SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 DRUMPELLIER DYNAMO - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
25/02/2024 Drumpellier Dynamo 4-0 Coatbridge Cowboys +7   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
18/02/2024 Drumpellier Dynamo 4-1 Tricolorul ±0   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
04/02/2024 Drumpellier Dynamo p 2-2 Pather ±0 Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
28/01/2024 Tricolorul 0-2 Drumpellier Dynamo +2   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
21/01/2024 Drumpellier Dynamo 3-4 Glasgow North United -23 W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
14/01/2024 Coatbridge Cowboys 2-6 Drumpellier Dynamo +16   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
07/01/2024 Palmerston Colts 4-6 Drumpellier Dynamo -2   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
15/12/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy Sunday 3-3 p Drumpellier Dynamo -11 SU-AIR - Lg. Cup
10/12/2023 Bonomy 2-9 Drumpellier Dynamo +21   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
26/11/2023 Drumpellier Dynamo 4-2 Armadale +6   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
19/11/2023 Kilsyth Athletic Sunday 1-6 Drumpellier Dynamo +22   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
05/11/2023 Drumpellier Dynamo 3-1 Portletico -6   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
29/10/2023 Bardykes Rovers 0-10 Drumpellier Dynamo +11   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
22/10/2023 Drumpellier Dynamo 6-0 Southside Spartans +17   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
15/10/2023 Drumpellier Dynamo 6-0 Blantyre United +16   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
01/10/2023 Tricolorul 2-3 Drumpellier Dynamo -2   SU-AIR - Lg. Cup
10/09/2023 Easterhouse Football Academy Sunday 2-5 Drumpellier Dynamo +6   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
03/09/2023 Drumpellier Dynamo 4-0 Bothwell United +10   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
25/06/2023 Pather 3-2 Drumpellier Dynamo +1 SU-AIR - Lg. Cup
30/05/2023 Drumpellier Dynamo 1-0 Phoenix +9 SU-AIR - Lg. Cup
28/05/2023 Pather 3-1 Drumpellier Dynamo -5 SU-AIR - Billy Harkness Cup
21/05/2023 Drumpellier Dynamo 4-2 Phoenix +14 SU-AIR - Billy Harkness Cup
18/05/2023 Drumpellier Dynamo 7-2 The North +12   SU-AIR - Div. 1
14/05/2023 Drumpellier Dynamo 4-1 North Motherwell +4 SU-AIR - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
09/05/2023 Drumpellier Dynamo 4-2 Blantyre United +4 SU-AIR - Billy Harkness Cup
02/05/2023 Bo'ness United Sunday 3-6 Drumpellier Dynamo -4   SU-AIR - Div. 1
28/04/2023 Drumpellier Dynamo 2-1 Mill United -10 SU-AIR - Lg. Cup
23/04/2023 Bardykes Rovers 0-4 Drumpellier Dynamo +13 SU-AIR - Billy Harkness Cup
05/04/2023 Drumpellier Dynamo 2-1 Bothwell United -3   SU-AIR - Div. 1
02/04/2023 Drumpellier Dynamo p 1-1 East End Thistle {GLA} -11 SU-AIR - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
28/03/2023 Drumpellier Dynamo 4-0 Wishaw United +21 SU-AIR - Lg. Cup
26/03/2023 Legia Cumbernauld 0-3 Drumpellier Dynamo +4   SU-AIR - Div. 1
21/03/2023 Drumpellier Dynamo 9-0 East End Athletic +4   SU-AIR - Div. 1
19/03/2023 Drumpellier Dynamo 9-1 Lanarkshire United ±0   SU-AIR - Div. 1
12/03/2023 Ravenswood 0-7 Drumpellier Dynamo +7   SU-AIR - Div. 1
05/03/2023 Drumpellier Dynamo 6-0 Carstairs Thistle ±0   SU-AIR - Div. 1
19/02/2023 Drumpellier Dynamo 1-0 The North -5   SU-AIR - Lg. Cup
12/02/2023 Bothwell United 2-4 Drumpellier Dynamo +10 SU-AIR - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
05/02/2023 Douglas Amateurs 2-7 Drumpellier Dynamo +4   SU-AIR - Div. 1
29/01/2023 Drumpellier Dynamo 12-1 Bo'ness United Sunday +1   SU-AIR - Div. 1
22/01/2023 Drumpellier Dynamo 1-4 North Motherwell -41   SU-AIR - Div. 1
15/01/2023 Cumbernauld United Sunday 2-8 Drumpellier Dynamo +10   SU-AIR - Div. 1
08/01/2023 Carstairs Thistle 1-7 Drumpellier Dynamo +1 SU-AIR - Div. 1 Lg. Cup
04/12/2022 Drumpellier Dynamo 2-2 East End Thistle {GLA} -10   SU-AIR - Div. 1
27/11/2022 Lanarkshire United 1-7 Drumpellier Dynamo +1   SU-AIR - Div. 1
20/11/2022 Drumpellier Dynamo 26-0 Sporting Glasgow ±0   SU-AIR - Div. 1
13/11/2022 The North 0-4 Drumpellier Dynamo +18   SU-AIR - Div. 1
06/11/2022 North Motherwell 1-5 Drumpellier Dynamo +12   SU-AIR - Div. 1
30/10/2022 Drumpellier Dynamo 9-1 Legia Cumbernauld +10   SU-AIR - Div. 1
23/10/2022 North Motherwell 2-1 Drumpellier Dynamo -17   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
16/10/2022 Drumpellier Dynamo 3-1 Glasgow Red Star Athletic -8   SU-AIR - Div. 1
09/10/2022 East End Athletic 3-3 Drumpellier Dynamo -13   SU-AIR - Div. 1
02/10/2022 Drumpellier Dynamo 4-1 Cumbernauld United Sunday -1   SU-AIR - Div. 1
25/09/2022 Drumpellier Dynamo 3-1 Ravenswood -6   SU-AIR - Div. 1
18/09/2022 Bothwell United 1-0 Drumpellier Dynamo -12   SU-AIR - Div. 1
23/08/2022 Firhill Star 2-2 Drumpellier Dynamo -10   SU-AIR - Div. 1
21/08/2022 Carstairs Thistle 2-8 Drumpellier Dynamo ±0   SU-AIR - Div. 1