SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 BARRHEAD UNITED - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
25/02/2024 Kilbowie 3-3 Barrhead United -5   SU-GLA - Championship
18/02/2024 Finnieston Phoenix 1-3 Barrhead United +16   SU-GLA - Championship
11/02/2024 Hillwood 1-5 Barrhead United +40   SU-GLA - Championship
28/01/2024 Barrhead United 2-3 Maryhill Black Star +5   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
21/01/2024 Eastend Phoenix 3-4 Barrhead United +12   SU-GLA - Championship
14/01/2024 Barrhead United 4-4 Anchor Sociedad -3   SU-GLA - Championship
07/01/2024 Barrhead United 1-5 Bonomy -16   SU-GLA - Championship
26/11/2023 Strathclyde United 0-3 Barrhead United +9   SU-GLA - Championship
19/11/2023 Barrhead United 4-3 Finnieston Phoenix +1   SU-GLA - Championship
12/11/2023 Anchor Sociedad 0-3 Barrhead United +27   SU-GLA - Championship
05/11/2023 Barrhead United 2-1 Kilbowie ±0   SU-GLA - Championship
29/10/2023 Barrhead United 3-0 Flip the Mindset +16   SU-GLA - Championship
22/10/2023 Castlemilk 6-1 Barrhead United -2   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
15/10/2023 Barrhead United 2-3 Hillwood -7   SU-GLA - Championship
08/10/2023 Barrhead United 3-5 Lochgreen -26   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
01/10/2023 Harmony Row Amateurs 1-5 Barrhead United +39   SU-GLA - Championship
24/09/2023 Southside Albion 2-4 Barrhead United +25   SU-GLA - Championship
17/09/2023 Barrhead United 4-4 United Glasgow -3   SU-GLA - Championship
10/09/2023 Glasgow on the Ball 3-3 Barrhead United +7   SU-GLA - Championship
27/08/2023 Barrhead United 1-1 Eastend Phoenix -1   SU-GLA - Championship
20/08/2023 Barrhead United 0-4 Woodlands -39   SU-GLA - Championship
13/08/2023 Bonomy 3-1 Barrhead United +3   SU-GLA - Championship
11/06/2023 Glasgow Irish 3-1 Barrhead United -6 SU-GLA - Challenge Cup
28/05/2023 Barrhead United p 1-1 Castlemilk +11 SU-GLA - Challenge Cup
21/05/2023 Finnieston Phoenix 1-2 Barrhead United +15   SU-GLA - Championship
14/05/2023 Barrhead United 2-4 Glasgow Irish -10   SU-GLA - Championship
07/05/2023 Elite 1-1 p Barrhead United +6 SU-GLA - Challenge Cup
23/04/2023 Glasgow Irish 9-0 Barrhead United -26   SU-GLA - Championship
16/04/2023 Barrhead United 2-12 Gowanbank -41   SU-GLA - Championship
09/04/2023 Glasgow Wellington Sunday 1-8 Barrhead United +48   SU-GLA - Championship
02/04/2023 Barrhead United 1-0 Finnieston Phoenix +1 SU-GLA - Challenge Cup
26/03/2023 Barrhead United 3-6 Pollokshields United -1   SU-GLA - Championship
19/03/2023 Barrhead United 0-2 Flip the Mindset -26   SU-GLA - Championship
12/03/2023 Dynamo Redhurst 6-3 Barrhead United -1   SU-GLA - Championship
05/03/2023 Barrhead United 5-1 Milngavie +7   SU-GLA - Challenge Cup
19/02/2023 Barrhead United 0-2 Finnieston Phoenix -28   SU-GLA - Championship
12/02/2023 Thornliebank Thistle 0-1 Barrhead United +17   SU-GLA - Championship
05/02/2023 Motherwell Albion 5-3 Barrhead United +2   SU-GLA - Championship
29/01/2023 Barrhead United 2-2 Anchor Sociedad -7   SU-GLA - Championship
22/01/2023 Dynamo Glasgow 2-6 Barrhead United +28   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
15/01/2023 Cambuslang Football Academy Sunday 7-4 Barrhead United -39   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
11/12/2022 Barrhead United 2-5 Neilston Sunday -13   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
04/12/2022 Kirknewton 7-2 Barrhead United -17   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
27/11/2022 Finnieston Phoenix 3-3 Barrhead United -3   SU-GLA - Championship
20/11/2022 Barrhead United 1-6 Grange -10   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
13/11/2022 Flip the Mindset 2-4 Barrhead United +3   SU-GLA - Championship
06/11/2022 Barrhead United 2-0 East End Heart +3   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
30/10/2022 Barrhead United 4-1 Glasgow Wellington Sunday +18   SU-GLA - Championship
23/10/2022 Barrhead United 3-1 Newmains United Sunday +20   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
16/10/2022 Barrhead United 1-5 Dynamo Redhurst -15   SU-GLA - Championship
09/10/2022 Pollokshields United 3-1 Barrhead United +4   SU-GLA - Championship
02/10/2022 Scaur 1-2 Barrhead United -4   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
25/09/2022 Barrhead United 5-3 Glasgow Irish +16   SU-GLA - Championship
18/09/2022 Gowanbank 6-2 Barrhead United -16   SU-GLA - Championship
21/08/2022 Barrhead United 3-3 Thornliebank Thistle +2   SU-GLA - Championship
14/08/2022 Anchor Sociedad 3-2 Barrhead United -5   SU-GLA - Championship
07/08/2022 Barrhead United 3-2 Motherwell Albion +16   SU-GLA - Championship