SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 DALMUIR UNITED - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
25/02/2024 Dalmuir United 0-4 Maryhill Milan -16   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
18/02/2024 Dalmuir United 3-1 Glasgow Diverse +10   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
11/02/2024 Maryhill Black Star 2-4 Dalmuir United +21   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
04/02/2024 Dalmuir United 5-3 Glasgow Caledonian United +6   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
28/01/2024 Strathclyde United 4-5 Dalmuir United -10   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
21/01/2024 Glasgow Irish 6-0 Dalmuir United -55   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
07/01/2024 Gowanbank 2-6 Dalmuir United +13   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
10/12/2023 Castlemilk 14-1 Dalmuir United -52   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
26/11/2023 Grange 3-1 Dalmuir United -5   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
12/11/2023 Firwood United 1-3 Dalmuir United +12   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
05/11/2023 Dalmuir United 6-5 Castlepark -10   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
29/10/2023 Thornliebank Thistle 1-3 Dalmuir United -2   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
22/10/2023 Irvine No. 1 Celtic Sports Club 1-4 Dalmuir United +12   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
15/10/2023 Pollokshields United 0-2 Dalmuir United +21   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
08/10/2023 Dalmuir United 7-1 Coatbridge Cowboys +21   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
01/10/2023 Glasgow Caledonian United 2-2 Dalmuir United -2   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
24/09/2023 Dalmuir United 7-3 Southside Spartans +20   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
10/09/2023 Glasgow Diverse 4-3 Dalmuir United -3   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
27/08/2023 Dalmuir United 4-4 Maryhill Black Star -7   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
20/08/2023 Maryhill Milan 5-4 Dalmuir United -5   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
13/08/2023 Dalmuir United 5-2 Clydebank Sunday +5   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
11/06/2023 Dalmuir United 14-0 Strathclyde United +4   SU-GLA - Div. 1
04/06/2023 Castlemilk 4-4 Dalmuir United +1   SU-GLA - Div. 1
28/05/2023 Glasgow Diverse 2-0 Dalmuir United -11 SU-GLA - Champions Cup
23/05/2023 Dalmuir United 11-4 Kilbowie +3   SU-GLA - Div. 1
21/05/2023 Dalmuir United 5-2 Unity -4   SU-GLA - Div. 1
14/05/2023 East Kilbride Athletic 3-1 Dalmuir United -20 W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
07/05/2023 Dalmuir United 3-1 Motherwell Albion +7 SU-GLA - Champions Cup
23/04/2023 Dynamo Glasgow 0-7 Dalmuir United +4   SU-GLA - Div. 1
16/04/2023 Dalmuir United 3-0 Southside Spartans +11 SU-GLA - Champions Cup
02/04/2023 Bonomy 2-3 Dalmuir United +7 W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
19/03/2023 Dalmuir United 2-1 Pather +13 W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
12/03/2023 Glasgow on the Ball 3-4 Dalmuir United -6   SU-GLA - Div. 1
19/02/2023 Kilbowie 1-3 Dalmuir United -2   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
12/02/2023 United Glasgow 1-4 Dalmuir United +1   SU-GLA - Div. 1
05/02/2023 Cambria Westwood 2-8 Dalmuir United +1   SU-GLA - Div. 1
29/01/2023 Dalmuir United 8-4 Woodlands ±0   SU-GLA - Div. 1
22/01/2023 Dalmuir United 7-1 Southside Albion +4   SU-GLA - Div. 1
15/01/2023 Dalmuir United 10-0 Dormy Forest +1   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
08/01/2023 Glasgow Wellington Sunday 1-6 Dalmuir United +12   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
04/12/2022 Bellgrove 2-10 Dalmuir United +4   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
27/11/2022 Saracen Red Star 0-5 Dalmuir United +2   SU-GLA - Div. 1
20/11/2022 Dalmuir United 3-2 Kilsyth Rovers +3   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
13/11/2022 Strathclyde United 3-14 Dalmuir United +5   SU-GLA - Div. 1
06/11/2022 Dalmuir United 9-2 Cambria Westwood +1   SU-GLA - Div. 1
30/10/2022 Southside Albion 6-11 Dalmuir United +11   SU-GLA - Div. 1
23/10/2022 Dalmuir United 4-3 Southside Albion -9   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
16/10/2022 Dalmuir United 9-7 Eastend Phoenix -4   SU-GLA - Div. 1
09/10/2022 Kelvindale 2-4 Dalmuir United -6   SU-GLA - Div. 1
02/10/2022 Dalmuir United 2-0 United Glasgow -4   SU-GLA - Div. 1
25/09/2022 Dalmuir United 1-2 Castlemilk -9   SU-GLA - Div. 1
18/09/2022 Kilbowie 5-6 Dalmuir United -6   SU-GLA - Div. 1
28/08/2022 Woodlands 1-10 Dalmuir United +8   SU-GLA - Div. 1
21/08/2022 Dalmuir United 5-3 Dynamo Glasgow -6   SU-GLA - Div. 1
14/08/2022 Unity 2-5 Dalmuir United -2   SU-GLA - Div. 1
07/08/2022 Dalmuir United 4-3 Glasgow on the Ball -10   SU-GLA - Div. 1