SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 FREDERICK DOUGLASS 1846 - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
25/02/2024 Frederick Douglass 1846 0-3 Ferniebahçe Thistle -14 SU-LOT - Edinburgh Cup
18/02/2024 Kirknewton 2-5 Frederick Douglass 1846 +30   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
11/02/2024 Ferniebahçe Thistle 6-0 Frederick Douglass 1846 -15   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
04/02/2024 Morningside 0-4 Frederick Douglass 1846 +15   SU-LOT - Edinburgh Cup
28/01/2024 Kirknewton 2-2 p Frederick Douglass 1846 +6 SU-LOT - Morning Championship Lg. Cup
21/01/2024 Frederick Douglass 1846 1-2 The Steadings -1   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
14/01/2024 Frederick Douglass 1846 7-2 Broughton Vale +5   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
10/12/2023 Frederick Douglass 1846 2-2 Kirknewton ±0   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
26/11/2023 Middlefield Wasps 1-3 Frederick Douglass 1846 +8   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
12/11/2023 Frederick Douglass 1846 0-1 Ferniebahçe Thistle -1   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
05/11/2023 Frederick Douglass 1846 2-1 Riverside Victoria +9 SU-LOT - Morning Championship Lg. Cup
22/10/2023 Frederick Douglass 1846 p 1-1 Norries -5   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
08/10/2023 Edinburgh Caledonian 6-1 Frederick Douglass 1846 -3   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
01/10/2023 Livingston North 6-0 Frederick Douglass 1846 -38   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
24/09/2023 Frederick Douglass 1846 2-2 p Corstorphine Timbers +8   SU-LOT - President's Cup
10/09/2023 Easthouses Sunday Morning 1-4 Frederick Douglass 1846 +10   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
03/09/2023 Frederick Douglass 1846 4-2 Civil Service Strollers Sunday +9 SU-LOT - Morning Championship Lg. Cup
22/08/2023 Broughton Vale 2-3 Frederick Douglass 1846 -4   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
20/08/2023 Morningside 1-4 Frederick Douglass 1846 +17   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
13/08/2023 Frederick Douglass 1846 0-2 Riverside Victoria -18   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
28/05/2023 Frederick Douglass 1846 3-2 Burnside Athletic -5   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
21/05/2023 Riverside Victoria 3-3 Frederick Douglass 1846 +4   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
14/05/2023 Frederick Douglass 1846 0-0 Kirknewton +4   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
30/04/2023 Kirknewton 3-2 Frederick Douglass 1846 +4 SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1 Lg. Cup
25/04/2023 Frederick Douglass 1846 2-2 Bathgate Thistle Sunday -10   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
23/04/2023 Silverknowes 2-5 Frederick Douglass 1846 +14   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
18/04/2023 Frederick Douglass 1846 5-2 South Gyle Rovers -2   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
16/04/2023 Frederick Douglass 1846 2-2 Duddingston Athletic -12   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
09/04/2023 Livingston North 0-2 Frederick Douglass 1846 +13   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
06/04/2023 Ferniebahçe Thistle 1-0 Frederick Douglass 1846 +4   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
02/04/2023 Maybury Star 1-5 Frederick Douglass 1846 +2   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
26/03/2023 Frederick Douglass 1846 1-0 Livingston North -2 SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1 Lg. Cup
12/03/2023 Maybury Star 0-1 Frederick Douglass 1846 -9 SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1 Lg. Cup
19/02/2023 Frederick Douglass 1846 3-4 Carron Thistle -7 E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
12/02/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo M2C 0-3 Frederick Douglass 1846 -4   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
29/01/2023 Frederick Douglass 1846 2-1 Riverside Victoria +3   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
22/01/2023 Frederick Douglass 1846 4-0 Livingston North +13   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
15/01/2023 Westside 4-3 Frederick Douglass 1846 +11 SU-LOT - President's Cup
04/12/2022 Frederick Douglass 1846 3-0 The Tangs -5   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
20/11/2022 Frederick Douglass 1846 4-1 Gotham City -1   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
13/11/2022 The Tangs 1-5 Frederick Douglass 1846 -2   SU-LOT - President's Cup
06/11/2022 Frederick Douglass 1846 11-0 Maybury Star +4   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
30/10/2022 Frederick Douglass 1846 8-1 Corstorphine Dynamo M2C +1   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
23/10/2022 The Tangs 1-3 Frederick Douglass 1846 -7   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
16/10/2022 Burnside Athletic 1-1 Frederick Douglass 1846 +1   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
09/10/2022 South Gyle Rovers 1-2 Frederick Douglass 1846 -9   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
02/10/2022 Bathgate Thistle Sunday 1-2 Frederick Douglass 1846 -3   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
25/09/2022 Frederick Douglass 1846 5-1 Livingston North +12   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
18/09/2022 Duddingston Athletic 0-2 Frederick Douglass 1846 +4   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
04/09/2022 Edinburgh East 2-1 Frederick Douglass 1846 +9   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
28/08/2022 Frederick Douglass 1846 3-4 Silverknowes -14   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
21/08/2022 Frederick Douglass 1846 1-4 Ferniebahçe Thistle -15   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
14/08/2022 Kirknewton 1-1 Frederick Douglass 1846 +6   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1