SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 BATHGATE THISTLE SUNDAY - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
03/03/2024 Easthouses United 1-4 Bathgate Thistle Sunday +15   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
18/02/2024 Bathgate Thistle Sunday 3-2 South Gyle Rovers -9   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
11/02/2024 Edinburgh Caledonian 5-2 Bathgate Thistle Sunday +4   SU-LOT - President's Cup
04/02/2024 Bathgate Thistle Sunday 8-1 Links Albion +25   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
28/01/2024 Gotham City p 2-2 Bathgate Thistle Sunday -5 SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1 Lg. Cup
10/12/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo Whites 2-8 Bathgate Thistle Sunday +21   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
19/11/2023 Musselburgh United p 2-2 Bathgate Thistle Sunday +14   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
29/10/2023 Bathgate Thistle Sunday 5-3 Corstorphine Dynamo Whites ┬▒0 SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1 Lg. Cup
15/10/2023 Bathgate Thistle Sunday 8-0 The Tangs +1   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
08/10/2023 Tilly 4-1 Bathgate Thistle Sunday -16   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
01/10/2023 Bathgate Thistle Sunday 3-3 Easthouses United -9   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
24/09/2023 Maybury Star 0-5 Bathgate Thistle Sunday +13   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
10/09/2023 Links Albion 1-5 Bathgate Thistle Sunday +31   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
27/08/2023 Bathgate Thistle Sunday 4-2 Midlothian Milan -2   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
20/08/2023 Bathgate Thistle Sunday 2-1 Corstorphine Dynamo Whites -6   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
15/08/2023 Burnside Athletic 3-2 Bathgate Thistle Sunday -2   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
13/08/2023 Bathgate Thistle Sunday 5-1 Duddingston Athletic +16   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
14/05/2023 Bathgate Thistle Sunday 0-4 Riverside Victoria -17   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
11/05/2023 Bathgate Thistle Sunday 1-0 Corstorphine Dynamo M2C -10   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
07/05/2023 The Tangs 0-5 Bathgate Thistle Sunday +2   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
27/04/2023 Ferniebah├že Thistle 4-0 Bathgate Thistle Sunday -4   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
25/04/2023 Frederick Douglass 1846 2-2 Bathgate Thistle Sunday +10   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
23/04/2023 Burnside Athletic 4-6 Bathgate Thistle Sunday +21   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
20/04/2023 South Gyle Rovers 0-6 Bathgate Thistle Sunday +22   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
18/04/2023 Bathgate Thistle Sunday 3-3 Kirknewton +11   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
06/04/2023 Kirknewton 7-0 Bathgate Thistle Sunday -5   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
04/04/2023 Bathgate Thistle Sunday 3-4 Livingston North -4   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
02/04/2023 Bathgate Thistle Sunday 1-2 Kirknewton +7 SU-LOT - Edinburgh Cup
26/03/2023 Bathgate Thistle Sunday 2-5 Burnside Athletic -20 SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1 Lg. Cup
12/03/2023 Livingston North 2-3 Bathgate Thistle Sunday +17   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
05/03/2023 Bathgate Thistle Sunday 10-0 The Tangs +4 SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1 Lg. Cup
19/02/2023 Bathgate Thistle Sunday 11-6 Gallo +36   SU-LOT - Edinburgh Cup
12/02/2023 Bathgate Thistle Sunday 0-2 Duddingston Athletic -19   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
05/02/2023 Bathgate Thistle Sunday 2-6 Silverknowes -23   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
19/01/2023 Bathgate Thistle Sunday 4-5 South Gyle Rovers -21   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
15/01/2023 Bathgate Thistle Sunday 3-5 Firrhill Thistle +3   SU-LOT - President's Cup
08/12/2022 Bathgate Thistle Sunday 7-4 Maybury Star +1   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
27/11/2022 Bathgate Thistle Sunday 2-2 p Livingston North +1   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
06/11/2022 Duddingston Athletic 1-5 Bathgate Thistle Sunday +34   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
30/10/2022 Maybury Star 4-5 Bathgate Thistle Sunday -2   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
16/10/2022 Riverside Victoria 3-0 Bathgate Thistle Sunday -1   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
09/10/2022 Bathgate Thistle Sunday 5-4 Morningside +6   SU-LOT - President's Cup
02/10/2022 Bathgate Thistle Sunday 1-2 Frederick Douglass 1846 +3   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
28/08/2022 Corstorphine Dynamo M2C 2-6 Bathgate Thistle Sunday +5   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
21/08/2022 Bathgate Thistle Sunday 1-5 Burnside Athletic -20   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
14/08/2022 Silverknowes 10-2 Bathgate Thistle Sunday -24   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1