
16/04/2016 Girvan 4-0 Darvel -35   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
09/04/2016 Darvel 3-1 Muirkirk Juniors -3   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
02/04/2016 Darvel 1-4 Auchinleck Talbot -10   Ayrshire Lg. Cup
19/03/2016 Lugar Boswell Thistle 3-4 Darvel +9   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
12/03/2016 Darvel 2-0 Whitletts Victoria +10   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
05/03/2016 Saltcoats Victoria 0-4 Darvel +9   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
27/02/2016 Darvel 3-1 Annbank United +2   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
13/02/2016 Darvel 0-3 Arthurlie -27 Scottish Junior Cup
23/01/2016 Darvel 2-1 Troon +21   Scottish Junior Cup
19/12/2015 Darvel 2-2 Kello Rovers -12   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
12/12/2015 Darvel 6-2 Saltcoats Victoria +4   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
05/12/2015 Irvine Victoria 2-0 Darvel -21   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
28/11/2015 Blairgowrie 2-3 Darvel +8   Scottish Junior Cup
14/11/2015 Kilwinning Rangers p 1-1 Darvel +11   WoS Lg. Cup
07/11/2015 Darvel 3-2 Lugar Boswell Thistle -3   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
31/10/2015 Dalry Thistle 0-8 Darvel +23   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
24/10/2015 Lochore Welfare 0-1 Darvel ±0   Scottish Junior Cup
17/10/2015 Craigmark Burntonians 1-5 Darvel +14   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
10/10/2015 Dunipace 2-3 Darvel +8   WoS Lg. Cup
03/10/2015 Darvel 0-4 Girvan -78   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
26/09/2015 Kello Rovers 2-4 Darvel +10   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
12/09/2015 Darvel 1-2 Irvine Victoria -19   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
05/09/2015 Darvel 3-0 Ardeer Thistle +8   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
29/08/2015 Muirkirk Juniors 0-2 Darvel -2   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
22/08/2015 Saltcoats Victoria 1-5 Darvel +18   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
19/08/2015 Darvel 1-2 Irvine Meadow -3   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
15/08/2015 Darvel 5-1 Irvine Victoria +40   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
12/08/2015 Ardeer Thistle 0-2 Darvel +19   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
08/08/2015 Hurlford United 9-0 Darvel -7   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
02/05/2015 Dalry Thistle 2-9 Darvel +34   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
25/04/2015 Darvel 0-2 Ardrossan Winton Rovers -16   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
18/04/2015 Lugar Boswell Thistle 1-3 Darvel +27   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
15/04/2015 Muirkirk Juniors 0-2 Darvel ±0   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
11/04/2015 Darvel 0-1 Kello Rovers -32   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
04/04/2015 Darvel 4-2 Lugar Boswell Thistle +23   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
28/03/2015 Kilwinning Rangers p 1-1 Darvel +11 Ayrshire Lg. Cup
14/03/2015 Kilwinning Rangers 7-1 Darvel -19   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
28/02/2015 Darvel 5-1 Girvan +2   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
21/02/2015 Darvel 2-0 Craigmark Burntonians +1   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
14/02/2015 Annbank United 0-3 Darvel +25   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
31/01/2015 Ardrossan Winton Rovers 5-2 Darvel -13   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
03/01/2015 Whitletts Victoria 3-1 Darvel -17   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
20/12/2014 Saltcoats Victoria 1-0 Darvel -23   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
29/11/2014 Darvel 3-2 Dalry Thistle -2   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
22/11/2014 Arthurlie 6-2 Darvel -14   Scottish Junior Cup
15/11/2014 Darvel 1-3 Kilwinning Rangers -20   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
08/11/2014 Darvel 3-1 Whitletts Victoria +18   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
01/11/2014 Kello Rovers 1-2 Darvel -1   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
25/10/2014 Larkhall Thistle 1-3 Darvel +31   Scottish Junior Cup
18/10/2014 Darvel 3-6 Kilwinning Rangers -28   WoS Lg. Cup
11/10/2014 Darvel 5-1 Saltcoats Victoria +16   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
04/10/2014 Girvan 0-4 Darvel +6   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
27/09/2014 Harthill Royal 3-4 Darvel -2   Scottish Junior Cup
13/09/2014 Darvel 3-1 Annbank United +12   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
06/09/2014 Craigmark Burntonians 2-2 Darvel -10   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
30/08/2014 Darvel 3-2 Muirkirk Juniors -8   West Junior Ayrshire Div.
23/08/2014 Darvel 3-0 Saltcoats Victoria +14   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
20/08/2014 Irvine Victoria 1-1 Darvel +2   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
16/08/2014 Darvel 2-2 Ardeer Thistle -11   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
13/08/2014 Darvel 4-4 Hurlford United +12   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup
09/08/2014 Irvine Meadow 5-2 Darvel -6   Ayrshire Sectional Lg. Cup