SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 FERNIEBAHÇE THISTLE - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
25/02/2024 Frederick Douglass 1846 0-3 Ferniebahçe Thistle +14 SU-LOT - Edinburgh Cup
18/02/2024 Morningside 0-4 Ferniebahçe Thistle +4   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
11/02/2024 Ferniebahçe Thistle 6-0 Frederick Douglass 1846 +15   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
04/02/2024 Ferniebahçe Thistle 7-2 Broughton Vale +1   SU-LOT - Edinburgh Cup
28/01/2024 Roseburn Thistle 0-2 Ferniebahçe Thistle +3 SU-LOT - Morning Championship Lg. Cup
21/01/2024 Ferniebahçe Thistle 9-1 Boca Amateurs +8   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
14/01/2024 Musselburgh United 3-0 Ferniebahçe Thistle -8   SU-LOT - President's Cup
07/01/2024 Ferniebahçe Thistle 2-3 Murieston United Sunday -3   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
17/12/2023 Riverside Victoria 3-2 Ferniebahçe Thistle -8   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
10/12/2023 Bellshill United 2-3 Ferniebahçe Thistle +14   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
26/11/2023 Boca Amateurs 1-3 Ferniebahçe Thistle +1 SU-LOT - Morning Championship Lg. Cup
19/11/2023 Wallyford Bluebell 5-3 Ferniebahçe Thistle -9   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
12/11/2023 Frederick Douglass 1846 0-1 Ferniebahçe Thistle +1   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
22/10/2023 Ferniebahçe Thistle 4-1 Kirknewton +11   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
15/10/2023 Rosyth Sunday 1-6 Ferniebahçe Thistle +9   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
24/09/2023 Easthouses Sunday Morning 2-5 Ferniebahçe Thistle +2   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
17/09/2023 Ferniebahçe Thistle 5-2 Civil Service Strollers Sunday +6   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
03/09/2023 Livingston North 0-1 Ferniebahçe Thistle -2   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
27/08/2023 Ferniebahçe Thistle 6-2 Broughton Vale ±0   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
20/08/2023 Boca Amateurs 1-9 Ferniebahçe Thistle +32   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
17/08/2023 Roseburn Thistle 4-3 Ferniebahçe Thistle -18   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
13/08/2023 Ferniebahçe Thistle 6-1 Morningside +7   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
23/05/2023 South Gyle Rovers 1-10 Ferniebahçe Thistle +4   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
21/05/2023 Kirknewton 2-1 Ferniebahçe Thistle -6 SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1 Lg. Cup
16/05/2023 Ferniebahçe Thistle 4-2 Duddingston Athletic -6   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
14/05/2023 Burnside Athletic 0-8 Ferniebahçe Thistle +18 SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1 Lg. Cup
30/04/2023 Maybury Star 1-11 Ferniebahçe Thistle +4   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
27/04/2023 Ferniebahçe Thistle 4-0 Bathgate Thistle Sunday +4   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
25/04/2023 Riverside Victoria 2-3 Ferniebahçe Thistle +5   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
23/04/2023 Edinburgh East 5-0 Ferniebahçe Thistle -15 SU-LOT - Edinburgh Cup
18/04/2023 The Tangs 1-7 Ferniebahçe Thistle ±0   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
16/04/2023 Silverknowes 0-7 Ferniebahçe Thistle +20   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
09/04/2023 Ferniebahçe Thistle 0-4 Kirknewton -31   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
06/04/2023 Ferniebahçe Thistle 1-0 Frederick Douglass 1846 -4   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
02/04/2023 Ferniebahçe Thistle 6-0 Corstorphine Dynamo M2C ±0 SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1 Lg. Cup
26/03/2023 Ferniebahçe Thistle 2-1 Vittoria Group -1 SU-LOT - Edinburgh Cup
19/03/2023 Livingston North 2-3 Ferniebahçe Thistle -2   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
12/03/2023 Boroughmuir 2-2 p Ferniebahçe Thistle -4   SU-LOT - Edinburgh Cup
26/02/2023 Burnside Athletic 1-4 Ferniebahçe Thistle +10   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
12/02/2023 Gotham City 2-9 Ferniebahçe Thistle +7   SU-LOT - Edinburgh Cup
05/02/2023 Armadale 5-1 Ferniebahçe Thistle -19 Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
08/01/2023 Ferniebahçe Thistle 10-1 Corstorphine Dynamo M2C ±0   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
04/12/2022 Ferniebahçe Thistle 5-1 Easterhouse Football Academy Sunday +19   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
27/11/2022 Ferniebahçe Thistle 2-3 Riverside Victoria -18   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
20/11/2022 Corstorphine Timbers 5-0 Ferniebahçe Thistle -13   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
13/11/2022 Lochend 2-1 Ferniebahçe Thistle -6   SU-LOT - President's Cup
06/11/2022 Gowanbank 0-1 Ferniebahçe Thistle ±0   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
30/10/2022 Ferniebahçe Thistle 4-2 Livingston North -4   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
23/10/2022 Duddingston Athletic 2-4 Ferniebahçe Thistle -3   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
16/10/2022 Ferniebahçe Thistle 4-1 Silverknowes +2   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
09/10/2022 Ferniebahçe Thistle 5-0 Maybury Star -1   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
02/10/2022 Ferniebahçe Thistle 4-2 Maddiston -3   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
25/09/2022 Ferniebahçe Thistle 5-4 South Gyle Rovers -12   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
04/09/2022 Ferniebahçe Thistle 3-2 Boca Amateurs -5   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
28/08/2022 Kirknewton 0-2 Ferniebahçe Thistle +12   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
21/08/2022 Frederick Douglass 1846 1-4 Ferniebahçe Thistle +15   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
14/08/2022 Corstorphine Dynamo M2C 0-5 Ferniebahçe Thistle -1   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1