SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 BOCA AMATEURS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
25/02/2024 Morningside 2-1 Boca Amateurs -5   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
11/02/2024 Riverside Victoria 5-2 Boca Amateurs ±0   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
04/02/2024 Boca Amateurs 4-4 Civil Service Strollers Sunday +3   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
28/01/2024 Midlothian Milan 4-3 Boca Amateurs -16   SU-LOT - Edinburgh Cup
21/01/2024 Ferniebahçe Thistle 9-1 Boca Amateurs -8   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
14/01/2024 Boca Amateurs 4-8 Easthouses Sunday Morning -31   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
17/12/2023 Boca Amateurs 2-4 Southside Sunday -11   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
10/12/2023 Boca Amateurs 7-1 Threave Rovers Development +11   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
26/11/2023 Boca Amateurs 1-3 Ferniebahçe Thistle -1 SU-LOT - Morning Championship Lg. Cup
19/11/2023 Boca Amateurs 3-3 Livingston North ±0   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
22/10/2023 Boca Amateurs 2-4 Oxgangs Trinity -28   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
15/10/2023 Falkirk Sunday 4-5 Boca Amateurs +19   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
01/10/2023 Boca Amateurs 2-3 Burnside Athletic -12   SU-LOT - President's Cup
24/09/2023 Broughton Vale 4-2 Boca Amateurs -22   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
17/09/2023 Roseburn Thistle 4-2 Boca Amateurs -13   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
10/09/2023 Civil Service Strollers Sunday 5-2 Boca Amateurs -13   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
27/08/2023 Boca Amateurs 6-3 Morningside +10   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
20/08/2023 Boca Amateurs 1-9 Ferniebahçe Thistle -32   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
15/08/2023 Livingston North 4-2 Boca Amateurs -17   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
13/08/2023 Boca Amateurs 2-1 Broughton Vale -8   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
14/05/2023 Lochend 3-0 Boca Amateurs -7   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
30/04/2023 Boca Amateurs 2-3 Oxgangs Trinity -23   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
23/04/2023 Boca Amateurs 2-5 Lochend -20   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
16/04/2023 Roseburn Thistle 3-2 Boca Amateurs -13   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
04/04/2023 Boca Amateurs 2-8 Harvester -24   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
02/04/2023 Tranent Sunday 3-2 Boca Amateurs +6   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
12/03/2023 Meadowbank Wednesday 6-2 Boca Amateurs -1 SU-LOT - President's Cup
05/03/2023 Boca Amateurs 3-6 Livingston Community -12 SU-LOT - Morning Championship Lg. Cup
19/02/2023 Gotham City 1-3 Boca Amateurs -3   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
12/02/2023 Boca Amateurs 6-2 Morningside +5   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
05/02/2023 Boca Amateurs 0-5 Livingston Community -26   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
29/01/2023 Lochend 0-1 Boca Amateurs +11   SU-LOT - President's Cup
22/01/2023 Boca Amateurs 1-2 Kincorth Athletic -1   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
08/01/2023 Boca Amateurs 2-4 Tranent Sunday -7   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
11/12/2022 Boca Amateurs 2-0 Broughton Albion -1   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
27/11/2022 Haddington Town 0-3 Boca Amateurs +13   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
13/11/2022 Easthouses Sunday 2-5 Boca Amateurs +1   SU-LOT - President's Cup
06/11/2022 Boca Amateurs 3-3 Broomhall +5   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
30/10/2022 Harvester 7-5 Boca Amateurs ±0   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
23/10/2022 Oxgangs Trinity 0-9 Boca Amateurs +10   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
16/10/2022 Livingston Community 3-2 Boca Amateurs +4   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
09/10/2022 Haddington Town 2-3 Boca Amateurs +3   SU-LOT - President's Cup
02/10/2022 Broughton Albion 2-6 Boca Amateurs +22   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
25/09/2022 Morningside 3-7 Boca Amateurs +16   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
04/09/2022 Ferniebahçe Thistle 3-2 Boca Amateurs +5   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
28/08/2022 Boca Amateurs 5-2 Roseburn Thistle +6   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
21/08/2022 Boca Amateurs 8-3 Gotham City +3   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
14/08/2022 Broomhall 2-0 Boca Amateurs +2   SU-LOT - Morning Championship