SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 EAST END ROVERS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
03/03/2024 East End Rovers 8-1 Symington Tinto Sunday +5   SU-AIR - Championship
25/02/2024 Kildrum United 0-1 East End Rovers +1   SU-AIR - Championship
18/02/2024 East End Rovers 4-2 North Motherwell +4 SU-AIR - Championship Lg. Cup
11/02/2024 Cumbernauld United Sunday 0-1 East End Rovers +6   SU-AIR - Championship
28/01/2024 North Motherwell 2-3 East End Rovers +6   SU-AIR - Championship
21/01/2024 East End Rovers 5-5 Lochgreen -11   SU-AIR - Championship
14/01/2024 Symington Tinto Sunday 1-6 East End Rovers +12   SU-AIR - Championship
07/01/2024 East End Rovers 5-0 Mill United +23   SU-AIR - Championship
10/12/2023 East End Rovers 4-3 North Motherwell +2   SU-AIR - Championship
05/12/2023 East End Rovers 6-3 East End Tigers -4   SU-AIR - Championship
26/11/2023 East End Rovers 3-1 Airdrie Community +19   SU-AIR - Championship
19/11/2023 East End Rovers 1-6 Maryhill Black Star -24   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
12/11/2023 East End Rovers 2-1 Kildrum United -1   SU-AIR - Div. 1
05/11/2023 Cumbernauld Thistle 1-9 East End Rovers +10   SU-AIR - Championship
22/10/2023 Airdrie Forest Blue 0-2 East End Rovers +12   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
08/10/2023 Glasgow on the Ball 3-2 East End Rovers -8   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
01/10/2023 Pather 5-0 East End Rovers -1   SU-AIR - Lg. Cup
26/09/2023 East End Rovers 3-0 Lochgreen +5   SU-AIR - Championship
17/09/2023 East End Rovers 6-1 Cambria Westwood +2   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
10/09/2023 Mill United 3-3 East End Rovers -1   SU-AIR - Championship
03/09/2023 East End Rovers 1-1 Cumbernauld United Sunday -7   SU-AIR - Championship
22/08/2023 East End Rovers 5-0 East End Tigers +1   SU-AIR - Championship
05/03/2023 North Motherwell 3-2 East End Rovers -2   SU-AIR - Lg. Cup
05/02/2023 Blackburn United Sunday 5-2 East End Rovers -9   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
29/01/2023 Tricolorul 3-4 East End Rovers +14   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
22/01/2023 Lochgreen 3-2 East End Rovers -12   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
08/01/2023 East End Rovers 1-4 Tricolorul -24   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
04/12/2022 East End Heart 1-3 East End Rovers +5   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
27/11/2022 East End Rovers 2-5 Blackburn United Sunday -25   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
20/11/2022 East End Rovers 1-1 p Dynamo Glasgow -10   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
13/11/2022 Phoenix 8-0 East End Rovers -13   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
06/11/2022 Pather 7-0 East End Rovers -7   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
30/10/2022 Easterhouse Football Academy Sunday 2-2 East End Rovers +4   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
23/10/2022 East End Rovers 5-4 Glasgow Wellington Colts -6   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
16/10/2022 East End Rovers 7-3 Lochgreen +7   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
09/10/2022 Pather 5-1 East End Rovers -3   SU-AIR - Premier Div.
02/10/2022 East End Rovers 4-1 Burnside Athletic +9   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
18/09/2022 East End Rovers 4-0 Airdrie Albion +39   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23