SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 BURNSIDE ATHLETIC - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
03/03/2024 Burnside Athletic 4-1 Oxgangs Trinity +4   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
25/02/2024 Gotham City 0-3 Burnside Athletic +6   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
18/02/2024 Livingston Community 1-4 Burnside Athletic +37   SU-LOT - President's Cup
11/02/2024 Oxgangs Trinity 3-4 Burnside Athletic +2   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
04/02/2024 Burnside Athletic 8-1 Midlothian Milan +7   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
28/01/2024 Burnside Athletic 3-2 Duddingston Athletic -7 SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1 Lg. Cup
14/01/2024 Corstorphine Dynamo Whites 0-9 Burnside Athletic +20   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
07/01/2024 Burnside Athletic 1-5 Pather -1   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
17/12/2023 Burnside Athletic 3-1 Gotham City -2   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
10/12/2023 Burnside Athletic 4-3 Cottars Bar +4   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
26/11/2023 Boroughmuir 4-5 Burnside Athletic +14   SU-LOT - President's Cup
19/11/2023 Maybury Star 1-9 Burnside Athletic +15   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
12/11/2023 Oxgangs Trinity 2-4 Burnside Athletic +11 SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1 Lg. Cup
05/11/2023 Burnside Athletic 3-2 Clyde Apollo +2   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
29/10/2023 Auld Hoose 6-0 Burnside Athletic -6   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
08/10/2023 Firrhill Thistle 2-2 p Burnside Athletic +11   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
01/10/2023 Boca Amateurs 2-3 Burnside Athletic +12   SU-LOT - President's Cup
24/09/2023 Duddingston Athletic 3-2 Burnside Athletic -13   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
17/09/2023 The Tangs 0-19 Burnside Athletic +6   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
10/09/2023 Burnside Athletic 3-1 Easthouses United ±0 SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1 Lg. Cup
27/08/2023 Burnside Athletic 5-3 Links Albion +6   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
20/08/2023 Burnside Athletic 13-1 South Gyle Rovers +11   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
15/08/2023 Burnside Athletic 3-2 Bathgate Thistle Sunday +2   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
13/08/2023 Burnside Athletic 6-3 Maybury Star -1   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
28/05/2023 Frederick Douglass 1846 3-2 Burnside Athletic +5   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
23/05/2023 Livingston North 3-6 Burnside Athletic +33   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
16/05/2023 Maybury Star 2-4 Burnside Athletic +1   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
14/05/2023 Burnside Athletic 0-8 Ferniebahçe Thistle -18 SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1 Lg. Cup
23/04/2023 Burnside Athletic 4-6 Bathgate Thistle Sunday -21   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
16/04/2023 South Gyle Rovers 3-3 Burnside Athletic -8   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
09/04/2023 Burnside Athletic 3-1 Corstorphine Dynamo M2C -6   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
04/04/2023 Burnside Athletic 2-6 Kirknewton -11   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
02/04/2023 Burnside Athletic 1-5 Riverside Victoria -25   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
26/03/2023 Bathgate Thistle Sunday 2-5 Burnside Athletic +20 SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1 Lg. Cup
12/03/2023 Duddingston Athletic 2-2 Burnside Athletic -3   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
05/03/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo M2C 3-1 Burnside Athletic -34   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
26/02/2023 Burnside Athletic 1-4 Ferniebahçe Thistle -10   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
19/02/2023 Burnside Athletic 2-1 Maybury Star -10   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
12/02/2023 Edinburgh Caledonian 6-1 Burnside Athletic -2 SU-LOT - President's Cup
05/02/2023 The Tangs 1-1 Burnside Athletic -14   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
29/01/2023 Burnside Athletic 0-3 Corstorphine Timbers -1   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
15/01/2023 Burnside Athletic 2-2 Livingston North -6   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
08/01/2023 Riverside Victoria 4-2 Burnside Athletic -8   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
04/12/2022 Duddingston Athletic 3-5 Burnside Athletic +5   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
13/11/2022 Burnside Athletic 3-1 Gotham City -4   SU-LOT - President's Cup
06/11/2022 Silverknowes 4-3 Burnside Athletic -5   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
30/10/2022 Burnside Athletic 11-0 South Gyle Rovers +6   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
16/10/2022 Burnside Athletic 1-1 Frederick Douglass 1846 -1   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
09/10/2022 Burnside Athletic 5-0 Broughton Albion +21   SU-LOT - President's Cup
02/10/2022 East End Rovers 4-1 Burnside Athletic -9   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
25/09/2022 Kirknewton 2-2 Burnside Athletic +8   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
28/08/2022 Burnside Athletic 8-1 The Tangs +1   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
21/08/2022 Bathgate Thistle Sunday 1-5 Burnside Athletic +20   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
14/08/2022 Burnside Athletic 3-2 Duddingston Athletic -5   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1