SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 AIRDRIE ALBION - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
03/03/2024 Airdrie Albion 11-1 East End Heart +6   SU-FCE - Championship
25/02/2024 Airdrie Albion 8-1 Newton Farm +2   SU-FCE - President's Cup
18/02/2024 Inter Inchinnan 4-2 Airdrie Albion -31   SU-FCE - Championship
11/02/2024 Airdrie Albion 6-0 East Kilbride Forest +1 SU-FCE - President's Cup
04/02/2024 Maryhill Black Star 2-1 Airdrie Albion -2 Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
28/01/2024 Airdrie Albion 0-1 Stenhouse United -20   SU-FCE - Championship
21/01/2024 Airdrie Albion 2-8 Castlemilk -33 W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
14/01/2024 Central Rio 3-9 Airdrie Albion +2   SU-FCE - Championship
07/01/2024 South Camlachie 3-6 Airdrie Albion +18   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
07/12/2023 Airdrie Albion 6-3 Woodlands ±0   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
26/11/2023 East End Heart 0-7 Airdrie Albion +6   SU-FCE - Championship
12/11/2023 Bellshill United 3-3 Airdrie Albion +4   SU-FCE - Championship
03/11/2023 Airdrie Albion 4-2 The Old Inn +13   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
29/10/2023 Airdrie Albion 11-0 Central Rio +3   SU-FCE - Championship
15/10/2023 Airdrie Albion 7-1 Bellshill Athletic Sunday +13   SU-FCE - Championship
01/10/2023 Kilpatrick 1-12 Airdrie Albion +1   SU-FCE - Championship
17/09/2023 Airdrie Albion 4-0 Todholm +39   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
10/09/2023 Blantyre Albion 1-2 Airdrie Albion -4   SU-FCE - Championship
27/08/2023 Airdrie Albion 5-0 Tilly +6   SU-FCE - Championship
20/08/2023 Airdrie Albion 3-1 Inter Inchinnan -3   SU-FCE - Championship
06/08/2023 East Kilbride Forest 2-9 Airdrie Albion +7   SU-FCE - Championship
30/07/2023 Airdrie Albion 2-4 Gartcairn Sunday -31   SU-FCE - Championship
23/04/2023 Airdrie Albion 8-2 Summerston Sunday +6   SU-FCE - Div. 1
26/03/2023 Cleland Sunday 3-7 Airdrie Albion +26   SU-FCE - Football Central Cup
19/03/2023 Airdrie Albion 2-6 Checkbar United -38   SU-FCE - Football Central Cup
12/03/2023 East Kilbride Athletic 3-2 Airdrie Albion -5   SU-FCE - Football Central Cup
05/03/2023 Airdrie Albion 2-2 Gartcairn Sunday -12   SU-FCE - Football Central Cup
19/02/2023 Checkbar United 2-5 Airdrie Albion +24   SU-FCE - Div. 1
12/02/2023 Inter Inchinnan 2-6 Airdrie Albion +12   SU-FCE - Div. 1
05/02/2023 Airdrie Albion 2-2 p Kincardine Colts -10 SU-FCE - President's Cup
29/01/2023 Airdrie Albion 8-3 Tilly +3   SU-FCE - Div. 1
15/01/2023 Muirend Athletic 2-3 Airdrie Albion -11   SU-FCE - Div. 1
08/01/2023 Newton Farm 2-5 Airdrie Albion +3   SU-FCE - President's Cup
27/11/2022 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club Sunday 4-3 Airdrie Albion -6   SU-FCE - Div. 1
20/11/2022 Airdrie Albion 6-1 East Kilbride Forest ±0   SU-FCE - Div. 1
13/11/2022 Tilly 2-2 Airdrie Albion -10   SU-FCE - Div. 1
06/11/2022 Airdrie Albion 8-3 Third Lanark Sunday +2   SU-FCE - Div. 1
30/10/2022 Castlemilk Football Academy 1-6 Airdrie Albion +5   SU-FCE - Div. 1
16/10/2022 Airdrie Albion 7-2 Castlemilk Football Academy +2   SU-FCE - Div. 1
18/09/2022 East End Rovers 4-0 Airdrie Albion -39   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
28/08/2022 Airdrie Albion 6-3 Inter Inchinnan ±0   SU-FCE - Div. 1
21/08/2022 Summerston Sunday 2-4 Airdrie Albion -3   SU-FCE - Div. 1
14/08/2022 Airdrie Albion 4-1 Checkbar United +18   SU-FCE - Div. 1
31/07/2022 East Kilbride Forest 0-10 Airdrie Albion +6   SU-FCE - Div. 1
24/07/2022 Third Lanark Sunday 2-7 Airdrie Albion +5   SU-FCE - Div. 1