SCOTTISH CLUB RANKING
LEAGUE SELECTOR MATCH DATABASE

SENIOR U20/RESERVESENIOR/U20/RESERVE
PREMIERSHIPCHAMPIONSHIPLEAGUE 1LEAGUE 2HIGHLAND
LOWLANDWOS PREMIERWOS 1WOS 2WOS 3
WOS 4EOS PREMIEREOS 1EOS 2EOS 3
SOUTHNORTH CALEDONIANMIDLANDSNORTH PREMIERNORTH CHAMPIONSHIP
ABERDEENSHIRE DEV.NORTH OF SCOTLAND DEV.LOWLAND DEV. ALOWLAND DEV. BLOWLAND DEV. C
LOWLAND DEV. DLOWLAND DEV. ELOWLAND DEV. FLOWLAND DEV. G
 ORKNEY - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
09/04/2022 Orkney 1-2 Saint Duthus -10   North Caledonian Lg.
02/04/2022 Invergordon 1-0 Orkney -1   North Caledonian Lg.
26/03/2022 Alness United 2-3 Orkney +5   North Caledonian Lg.
19/03/2022 Golspie Sutherland 1-0 Orkney -1   North Caledonian Lg.
12/03/2022 Saint Duthus 0-2 Orkney +19   North Caledonian Lg.
12/02/2022 Saint Duthus 2-0 Orkney -11 North Caledonian Lg. Cup
22/01/2022 Orkney 0-0 Loch Ness -3   North Caledonian Lg.
15/01/2022 Orkney 4-1 Halkirk United +18   North Caledonian Lg.
08/01/2022 Orkney 3-2 Alness United +1   North Caledonian Lg.
18/12/2021 Orkney 3-1 Thurso +8   North Caledonian Lg.
04/12/2021 Orkney 5-3 Inverness Athletic +1   North Caledonian Lg.
20/11/2021 Orkney 1-3 Invergordon -12   North Caledonian Lg.
13/11/2021 Halkirk United 1-2 Orkney +12   North Caledonian Lg.
23/10/2021 Bonar Bridge 0-1 Orkney -8   North Caledonian Lg.
16/10/2021 Orkney 4-1 Bonar Bridge -3   North Caledonian Lg.
09/10/2021 Thurso 0-4 Orkney +36   North Caledonian Lg.
02/10/2021 Nairn County Reserves 2-1 Orkney -7   North Caledonian Lg.
25/09/2021 Orkney 1-8 Golspie Sutherland -35   North Caledonian Lg.
18/09/2021 Orkney 3-4 Nairn County Reserves -17   North Caledonian Lg.
11/09/2021 Loch Ness 2-0 Orkney -15   North Caledonian Lg.
28/08/2021 Inverness Athletic 2-3 Orkney +1   North Caledonian Lg.
12/06/2021 Orkney 0-1 Golspie Sutherland -5   North Caledonian Lg. Div. 1
05/06/2021 Orkney 2-3 Halkirk United -19   North Caledonian Lg. Div. 1
29/05/2021 Orkney 2-2 Thurso -7   North Caledonian Lg. Div. 1
22/05/2021 Orkney 1-1 Invergordon ±0   North Caledonian Lg. Div. 1
12/12/2020 Orkney 1-2 Saint Duthus -13   North Caledonian Lg. Div. 1
05/12/2020 Thurso 3-1 Orkney -19   North Caledonian Lg. Div. 1
28/11/2020 Halkirk United 1-0 Orkney -16   North Caledonian Lg. Div. 1
07/11/2020 Invergordon 2-0 Orkney -8   North Caledonian Lg. Div. 1
24/10/2020 Saint Duthus 5-5 Orkney +1   North Caledonian Lg. Div. 1
07/03/2020 Saint Duthus 0-2 Orkney +17   North Caledonian Lg.
29/02/2020 Orkney p 2-2 Golspie Sutherland -2 North Caledonian Lg. Cup
01/02/2020 Orkney 5-3 Nairn County U20 -6 North Caledonian Lg. Cup
25/01/2020 Orkney 1-2 Invergordon -13   North Caledonian Lg.
04/01/2020 Thurso 1-0 Orkney -12   North Caledonian Lg.
28/12/2019 Bonar Bridge 1-13 Orkney +3   North Caledonian Lg.
14/12/2019 Orkney 2-2 Thurso -9   North Caledonian Lg.
23/11/2019 Orkney 7-0 Bunillidh Thistle +1   North Caledonian Lg.
16/11/2019 Halkirk United 1-3 Orkney +1   North Caledonian Lg.
09/11/2019 Orkney 3-1 Saint Duthus +7 Jock Mackay Memorial Cup
26/10/2019 Orkney 4-4 Golspie Sutherland -6   North Caledonian Lg.
12/10/2019 Orkney 3-0 Inverness Athletic +2   North Caledonian Lg.
05/10/2019 Golspie Sutherland 2-4 Orkney +17 Jock Mackay Memorial Cup
28/09/2019 Orkney 4-1 Thurso +6 Jock Mackay Memorial Cup
21/09/2019 Orkney 3-1 Lewis & Harris +11 Jock Mackay Memorial Cup
07/09/2019 Orkney 8-0 Halkirk United +10   North Caledonian Lg.
30/03/2019 Alness United 0-2 Orkney +12   North Caledonian Lg.
24/03/2019 Orkney 1-0 Bunillidh Thistle -11   North Caledonian Lg.
23/03/2019 Bunillidh Thistle 0-11 Orkney +7   North Caledonian Lg.
16/03/2019 Orkney 0-1 Golspie Sutherland -12   North Caledonian Lg.
02/03/2019 Orkney 1-0 Inverness Athletic -5   North Caledonian Lg.
23/02/2019 Orkney 3-1 Halkirk United -3   North Caledonian Lg.
16/02/2019 Invergordon 1-0 Orkney -5 Jock Mackay Memorial Cup
26/01/2019 Orkney 2-3 Invergordon -14   North Caledonian Lg.
19/01/2019 Orkney 2-1 Saint Duthus -5   North Caledonian Lg.
24/11/2018 Thurso 1-4 Orkney +14   North Caledonian Lg.
10/11/2018 Orkney 2-2 Alness United -8   North Caledonian Lg.
03/11/2018 Golspie Sutherland 3-3 Orkney +2   North Caledonian Lg.
20/10/2018 Invergordon 2-0 Orkney -14   North Caledonian Lg.
13/10/2018 Halkirk United 0-3 Orkney +5   North Caledonian Lg.
06/10/2018 Inverness Athletic 1-2 Orkney -1   North Caledonian Lg.
29/09/2018 Saint Duthus 2-3 Orkney -1   North Caledonian Lg.
22/09/2018 Thurso 5-2 Orkney -29 Football Times Cup
08/09/2018 Orkney 3-1 Halkirk United -4 Football Times Cup
01/09/2018 Orkney 2-2 Thurso -9   North Caledonian Lg.
14/04/2018 Orkney 12-1 Bunillidh Thistle +3   North Caledonian Lg.
07/04/2018 Golspie Sutherland 2-3 Orkney +5   North Caledonian Lg.
31/03/2018 Orkney 1-1 p Invergordon -7 Jock Mackay Memorial Cup
24/03/2018 Orkney 2-1 Saint Duthus -5   North Caledonian Lg.
17/03/2018 Orkney 9-0 Halkirk United +8   North Caledonian Lg.
10/03/2018 Thurso 0-2 Orkney +10   North Caledonian Lg.
17/02/2018 Invergordon 1-0 Orkney -8   North Caledonian Lg.
10/02/2018 Bunillidh Thistle 0-6 Orkney +4   North Caledonian Lg.
03/02/2018 Orkney 13-1 Inverness Athletic +12   North Caledonian Lg.
06/01/2018 Alness United 2-3 Orkney -5   North Caledonian Lg.
02/12/2017 Saint Duthus 0-2 Orkney +4   North Caledonian Lg.
11/11/2017 Inverness Athletic 0-4 Orkney +8   North Caledonian Lg.
28/10/2017 Orkney 2-0 Lewis & Harris +13 Football Times Cup
21/10/2017 Orkney 2-3 Invergordon -15   North Caledonian Lg.
14/10/2017 Invergordon 0-1 Orkney +6 Football Times Cup
07/10/2017 Orkney 10-0 Alness United +10   North Caledonian Lg.
30/09/2017 Inverness Athletic 1-8 Orkney +18 Football Times Cup
23/09/2017 Orkney 2-3 Thurso -16   North Caledonian Lg.
16/09/2017 Orkney 7-1 Golspie Sutherland +17   North Caledonian Lg.
02/09/2017 Halkirk United 1-5 Orkney +31   North Caledonian Lg.
15/04/2017 Orkney p 1-1 Saint Duthus -6 Jock Mackay Memorial Cup
08/04/2017 Alness United 2-4 Orkney +3   North Caledonian Lg.
01/04/2017 Inverness Athletic 1-3 Orkney +4   North Caledonian Lg.
25/03/2017 Orkney 3-2 Halkirk United +1 Jock Mackay Memorial Cup
18/03/2017 Orkney 4-2 Golspie Sutherland +5   North Caledonian Lg.
11/03/2017 Orkney 12-1 Inverness Athletic +19 Jock Mackay Memorial Cup
04/03/2017 Halkirk United 1-0 Orkney -5   North Caledonian Lg.
18/02/2017 Orkney 2-1 Shetland +3 Jock Mackay Memorial Cup
04/02/2017 Golspie Sutherland 0-2 Orkney +22   North Caledonian Lg.
28/01/2017 Orkney 1-0 Thurso +1   North Caledonian Lg.
21/01/2017 Orkney 2-0 Invergordon +14   North Caledonian Lg.
10/12/2016 Orkney 1-2 Saint Duthus -15   North Caledonian Lg.
26/11/2016 Thurso 1-1 Orkney +3   North Caledonian Lg.
29/10/2016 Saint Duthus 1-2 Orkney +7   North Caledonian Lg.
22/10/2016 Invergordon 1-0 Orkney -5   North Caledonian Lg.
08/10/2016 Orkney 5-2 Alness United +4   North Caledonian Lg.
17/09/2016 Orkney 2-0 Halkirk United +11   North Caledonian Lg.
10/09/2016 Lewis & Harris 2-0 Orkney -10 Football Times Cup
03/09/2016 Orkney 2-0 Inverness Athletic +2   North Caledonian Lg.
16/04/2016 Orkney 3-2 Invergordon +1 Ness Cup
26/03/2016 Orkney 2-2 Golspie Sutherland +1   North Caledonian Lg.
19/03/2016 Orkney 1-0 Halkirk United +4   North Caledonian Lg.
12/03/2016 Orkney 3-2 Thurso +5 Ness Cup
05/03/2016 Halkirk United 4-1 Orkney -15   North Caledonian Lg.
27/02/2016 Alness United 2-3 Orkney ±0 Ness Cup
23/01/2016 Golspie Sutherland 5-3 Orkney -4 Football Times Cup
28/11/2015 Alness United 1-1 Orkney -6   North Caledonian Lg.
31/10/2015 Invergordon 2-0 Orkney -16   North Caledonian Lg.
24/10/2015 Orkney 2-0 Thurso +8   North Caledonian Lg.
17/10/2015 Thurso 3-1 Orkney -14   North Caledonian Lg.
10/10/2015 Orkney 2-0 Invergordon +5   North Caledonian Lg.
03/10/2015 Orkney 5-3 Alness United -2   North Caledonian Lg.
05/09/2015 Golspie Sutherland 4-1 Orkney -14   North Caledonian Lg.
18/07/2015 Orkney 1-1 p Halkirk United -6 North of Scotland Cup
18/04/2015 Golspie Sutherland 2-0 Orkney -14 Football Times Cup
28/03/2015 Thurso 1-1 p Orkney +1 Football Times Cup
21/03/2015 Thurso 1-1 Orkney +1   North Caledonian Lg.
07/03/2015 Orkney 1-0 Golspie Sutherland +7 Ness Cup
28/02/2015 Orkney 0-1 Halkirk United -16   North Caledonian Lg.
14/02/2015 Sutherland United 1-2 Orkney -9   North Caledonian Lg.
06/12/2014 Alness United 0-3 Orkney +7   North Caledonian Lg.
29/11/2014 Orkney 4-2 Thurso +6   Ness Cup
15/11/2014 Halkirk United 2-1 Orkney -7   Ness Cup
08/11/2014 Golspie Sutherland 3-3 Orkney +3   North Caledonian Lg.
01/11/2014 Orkney 4-1 Sutherland United -3   North Caledonian Lg.
11/10/2014 Halkirk United 1-1 Orkney -2   North Caledonian Lg.
27/09/2014 Orkney 1-0 Thurso -1   North Caledonian Lg.
13/09/2014 Alness United 0-7 Orkney +24   North Caledonian Lg.
06/09/2014 Orkney 2-2 Golspie Sutherland -3   North Caledonian Lg.