SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 EDINBURGH CALEDONIAN - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
03/03/2024 Edinburgh Caledonian 3-0 Drumpellier Dynamo +11 Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
25/02/2024 Edinburgh Caledonian 16-1 The Tangs ±0 SU-LOT - President's Cup
18/02/2024 Edinburgh Caledonian 4-1 The Steadings ±0 E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
11/02/2024 Edinburgh Caledonian 5-2 Bathgate Thistle Sunday -4   SU-LOT - President's Cup
04/02/2024 Pentland Athletic 3-5 Edinburgh Caledonian +16 Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
28/01/2024 Tranent Sunday 1-2 Edinburgh Caledonian +6   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
21/01/2024 Westside 0-5 Edinburgh Caledonian +48   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
07/01/2024 Edinburgh Caledonian 9-0 Glasgow Caledonian United +15   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
10/12/2023 Edinburgh Caledonian 5-0 Cambuslang Football Academy Sunday +1   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
19/11/2023 Edinburgh Caledonian 9-0 The Bruce Arms +4   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
03/11/2023 Albion Athletic 1-5 Edinburgh Caledonian -2   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
29/10/2023 Corstorphine Timbers 2-1 Edinburgh Caledonian -8 SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div. Lg. Cup
22/10/2023 Symington Tinto Sunday 0-2 Edinburgh Caledonian -7   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
15/10/2023 Firrhill Thistle 1-3 Edinburgh Caledonian +4   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
08/10/2023 Edinburgh Caledonian 6-1 Frederick Douglass 1846 +3   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
01/10/2023 South Gyle Rovers 0-15 Edinburgh Caledonian +2   SU-LOT - President's Cup
03/09/2023 Edinburgh Caledonian 4-4 Corstorphine Timbers -6   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
27/08/2023 Edinburgh Caledonian 5-1 Broomhall +13   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
04/06/2023 Pentland Athletic 4-1 Edinburgh Caledonian -18 SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div. Lg. Cup
16/05/2023 Edinburgh Caledonian 2-3 Meadowbank Wednesday -7   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
14/05/2023 Firrhill Thistle 2-7 Edinburgh Caledonian +16 SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div. Lg. Cup
09/05/2023 Edinburgh Caledonian 10-0 Easthouses Sunday Morning +3   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
07/05/2023 Firrhill Thistle 1-4 Edinburgh Caledonian +10   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
02/05/2023 Corstorphine Timbers 3-7 Edinburgh Caledonian +34   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
25/04/2023 Edinburgh Caledonian 6-0 Vittoria Group +11   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div. Lg. Cup
23/04/2023 Pentland Athletic 2-1 Edinburgh Caledonian -1 E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
18/04/2023 Edinburgh Caledonian 6-1 Burgh Vale ±0   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div. Lg. Cup
16/04/2023 Edinburgh Caledonian 2-2 Pentland Athletic +1   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
13/04/2023 Firrhill Thistle 2-1 Edinburgh Caledonian -12   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div. Lg. Cup
11/04/2023 Pentland Athletic 2-0 Edinburgh Caledonian -6   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div. Lg. Cup
04/04/2023 Haddington Town 1-5 Edinburgh Caledonian +4   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div. Lg. Cup
02/04/2023 Edinburgh Caledonian 1-0 Corstorphine Timbers +4   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div. Lg. Cup
26/03/2023 Edinburgh Caledonian 1-7 Westside -29 SU-LOT - President's Cup
19/03/2023 Kincorth Athletic 2-2 p Edinburgh Caledonian ±0 E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
05/03/2023 Easthouses Sunday Morning 2-6 Edinburgh Caledonian +1   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div. Lg. Cup
26/02/2023 Edinburgh Caledonian 3-3 Meadowbank Wednesday +2   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div. Lg. Cup
19/02/2023 Musselburgh United 0-1 Edinburgh Caledonian +11 E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
12/02/2023 Edinburgh Caledonian 6-1 Burnside Athletic +2 SU-LOT - President's Cup
05/02/2023 The Old Inn 3-2 Edinburgh Caledonian -9 Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
29/01/2023 Westhill 0-3 Edinburgh Caledonian -3   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
15/01/2023 Edinburgh Caledonian 8-0 Links Albion +3   SU-LOT - President's Cup
08/01/2023 Pentland Athletic 2-2 Edinburgh Caledonian +5   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
04/12/2022 Falkirk Sunday 0-2 Edinburgh Caledonian +3   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
27/11/2022 Edinburgh Caledonian 4-0 Kirkland Bar +9   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
13/11/2022 Edinburgh Caledonian 9-0 Burgh Vale +1   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
06/11/2022 Kirkland Bar 3-3 p Edinburgh Caledonian -5   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
30/10/2022 Easthouses Sunday Morning 2-3 Edinburgh Caledonian -9   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
23/10/2022 Meadowbank Wednesday 4-0 Edinburgh Caledonian -13   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
16/10/2022 Edinburgh Caledonian 2-0 Edinburgh East +7   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
09/10/2022 Edinburgh Caledonian 3-1 Corstorphine Dynamo Sunday -2   SU-LOT - President's Cup
02/10/2022 Thornliebank Thistle 1-3 Edinburgh Caledonian +2   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
25/09/2022 Edinburgh Caledonian 3-2 Haddington Town -10   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
18/09/2022 Burgh Vale 0-7 Edinburgh Caledonian +2   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
04/09/2022 Edinburgh Caledonian 6-0 Coaltown Hearts ±0   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
28/08/2022 Edinburgh Caledonian 4-1 Firrhill Thistle +7   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
21/08/2022 Vittoria Group 0-0 Edinburgh Caledonian -8   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.
14/08/2022 Edinburgh Caledonian 2-1 Corstorphine Timbers +1   SU-LOT - Morning Premier Div.