SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 EDINBURGH EAST - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
03/03/2024 Edinburgh East 7-3 Gallo ±0   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
25/02/2024 Albion Athletic 0-7 Edinburgh East +1   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
18/02/2024 Riverside Victoria 1-4 Edinburgh East +11 E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
04/02/2024 Edinburgh East 3-1 Musselburgh United +8   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
28/01/2024 Wallyford Bluebell 1-5 Edinburgh East +18 SU-LOT - Premier Div. Lg. Cup
21/01/2024 Edinburgh East 1-0 Tricolorul -8   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
14/01/2024 Westside 0-0 Edinburgh East +9   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
10/12/2023 Pather 6-0 Edinburgh East -23   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
26/11/2023 Edinburgh East 1-3 Westside -9   SU-LOT - President's Cup
19/11/2023 Kincardine Colts 0-6 Edinburgh East +10   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
12/11/2023 Edinburgh East 1-2 Salvesen -20   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
05/11/2023 Edinburgh East 8-4 Kincorth Athletic +14   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
29/10/2023 Gallo 4-8 Edinburgh East +3 SU-LOT - Premier Div. Lg. Cup
22/10/2023 Boroughmuir 2-9 Edinburgh East +12   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
15/10/2023 Mental Mechanics Sunday 0-5 Edinburgh East -1   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
08/10/2023 Edinburgh East 9-1 Stenhouse United +6   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
01/10/2023 Edinburgh East 5-1 Albion Athletic -3   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
24/09/2023 Wallyford Bluebell 3-2 Edinburgh East -13   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
10/09/2023 Edinburgh East 7-1 Salvesen +12 SU-LOT - Premier Div. Lg. Cup
20/08/2023 Musselburgh United 2-2 Edinburgh East +3   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
13/08/2023 Edinburgh East 6-0 Mental Mechanics Sunday ±0   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
04/06/2023 Edinburgh East 2-2 p Westside +7 SU-LOT - Premier Div. Lg. Cup
28/05/2023 Kirknewton 2-1 Edinburgh East -16 SU-LOT - Edinburgh Cup
23/05/2023 Edinburgh East 1-1 Westside +4   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
21/05/2023 Edinburgh East 3-1 Armadale +10 Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
07/05/2023 Musselburgh United 1-2 Edinburgh East +11 SU-LOT - Premier Div. Lg. Cup
02/05/2023 Easthouses Sunday 0-11 Edinburgh East +3   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
23/04/2023 Edinburgh East 5-0 Ferniebahçe Thistle +15 SU-LOT - Edinburgh Cup
18/04/2023 Edinburgh East 8-1 Links Albion +2   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
16/04/2023 Musselburgh United 1-2 Edinburgh East +12   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
09/04/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo Sunday 1-5 Edinburgh East +19   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
06/04/2023 Westside 3-0 Edinburgh East -3   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
02/04/2023 Edinburgh East p 3-3 Pather +6 Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
26/03/2023 Easthouses Sunday 0-11 Edinburgh East +4 SU-LOT - Premier Div. Lg. Cup
19/03/2023 Edinburgh East 5-1 Haddington Town +1 SU-LOT - Edinburgh Cup
05/03/2023 Edinburgh East p 2-2 Grange +1 Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
26/02/2023 Wallyford Bluebell 1-1 Edinburgh East +3   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
19/02/2023 Edinburgh East 4-4 Boroughmuir -13   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
12/02/2023 Livingston North 3-4 Edinburgh East -7 SU-LOT - Edinburgh Cup
05/02/2023 Edinburgh East 5-0 Glasgow Caledonian United +16 Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
29/01/2023 Edinburgh East 0-3 Musselburgh United -24   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
22/01/2023 Tamsons Bar 2-6 Edinburgh East +9   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
15/01/2023 Edinburgh East 7-0 Roseburn Thistle +4   SU-LOT - Edinburgh Cup
08/01/2023 Edinburgh East 6-0 Easthouses Sunday +1   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
04/12/2022 Tranent Sunday 0-1 Edinburgh East +12   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
27/11/2022 Gallo 4-8 Edinburgh East +4   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
13/11/2022 Edinburgh East 5-7 Tamsons Bar -33   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
06/11/2022 Edinburgh East 5-1 Bobby's Bar -2   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
30/10/2022 Edinburgh East 4-2 Corstorphine Dynamo Sunday -1   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
23/10/2022 Links Albion 1-10 Edinburgh East +9   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
16/10/2022 Edinburgh Caledonian 2-0 Edinburgh East -7   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
09/10/2022 Edinburgh East 2-4 Corstorphine Timbers -21   SU-LOT - President's Cup
02/10/2022 Saracen Red Star 2-7 Edinburgh East +1   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
25/09/2022 Boroughmuir 0-7 Edinburgh East +10   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
04/09/2022 Edinburgh East 2-1 Frederick Douglass 1846 -9   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
28/08/2022 Edinburgh East 9-2 Gallo +4   SU-LOT - Premier Div.
14/08/2022 Edinburgh East 4-1 Gorgie Hearts +1   SU-LOT - Premier Div.