SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVEPREMIERSHIP
CHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLANDLOWLAND
WOS PREMIERWOS CONFERENCE AWOS CONFERENCE BWOS CONFERENCE CWOS DIVISION 4
EOS PREMIEREOS CONFERENCE AEOS CONFERENCE BEOS CONFERENCE XSOUTH
NORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH SUPERLEAGUENORTH 1NORTH 2
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. F
 EDINBURGH CITY - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
01/10/2021 Edinburgh City 1-1 Cowdenbeath -10   Scottish Lg. 2
25/09/2021 Annan Athletic 1-3 Edinburgh City +31   Scottish Lg. 2
17/09/2021 Edinburgh City 2-2 Stirling Albion -1   Scottish Lg. 2
11/09/2021 Stranraer 0-1 Edinburgh City +16   Scottish Lg. 2
27/08/2021 Edinburgh City 2-0 Elgin City +20   Scottish Lg. 2
21/08/2021 Kelty Hearts 1-0 Edinburgh City +2   Scottish Lg. 2
17/08/2021 Edinburgh City 0-1 Heart of Midlothian U20 -18   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
13/08/2021 Edinburgh City 1-0 Stenhousemuir +3   Scottish Lg. 2
07/08/2021 Forfar Athletic 2-0 Edinburgh City -18   Scottish Lg. 2
31/07/2021 Edinburgh City 0-2 Albion Rovers -43   Scottish Lg. 2
17/07/2021 Albion Rovers p 1-1 Edinburgh City -6   Scottish Lg. Cup
13/07/2021 Ayr United 3-0 Edinburgh City -16   Scottish Lg. Cup
09/07/2021 Edinburgh City 0-1 Hamilton Academical -4   Scottish Lg. Cup
20/05/2021 Dumbarton 0-1 Edinburgh City +19   Scottish Lg 1/Lg 2 PO
17/05/2021 Edinburgh City 1-3 Dumbarton -34   Scottish Lg 1/Lg 2 PO
11/05/2021 Edinburgh City 2-2 Elgin City -6   Scottish Lg 1/Lg 2 PO
08/05/2021 Elgin City 0-1 Edinburgh City +15   Scottish Lg 1/Lg 2 PO
04/05/2021 Stranraer 2-1 Edinburgh City -10   Scottish Lg. 2
01/05/2021 Edinburgh City 2-0 Elgin City +17   Scottish Lg. 2
29/04/2021 Queen's Park 2-0 Edinburgh City -17   Scottish Lg. 2
24/04/2021 Edinburgh City 0-1 Stirling Albion -22   Scottish Lg. 2
20/04/2021 Stirling Albion 0-1 Edinburgh City +14   Scottish Lg. 2
17/04/2021 Edinburgh City 2-3 Queen's Park -17   Scottish Lg. 2
13/04/2021 Edinburgh City 2-1 Brechin City -7   Scottish Lg. 2
10/04/2021 Stranraer 0-1 Edinburgh City +15   Scottish Lg. 1
06/04/2021 Edinburgh City 1-1 Annan Athletic -11   Scottish Lg. 2
03/04/2021 Forfar Athletic 2-2 Edinburgh City -1   Scottish FA Cup
30/03/2021 Cowdenbeath 1-3 Edinburgh City +14   Scottish Lg. 2
27/03/2021 Edinburgh City 3-1 Stenhousemuir +8   Scottish Lg. 2
23/03/2021 Albion Rovers 1-2 Edinburgh City -2   Scottish Lg. 2
20/03/2021 Elgin City 1-2 Edinburgh City +17   Scottish Lg. 2
10/01/2021 Airdrieonians 0-1 Edinburgh City +23   Scottish FA Cup
26/12/2020 Edinburgh City 3-1 Caledonian Braves -1   Scottish FA Cup
19/12/2020 Edinburgh City 2-3 Stirling Albion -22   Scottish Lg. 2
12/12/2020 Queen's Park 3-3 Edinburgh City +3   Scottish Lg. 2
05/12/2020 Edinburgh City 5-2 Albion Rovers +6   Scottish Lg. 2
28/11/2020 Annan Athletic 0-4 Edinburgh City +42   Scottish Lg. 2
21/11/2020 Edinburgh City 0-1 Stranraer -22   Scottish Lg. 2
11/11/2020 Airdrieonians 0-1 Edinburgh City +24   Scottish Lg. Cup
07/11/2020 Stenhousemuir 2-0 Edinburgh City -31   Scottish Lg. 2
31/10/2020 Edinburgh City 1-0 Elgin City +14   Scottish Lg. 2
24/10/2020 Edinburgh City 0-1 Cowdenbeath -26   Scottish Lg. 2
17/10/2020 Brechin City 1-5 Edinburgh City +23   Scottish Lg. 2
13/10/2020 Alloa Athletic 2-1 Edinburgh City +3   Scottish Lg. Cup
10/10/2020 Edinburgh City 2-2 p Stenhousemuir -9   Scottish Lg. Cup
06/10/2020 Edinburgh City 1-5 Livingston -12   Scottish Lg. Cup
07/03/2020 Edinburgh City 3-0 Albion Rovers +11   Scottish Lg. 2
29/02/2020 Cowdenbeath 1-1 Edinburgh City -3   Scottish Lg. 2
22/02/2020 Edinburgh City 0-0 Brechin City -12   Scottish Lg. 2
15/02/2020 Cove Rangers 2-1 Edinburgh City -5   Scottish Lg. 2
08/02/2020 Edinburgh City 3-0 Annan Athletic +11   Scottish Lg. 2
01/02/2020 Edinburgh City 0-1 Stirling Albion -24   Scottish Lg. 2
25/01/2020 Stenhousemuir 1-2 Edinburgh City +3   Scottish Lg. 2
18/01/2020 Hamilton Academical 5-0 Edinburgh City -14   Scottish FA Cup
11/01/2020 Edinburgh City 1-2 Queen's Park -27   Scottish Lg. 2
04/01/2020 Elgin City 0-1 Edinburgh City +10   Scottish Lg. 2
28/12/2019 Edinburgh City 2-0 Cowdenbeath +10   Scottish Lg. 2
21/12/2019 Stirling Albion 0-1 Edinburgh City +6   Scottish Lg. 2
14/12/2019 Annan Athletic 0-2 Edinburgh City +29   Scottish Lg. 2
07/12/2019 Edinburgh City 2-1 Cove Rangers +13   Scottish Lg. 2
30/11/2019 Queen's Park 2-1 Edinburgh City -13   Scottish Lg. 2
23/11/2019 Edinburgh City 4-3 Annan Athletic +3   Scottish FA Cup
16/11/2019 Edinburgh City 3-2 Albion Rovers -4   Scottish Lg. 2
09/11/2019 Edinburgh City 1-1 Elgin City -4   Scottish Lg. 2
02/11/2019 Brechin City 2-3 Edinburgh City +4   Scottish Lg. 2
29/10/2019 Edinburgh City 4-0 Stenhousemuir +22   Scottish Lg. 2
18/10/2019 Edinburgh City 3-1 Banks o' Dee +10   Scottish FA Cup
05/10/2019 Cowdenbeath 1-0 Edinburgh City -10   Scottish Lg. 2
28/09/2019 Edinburgh City 2-1 Queen's Park +2   Scottish Lg. 2
21/09/2019 Albion Rovers 1-3 Edinburgh City +17   Scottish Lg. 2
14/09/2019 Edinburgh City 4-0 Annan Athletic +36   Scottish Lg. 2
31/08/2019 Elgin City 3-3 Edinburgh City +2   Scottish Lg. 2
24/08/2019 Stenhousemuir 1-3 Edinburgh City +33   Scottish Lg. 2
17/08/2019 Edinburgh City 1-0 Stirling Albion +5   Scottish Lg. 2
13/08/2019 Stenhousemuir 2-1 Edinburgh City -8   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
10/08/2019 Edinburgh City 2-1 Brechin City +5   Scottish Lg. 2
03/08/2019 Cove Rangers 5-0 Edinburgh City -22   Scottish Lg. 2
27/07/2019 Albion Rovers 2-1 Edinburgh City -18   Scottish Lg. Cup
23/07/2019 Edinburgh City 0-1 East Kilbride -21   Scottish Lg. Cup
20/07/2019 Edinburgh City 1-0 Dunfermline Athletic +25   Scottish Lg. Cup
17/07/2019 Saint Mirren 1-0 Edinburgh City +6   Scottish Lg. Cup
06/07/2019 Edinburgh City 5-2 East Kilbride +32 City Cup
11/05/2019 Clyde 3-0 Edinburgh City -16   Scottish Lg 1/Lg 2 PO
07/05/2019 Edinburgh City 0-1 Clyde -10   Scottish Lg 1/Lg 2 PO
04/05/2019 Stirling Albion 0-0 Edinburgh City ±0   Scottish Lg. 2
27/04/2019 Edinburgh City 1-1 Elgin City -9   Scottish Lg. 2
20/04/2019 Albion Rovers 3-2 Edinburgh City -24   Scottish Lg. 2
13/04/2019 Edinburgh City 1-2 Clyde -14   Scottish Lg. 2
06/04/2019 Cowdenbeath 4-1 Edinburgh City -48   Scottish Lg. 2
30/03/2019 Berwick Rangers 0-2 Edinburgh City +8   Scottish Lg. 2
23/03/2019 Edinburgh City 0-0 Peterhead -4   Scottish Lg. 2
16/03/2019 Annan Athletic 3-1 Edinburgh City -23   Scottish Lg. 2
09/03/2019 Edinburgh City 2-0 Queen's Park +7   Scottish Lg. 2
05/03/2019 Edinburgh City 1-0 Berwick Rangers -7   Scottish Lg. 2
02/03/2019 Clyde 1-0 Edinburgh City -10   Scottish Lg. 2
23/02/2019 Edinburgh City 2-0 Cowdenbeath +8   Scottish Lg. 2
16/02/2019 Connah's Quay Nomads {WAL} p 1-1 Edinburgh City +10 Scottish Ch'lge Cup
09/02/2019 Peterhead 0-0 Edinburgh City +3   Scottish Lg. 2
02/02/2019 Edinburgh City 3-1 Albion Rovers ±0   Scottish Lg. 2
26/01/2019 Elgin City 3-3 Edinburgh City -7   Scottish Lg. 2
19/01/2019 Edinburgh City 1-2 Annan Athletic -25   Scottish Lg. 2
12/01/2019 Queen's Park 0-4 Edinburgh City +28   Scottish Lg. 2
05/01/2019 Edinburgh City 0-1 Stirling Albion -28   Scottish Lg. 2
29/12/2018 Berwick Rangers 2-2 Edinburgh City -11   Scottish Lg. 2
22/12/2018 Cowdenbeath 0-2 Edinburgh City +18   Scottish Lg. 2
15/12/2018 Edinburgh City 4-1 Elgin City +10   Scottish Lg. 2
11/12/2018 Edinburgh City 1-1 Peterhead -3   Scottish Lg. 2
08/12/2018 Annan Athletic 1-2 Edinburgh City +10   Scottish Lg. 2
04/12/2018 Inverness Caledonian Thistle 6-1 Edinburgh City -15   Scottish FA Cup
01/12/2018 Edinburgh City 2-0 Queen's Park +11   Scottish Lg. 2
25/11/2018 Edinburgh City 1-1 Inverness Caledonian Thistle +9   Scottish FA Cup
17/11/2018 Edinburgh City p 2-2 Alloa Athletic +3 Scottish Ch'lge Cup
10/11/2018 Albion Rovers 1-2 Edinburgh City ±0   Scottish Lg. 2
03/11/2018 Edinburgh City 0-1 Clyde -25   Scottish Lg. 2
27/10/2018 Stirling Albion 0-1 Edinburgh City +2   Scottish Lg. 2
20/10/2018 Edinburgh City 1-0 Civil Service Strollers -7   Scottish FA Cup
12/10/2018 Arbroath 1-4 Edinburgh City +57 Scottish Ch'lge Cup
06/10/2018 Edinburgh City 3-0 Berwick Rangers +7   Scottish Lg. 2
29/09/2018 Edinburgh City 1-0 Cowdenbeath -2   Scottish Lg. 2
22/09/2018 Queen's Park 0-2 Edinburgh City +29   Scottish Lg. 2
15/09/2018 Edinburgh City 2-1 Annan Athletic +10   Scottish Lg. 2
11/09/2018 Edinburgh City 7-0 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale +19 City Cup
08/09/2018 East Kilbride 2-3 Edinburgh City +13   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
01/09/2018 Peterhead 0-1 Edinburgh City +24   Scottish Lg. 2
25/08/2018 Clyde 0-2 Edinburgh City +37   Scottish Lg. 2
18/08/2018 Edinburgh City 3-1 Stirling Albion +17   Scottish Lg. 2
14/08/2018 Edinburgh City 3-1 Albion Rovers +14   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
11/08/2018 Elgin City 1-0 Edinburgh City -9   Scottish Lg. 2
04/08/2018 Edinburgh City 4-0 Albion Rovers +36   Scottish Lg. 2
28/07/2018 Edinburgh City 4-2 Stranraer +34   Scottish Lg. Cup
21/07/2018 Edinburgh City 0-4 Queen of the South -8   Scottish Lg. Cup
17/07/2018 Motherwell 5-0 Edinburgh City -2   Scottish Lg. Cup
14/07/2018 Clyde 1-1 p Edinburgh City +9   Scottish Lg. Cup
28/04/2018 Peterhead 2-1 Edinburgh City +5   Scottish Lg. 2
21/04/2018 Edinburgh City 1-3 Clyde -18   Scottish Lg. 2
14/04/2018 Elgin City 1-1 Edinburgh City +6   Scottish Lg. 2
07/04/2018 Edinburgh City 1-4 Stenhousemuir -38   Scottish Lg. 2
31/03/2018 Montrose 3-0 Edinburgh City -17   Scottish Lg. 2
27/03/2018 Stirling Albion 2-2 Edinburgh City +9   Scottish Lg. 2
24/03/2018 Berwick Rangers 1-1 Edinburgh City ±0   Scottish Lg. 2
20/03/2018 Edinburgh City 0-3 Clyde -39   Scottish Lg. 2
17/03/2018 Edinburgh City 2-2 Stirling Albion +1   Scottish Lg. 2
13/03/2018 Edinburgh City 1-1 Cowdenbeath -10   Scottish Lg. 2
10/03/2018 Annan Athletic 2-3 Edinburgh City +21   Scottish Lg. 2
24/02/2018 Edinburgh City 4-0 Elgin City +42   Scottish Lg. 2
17/02/2018 Stenhousemuir 1-0 Edinburgh City -1   Scottish Lg. 2
10/02/2018 Edinburgh City 0-0 Peterhead +8   Scottish Lg. 2
03/02/2018 Clyde 3-2 Edinburgh City -7   Scottish Lg. 2
27/01/2018 Edinburgh City 3-2 Annan Athletic +18   Scottish Lg. 2
13/01/2018 Edinburgh City 0-2 Montrose -18   Scottish Lg. 2
06/01/2018 Cowdenbeath 0-2 Edinburgh City +30   Scottish Lg. 2
02/01/2018 Edinburgh City 3-0 Berwick Rangers +33   Scottish Lg. 2
23/12/2017 Annan Athletic 2-1 Edinburgh City +2   Scottish Lg. 2
16/12/2017 Edinburgh City 1-2 Stenhousemuir -7   Scottish Lg. 2
09/12/2017 Elgin City 1-1 Edinburgh City +10   Scottish Lg. 2
02/12/2017 Peterhead 3-0 Edinburgh City -6   Scottish Lg. 2
25/11/2017 Edinburgh City 0-0 Cowdenbeath -4   Scottish Lg. 2
11/11/2017 Berwick Rangers 1-1 Edinburgh City +7   Scottish Lg. 2
04/11/2017 Edinburgh City 1-2 Stirling Albion -5   Scottish Lg. 2
28/10/2017 Montrose 1-0 Edinburgh City ±0   Scottish Lg. 2
21/10/2017 Edinburgh City 0-1 Annan Athletic -9   Scottish Lg. 2
13/10/2017 Edinburgh City 0-1 Stenhousemuir -5   Scottish FA Cup
30/09/2017 Stenhousemuir 3-0 Edinburgh City -13   Scottish Lg. 2
23/09/2017 Edinburgh City 0-3 Peterhead -21   Scottish Lg. 2
16/09/2017 Clyde 2-3 Edinburgh City +21   Scottish Lg. 2
09/09/2017 Edinburgh City 1-0 Berwick Rangers +10   Scottish Lg. 2
26/08/2017 Edinburgh City 0-3 Elgin City -36   Scottish Lg. 2
19/08/2017 Stirling Albion 2-0 Edinburgh City -11   Scottish Lg. 2
15/08/2017 Hamilton Academical U20 1-0 Edinburgh City ±0   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
12/08/2017 Cowdenbeath 1-0 Edinburgh City -6   Scottish Lg. 2
05/08/2017 Edinburgh City 1-3 Montrose -31   Scottish Lg. 2
29/07/2017 Greenock Morton 5-0 Edinburgh City -12   Scottish Lg. Cup
25/07/2017 Edinburgh City 1-2 Motherwell +5   Scottish Lg. Cup
22/07/2017 Queen's Park 3-0 Edinburgh City -18   Scottish Lg. Cup
18/07/2017 Edinburgh City p 2-2 Berwick Rangers -6   Scottish Lg. Cup
06/05/2017 Berwick Rangers 3-2 Edinburgh City -14   Scottish Lg. 2
29/04/2017 Edinburgh City 1-0 Stirling Albion +7   Scottish Lg. 2
22/04/2017 Edinburgh City 2-0 Annan Athletic +19   Scottish Lg. 2
19/04/2017 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 2-1 Edinburgh City -25 City Cup
15/04/2017 Arbroath 0-1 Edinburgh City +25   Scottish Lg. 2
08/04/2017 Edinburgh City 1-1 Cowdenbeath -6   Scottish Lg. 2
01/04/2017 Montrose 3-0 Edinburgh City -32   Scottish Lg. 2
28/03/2017 Spartans 0-2 Edinburgh City +23 City Cup
25/03/2017 Edinburgh City 3-0 Elgin City +41   Scottish Lg. 2
18/03/2017 Clyde 3-1 Edinburgh City -21   Scottish Lg. 2
15/03/2017 Edinburgh City 2-2 Berwick Rangers -6   Scottish Lg. 2
11/03/2017 Forfar Athletic 1-2 Edinburgh City +25   Scottish Lg. 2
28/02/2017 Cowdenbeath 1-2 Edinburgh City +13   Scottish Lg. 2
25/02/2017 Stirling Albion 1-0 Edinburgh City -9   Scottish Lg. 2
18/02/2017 Edinburgh City 1-1 Montrose -5   Scottish Lg. 2
11/02/2017 Annan Athletic 1-0 Edinburgh City -8   Scottish Lg. 2
04/02/2017 Edinburgh City 0-0 Clyde -2   Scottish Lg. 2
28/01/2017 Elgin City 3-1 Edinburgh City -10   Scottish Lg. 2
21/01/2017 Edinburgh City 0-1 Forfar Athletic -10   Scottish Lg. 2
07/01/2017 Edinburgh City 0-2 Arbroath -28   Scottish Lg. 2
31/12/2016 Berwick Rangers 1-3 Edinburgh City +23   Scottish Lg. 2
17/12/2016 Clyde 0-0 Edinburgh City +6   Scottish Lg. 2
10/12/2016 Edinburgh City 2-0 Stirling Albion +21   Scottish Lg. 2
07/12/2016 Edinburgh City 0-1 East Fife -9   Scottish FA Cup
03/12/2016 Arbroath 0-1 Edinburgh City +24   Scottish Lg. 2
29/11/2016 East Fife 1-1 Edinburgh City +10   Scottish FA Cup
19/11/2016 Edinburgh City 1-1 Cowdenbeath -3   Scottish Lg. 2
12/11/2016 Edinburgh City 1-0 Annan Athletic +12   Scottish Lg. 2
05/11/2016 Montrose 0-1 Edinburgh City +17   Scottish Lg. 2
01/11/2016 Forfar Athletic 0-1 Edinburgh City +26   Scottish FA Cup
29/10/2016 Forfar Athletic 1-1 Edinburgh City +10   Scottish Lg. 2
22/10/2016 Edinburgh City 0-0 Forfar Athletic +6   Scottish FA Cup
15/10/2016 Edinburgh City 0-1 Clyde -7   Scottish Lg. 2
08/10/2016 Edinburgh City 1-2 Elgin City -10   Scottish Lg. 2
01/10/2016 Edinburgh City 3-3 Arbroath ±0   Scottish Lg. 2
24/09/2016 Annan Athletic 1-1 Edinburgh City +8   Scottish Lg. 2
17/09/2016 Edinburgh City 0-1 Montrose -18   Scottish Lg. 2
10/09/2016 Stirling Albion 1-1 Edinburgh City +7   Scottish Lg. 2
27/08/2016 Edinburgh City 1-2 Berwick Rangers -13   Scottish Lg. 2
20/08/2016 Cowdenbeath 2-0 Edinburgh City -12   Scottish Lg. 2
13/08/2016 Elgin City 3-0 Edinburgh City -21   Scottish Lg. 2
06/08/2016 Edinburgh City 2-3 Forfar Athletic -10   Scottish Lg. 2
02/08/2016 Motherwell U20 2-1 Edinburgh City -5   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
30/07/2016 Saint Mirren 3-0 Edinburgh City -5   Scottish Lg. Cup
27/07/2016 Edinburgh City 2-4 Hamilton Academical -4   Scottish Lg. Cup
23/07/2016 Ayr United 1-0 Edinburgh City +4   Scottish Lg. Cup
20/07/2016 Edinburgh City 0-3 Livingston -17   Scottish Lg. Cup
22/05/2016 Edinburgh City 2-2 p Whitehill Welfare -11 South Ch'lge Cup
19/05/2016 Vale of Leithen 1-3 Edinburgh City +1   Lowland Lg.
17/05/2016 Whitehill Welfare 0-1 Edinburgh City ±0   Lowland Lg.
14/05/2016 East Stirlingshire 0-1 Edinburgh City +7   Scottish Lg. 2/Tier 5 PO
07/05/2016 Edinburgh City 1-1 East Stirlingshire -10   Scottish Lg. 2/Tier 5 PO
30/04/2016 Edinburgh City 1-1 Cove Rangers -3   Scottish Lg. 2/Tier 5 PO
23/04/2016 Cove Rangers 0-3 Edinburgh City +52   Scottish Lg. 2/Tier 5 PO
09/04/2016 Edinburgh City 1-0 University of Stirling -1   Lowland Lg.
02/04/2016 Edusport Academy 0-2 Edinburgh City +5 South Ch'lge Cup
26/03/2016 Selkirk 1-2 Edinburgh City -6   Lowland Lg.
19/03/2016 Gretna 0-3 Edinburgh City +13   Lowland Lg.
12/03/2016 Edinburgh City 1-1 East Kilbride -8   Lowland Lg.
05/03/2016 East Kilbride 0-1 Edinburgh City +13 South Ch'lge Cup
27/02/2016 Edinburgh City 2-0 BSC Glasgow +5   Lowland Lg.
20/02/2016 Edinburgh City 3-2 Edinburgh University -3 South Ch'lge Cup
06/02/2016 Edinburgh City 4-1 Preston Athletic +1   Lowland Lg.
23/01/2016 Edinburgh City 0-0 p East Kilbride -7 EoS Qualifying Cup
16/01/2016 Gala Fairydean Rovers 1-3 Edinburgh City +6   Lowland Lg.
09/01/2016 Edinburgh City 3-0 Threave Rovers ±0   Lowland Lg.
02/01/2016 Spartans 2-3 Edinburgh City +13   Lowland Lg.
19/12/2015 Edinburgh City 3-1 Cumbernauld Colts +11   Lowland Lg.
28/11/2015 Edinburgh City 5-0 Edinburgh University +16   Lowland Lg.
21/11/2015 Edinburgh City 2-1 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale +5   South Ch'lge Cup
31/10/2015 Preston Athletic 2-8 Edinburgh City +13   Lowland Lg.
24/10/2015 Edinburgh City 1-2 Buckie Thistle -26   Scottish FA Cup
17/10/2015 Dalbeattie Star 1-0 Edinburgh City -23   Lowland Lg.
10/10/2015 Edinburgh City 1-0 Spartans +3   Lowland Lg.
03/10/2015 Edinburgh City 5-2 Dalbeattie Star +10   Lowland Lg.
26/09/2015 East Kilbride 1-2 Edinburgh City +16   Lowland Lg.
19/09/2015 Edinburgh City 3-1 Vale of Leithen +2   Lowland Lg.
12/09/2015 BSC Glasgow 1-3 Edinburgh City +16   Lowland Lg.
09/09/2015 Edinburgh City 4-2 Selkirk +1   Lowland Lg.
05/09/2015 Ormiston 0-4 Edinburgh City +3 EoS Qualifying Cup
29/08/2015 University of Stirling 3-1 Edinburgh City -32   Lowland Lg.
22/08/2015 Edinburgh City 1-4 Whitehill Welfare -63   Lowland Lg.
15/08/2015 Threave Rovers 1-2 Edinburgh City -8   Lowland Lg.
12/08/2015 Edinburgh City 3-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers +6   Lowland Lg.
08/08/2015 Cumbernauld Colts 1-2 Edinburgh City +4   Lowland Lg.
05/08/2015 Edinburgh University 1-2 Edinburgh City -6   Lowland Lg.
01/08/2015 Edinburgh City 3-0 Gretna +13   Lowland Lg.
25/07/2015 Edinburgh City 0-0 p Queen's Park +1   Scottish Ch'lge Cup
02/05/2015 Brora Rangers p 1-1 Edinburgh City +12   Scottish Lg. 2/Tier 5 PO
25/04/2015 Edinburgh City 1-1 Brora Rangers +9   Scottish Lg. 2/Tier 5 PO
18/04/2015 Selkirk 1-5 Edinburgh City +8   Lowland Lg.
15/04/2015 Whitehill Welfare 0-2 Edinburgh City +17   Lowland Lg.
11/04/2015 Edinburgh City 2-0 Spartans +9   Lowland Lg.
08/04/2015 BSC Glasgow 0-0 Edinburgh City -3   Lowland Lg. Cup
04/04/2015 BSC Glasgow 5-0 Edinburgh City -75 South Ch'lge Cup
01/04/2015 Edinburgh City 3-1 University of Stirling +4   Lowland Lg.
28/03/2015 Edinburgh City 0-0 Gretna -11   Lowland Lg.
22/03/2015 Dalbeattie Star 2-1 Edinburgh City -29   Lowland Lg.
18/03/2015 BSC Glasgow 0-1 Edinburgh City -1   Lowland Lg.
14/03/2015 Edinburgh University 0-1 Edinburgh City -7   Lowland Lg.
07/03/2015 East Kilbride 0-1 Edinburgh City +6 South Ch'lge Cup
28/02/2015 East Kilbride 0-1 Edinburgh City +7   Lowland Lg.
24/02/2015 Leith Athletic p 2-2 Edinburgh City -9 EoS Qualifying Cup
14/02/2015 University of Stirling 0-1 Edinburgh City -3 South Ch'lge Cup
10/02/2015 Spartans 0-3 Edinburgh City +26 EoS Qualifying Cup
07/02/2015 Edinburgh City 3-0 BSC Glasgow +5   Lowland Lg.
04/02/2015 Edinburgh City 3-1 Vale of Leithen -1   Lowland Lg.
24/01/2015 Coldstream 0-4 Edinburgh City +2 EoS Qualifying Cup
07/01/2015 Edinburgh City 7-1 Preston Athletic +3   Lowland Lg.
27/12/2014 Edinburgh City 1-1 Whitehill Welfare -11   Lowland Lg. Cup
13/12/2014 Spartans 2-1 Edinburgh City -14   Lowland Lg. Cup
29/11/2014 Edinburgh City 4-0 Threave Rovers +1   Lowland Lg.
22/11/2014 Edinburgh City 1-0 Gala Fairydean Rovers -8   Lowland Lg.
15/11/2014 Lothian Thistle Hutchison Vale 0-1 Edinburgh City -1   South Ch'lge Cup
01/11/2014 Edinburgh City 2-3 Brora Rangers -5   Scottish FA Cup
25/10/2014 Easthouses Lily Miners Welfare 2-5 Edinburgh City +5   South Ch'lge Cup
18/10/2014 Edinburgh City 3-2 East Kilbride -4   Lowland Lg.
11/10/2014 Threave Rovers 0-3 Edinburgh City +1   Lowland Lg.
04/10/2014 Edinburgh City 2-1 Auchinleck Talbot +21   Scottish FA Cup
27/09/2014 Edinburgh City 1-0 Edinburgh University -8   Lowland Lg.
20/09/2014 Gretna 0-2 Edinburgh City +16   Lowland Lg.
13/09/2014 Edinburgh City 2-1 Coldstream -9   Scottish FA Cup
06/09/2014 Preston Athletic 1-5 Edinburgh City +2   Lowland Lg.
03/09/2014 Edinburgh City 0-0 Whitehill Welfare -11   Lowland Lg.
30/08/2014 University of Stirling 1-1 Edinburgh City -13   Lowland Lg.
27/08/2014 Edinburgh City 3-0 Selkirk +5   Lowland Lg.
23/08/2014 Gala Fairydean Rovers 3-6 Edinburgh City +10   Lowland Lg.
16/08/2014 Edinburgh City 5-0 Fort William +2   Scottish FA Cup
09/08/2014 Edinburgh City 2-0 Dalbeattie Star +2   Lowland Lg.
06/08/2014 Spartans 1-2 Edinburgh City +9   Lowland Lg.
06/08/2014 Vale of Leithen 0-3 Edinburgh City +6   Lowland Lg.