SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 BLANTYRE UNITED - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
25/02/2024 Blantyre United 1-5 Armadale -16   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
11/02/2024 Blantyre United 2-5 Easterhouse Football Academy Sunday -32 SU-AIR - Premier Div. Lg. Cup
04/02/2024 Easterhouse Football Academy Sunday 3-1 Blantyre United -18   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
28/01/2024 Armadale 1-2 Blantyre United +18   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
14/01/2024 Blantyre United 5-2 Easterhouse Football Academy Sunday +9   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
07/01/2024 Coatbridge Cowboys 2-3 Blantyre United +14   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
17/12/2023 Blantyre United 1-2 Tricolorul -14   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
26/11/2023 Blantyre United 0-1 Pather +5   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
19/11/2023 Blantyre United 2-1 Bothwell United ±0   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
12/11/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy Sunday 3-1 Blantyre United -20 SU-AIR - Lg. Cup
05/11/2023 Blantyre United 2-3 Coatbridge Cowboys -10   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
15/10/2023 Drumpellier Dynamo 6-0 Blantyre United -16   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
08/10/2023 Airdrie Community 2-1 Blantyre United -6   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
01/10/2023 Bellgrove {AIR} 1-11 Blantyre United +1   SU-AIR - Lg. Cup
26/09/2023 Bothwell United 0-1 Blantyre United +8   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
17/09/2023 Blantyre United 3-3 p Irvine No.1 Celtic Sports Club -2   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
10/09/2023 Bardykes Rovers 0-5 Blantyre United +21   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
25/05/2023 Armadale 4-3 Blantyre United +3 SU-AIR - Lg. Cup
14/05/2023 Blantyre United 1-3 Armadale -12   SU-AIR - Championship
09/05/2023 Drumpellier Dynamo 4-2 Blantyre United -4 SU-AIR - Billy Harkness Cup
07/05/2023 Blantyre United 2-1 Cumbernauld Colts Sunday ±0 SU-AIR - Championship Lg. Cup
23/04/2023 Armadale 2-2 p Blantyre United +8 SU-AIR - Billy Harkness Cup
09/04/2023 Blantyre United 5-0 Bardykes Rovers +15   SU-AIR - Championship
26/03/2023 Blantyre United 3-2 Albion Rovers U21 -4   SU-AIR - Championship
19/03/2023 Bardykes Rovers 1-3 Blantyre United +12 SU-AIR - Championship Lg. Cup
12/03/2023 Cumbernauld Colts Sunday 2-4 Blantyre United +15   SU-AIR - Championship
05/03/2023 Blantyre United 3-2 Lochgreen -7   SU-AIR - Lg. Cup
19/02/2023 Blantyre United 2-8 Partizan Glasgow -40   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
12/02/2023 Blantyre United 5-1 Blantyre Victoria Sunday -1 SU-AIR - Championship Lg. Cup
29/01/2023 Symington Tinto Sunday 0-5 Blantyre United +4   SU-AIR - Championship
22/01/2023 National 2-6 Blantyre United -2   SU-AIR - Championship
15/01/2023 Blantyre Victoria Sunday 1-4 Blantyre United -1   SU-AIR - Championship
08/01/2023 Blantyre United 6-0 Stenhousemuir Sunday +5   SU-AIR - Championship
11/12/2022 Mill United 3-3 Blantyre United -9   SU-AIR - Championship
27/11/2022 Bardykes Rovers 2-2 Blantyre United -4   SU-AIR - Championship
20/11/2022 East End Athletic 1-5 Blantyre United +4   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
13/11/2022 Blantyre United 2-0 Newmains United Sunday +6   SU-AIR - Championship
06/11/2022 Albion Rovers U21 0-4 Blantyre United +23   SU-AIR - Championship
30/10/2022 Stenhousemuir Sunday 3-5 Blantyre United +1   SU-AIR - Championship
23/10/2022 Troon Town 2-5 Blantyre United +19   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
09/10/2022 Blantyre United 2-1 Cumbernauld Colts Sunday ±0   SU-AIR - Championship
02/10/2022 Blantyre United 0-3 Corstorphine Timbers -16   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
25/09/2022 Blantyre United 9-1 National +1   SU-AIR - Championship
18/09/2022 Blantyre United 5-2 Symington Tinto Sunday -2   SU-AIR - Championship
28/08/2022 Armadale 3-1 Blantyre United -5   SU-AIR - Championship
14/08/2022 Blantyre United 8-1 Blantyre Victoria Sunday +3   SU-AIR - Championship