SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS & TABLES
LEAGUE SELECTOR

NORTH REGION LEAGUE, SUPERLEAGUE, 2021/22
SUPERLEAGUE DIVISION 1 DIVISION 2
POS TEAM P W D L F A GD FORM STREAK PPG PTS  
1 Hermes 12 9 2 1 40 11 +29 100    10 unbeaten 2.417 29
2 Bridge of Don Thistle 13 9 2 2 32 12 +20 91    6 unbeaten 2.231 29
3 Culter 11 8 2 1 38 9 +29 79    5 unbeaten 2.364 26
4 Banks o' Dee 8 8 0 0 41 4 +37 100    8 wins 3.000 24
5 East End 13 7 1 5 31 24 +7 87    4 wins 1.692 22
6 Banchory Saint Ternan 13 5 2 6 19 23 -4 39    2 losses 1.308 17
7 Nairn Saint Ninian 11 4 2 5 20 25 -5 48    1.273 14
8 Dyce Juniors 10 4 1 5 13 15 -2 24    4 losses 1.300 13
9 Montrose Roselea 10 3 2 5 16 23 -7 41    1.100 11
10 Colony Park Juniors 12 3 2 7 18 38 -20 20    0.917 11
11 Maud 12 2 4 6 21 30 -9 33    0.833 10
12 Hall Russell United 10 3 0 7 13 29 -16 36    0.900 9
13 Ellon United 12 1 3 8 21 47 -26 14    6 winless 0.500 6
14 Deveronside 11 1 1 9 11 44 -33 6    7 winless 0.364 4
                               
  Average goals per game: 4.228                            

    RESULTS   
09-10-2021 Nairn Saint Ninian 3 - 0 Colony Park Juniors  
09-10-2021 Bridge of Don Thistle 2 - 1 Banchory Saint Ternan  
06-10-2021 Banks o' Dee 5 - 0 Dyce Juniors  
02-10-2021 Montrose Roselea 3 - 0 Nairn Saint Ninian  
02-10-2021 Dyce Juniors 1 - 2 Colony Park Juniors  
02-10-2021 Culter 10 - 0 Deveronside  
02-10-2021 Bridge of Don Thistle 7 - 1 Ellon United  
02-10-2021 Banchory Saint Ternan 0 - 3 Hermes  
02-10-2021 East End 4 - 2 Maud  
25-09-2021 Nairn Saint Ninian 3 - 1 Hall Russell United  
25-09-2021 Maud 3 - 1 Ellon United  
25-09-2021 East End 4 - 1 Deveronside  
24-09-2021 Hermes 2 - 1 Dyce Juniors  
18-09-2021 Maud 1 - 2 Hermes  
18-09-2021 Hall Russell United 2 - 1 Montrose Roselea  
18-09-2021 Ellon United 0 - 3 East End  
18-09-2021 Bridge of Don Thistle 1 - 1 Culter  
18-09-2021 Banchory Saint Ternan 1 - 0 Dyce Juniors  
04-09-2021 Nairn Saint Ninian 2 - 2 Maud  
04-09-2021 Hermes 8 - 1 Montrose Roselea  
04-09-2021 Ellon United 4 - 4 Banchory Saint Ternan  
04-09-2021 East End 2 - 1 Hall Russell United  
04-09-2021 Deveronside 1 - 4 Bridge of Don Thistle  
04-09-2021 Colony Park Juniors 1 - 2 Culter  
28-08-2021 Maud 4 - 5 Hall Russell United  
28-08-2021 Hermes 4 - 0 Nairn Saint Ninian  
28-08-2021 Dyce Juniors 4 - 1 East End  
28-08-2021 Colony Park Juniors 0 - 2 Bridge of Don Thistle  
28-08-2021 Banchory Saint Ternan 1 - 0 Deveronside  
14-08-2021 Hall Russell United 1 - 2 Hermes  
14-08-2021 Ellon United 0 - 0 Maud  
14-08-2021 Dyce Juniors 1 - 0 Montrose Roselea  
14-08-2021 Deveronside 0 - 6 East End  
14-08-2021 Culter 2 - 1 Banchory Saint Ternan  
14-08-2021 Bridge of Don Thistle 3 - 1 Nairn Saint Ninian  
14-08-2021 Banks o' Dee 11 - 0 Colony Park Juniors  
11-08-2021 Banks o' Dee 2 - 1 Bridge of Don Thistle  
10-08-2021 Hermes 6 - 2 Ellon United  
10-08-2021 Colony Park Juniors 1 - 3 Banchory Saint Ternan  
10-08-2021 East End 1 - 2 Culter  
07-08-2021 Nairn Saint Ninian 2 - 2 Dyce Juniors  
03-08-2021 Ellon United 4 - 0 Hall Russell United  
03-08-2021 Deveronside 3 - 3 Maud  
03-08-2021 Culter 0 - 3 Montrose Roselea  
03-08-2021 Colony Park Juniors 0 - 4 East End  
03-08-2021 Banchory Saint Ternan 2 - 3 Bridge of Don Thistle  
31-07-2021 Montrose Roselea 3 - 3 Colony Park Juniors  
31-07-2021 Maud 0 - 3 Culter  
31-07-2021 Hermes 7 - 0 Deveronside  
31-07-2021 Ellon United 3 - 4 Nairn Saint Ninian  
31-07-2021 Bridge of Don Thistle 2 - 0 East End  
31-07-2021 Banchory Saint Ternan 0 - 3 Banks o' Dee  
27-07-2021 Montrose Roselea 1 - 6 Banks o' Dee  
27-07-2021 Maud 3 - 2 Bridge of Don Thistle  
27-07-2021 Hermes 3 - 1 Colony Park Juniors  
27-07-2021 Deveronside 3 - 1 Ellon United  
27-07-2021 Culter 4 - 0 Hall Russell United  
27-07-2021 East End 0 - 2 Banchory Saint Ternan  
24-07-2021 Hall Russell United 2 - 1 Deveronside  
24-07-2021 Dyce Juniors 2 - 1 Ellon United  
24-07-2021 Culter 2 - 2 Hermes  
24-07-2021 Colony Park Juniors 2 - 1 Maud  
24-07-2021 Bridge of Don Thistle 1 - 0 Montrose Roselea  
24-07-2021 Banks o' Dee 8 - 1 East End  
24-07-2021 Banchory Saint Ternan 2 - 1 Nairn Saint Ninian  
20-07-2021 Nairn Saint Ninian 4 - 2 Deveronside  
20-07-2021 Montrose Roselea 2 - 2 East End  
20-07-2021 Maud 2 - 2 Banchory Saint Ternan  
20-07-2021 Hermes 1 - 2 Banks o' Dee  
20-07-2021 Hall Russell United 0 - 4 Bridge of Don Thistle  
20-07-2021 Ellon United 4 - 4 Colony Park Juniors  
20-07-2021 Dyce Juniors 0 - 1 Culter  
17-07-2021 Montrose Roselea 2 - 0 Banchory Saint Ternan  
17-07-2021 Deveronside 0 - 2 Dyce Juniors  
17-07-2021 Culter 11 - 0 Ellon United  
17-07-2021 Colony Park Juniors 4 - 1 Hall Russell United  
17-07-2021 Bridge of Don Thistle 0 - 0 Hermes  
17-07-2021 Banks o' Dee 4 - 0 Maud  
17-07-2021 East End 3 - 0 Nairn Saint Ninian