SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 GLASGOW CORINTHIANS - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
25/02/2024 AC Kelvingrove 6-4 Glasgow Corinthians +4 SU-GCC - GCCL Cup
18/02/2024 Kelvingrovers 3-2 Glasgow Corinthians -10   SU-GCC - Lg.
11/02/2024 Garnock Sunday 3-2 Glasgow Corinthians +7   SU-GCC - Lg.
28/01/2024 Glasgow Corinthians 0-5 Rossvale Sunday -32   SU-GCC - Lg.
21/01/2024 Glasgow Corinthians 4-0 Dennistoun Saints +16 SU-GCC - GCCL Cup
14/01/2024 Dennistoun Saints 1-1 Glasgow Corinthians ±0   SU-GCC - Lg.
07/01/2024 Glasgow Corinthians 0-3 Chandlers -12   SU-GCC - Lg.
26/11/2023 Glasgow Corinthians 2-2 Ashfield Star -7   SU-GCC - Lg.
19/11/2023 AC Kelvingrove 7-0 Glasgow Corinthians -8   SU-GCC - Lg.
12/11/2023 Glasgow Corinthians 1-4 Lomond Thistle +2 SU-GCC - Lg. Cup
29/10/2023 Glasgow Corinthians 7-2 Glasgow Wednesday +8   SU-GCC - Lg.
22/10/2023 Vale 4-2 Glasgow Corinthians -12   SU-GCC - Lg.
15/10/2023 Glasgow Corinthians 4-0 Saint Mungo's +4   SU-GCC - Lg.
08/10/2023 Glasgow Corinthians 3-2 Chandlers +15 SU-GCC - GCCL Cup
01/10/2023 Saltire Thistle 1-6 Glasgow Corinthians +14   SU-GCC - Lg.
17/09/2023 Glasgow Corinthians 2-9 Lomond Thistle -4   SU-GCC - Lg.
10/09/2023 Glasgow Saints 5-1 Glasgow Corinthians -4   SU-GCC - Lg.
27/08/2023 Glasgow Corinthians 6-0 Glasgow on the Ball United +12   SU-GCC - Lg.
20/08/2023 Vale 3-2 Glasgow Corinthians +1   SU-GCC - Lg. Cup
13/08/2023 Glasgow Corinthians 2-0 Kelvingrovers +1   SU-GCC - Lg. Cup
06/08/2023 Glasgow on the Ball United 1-6 Glasgow Corinthians +22   SU-GCC - Lg. Cup
28/05/2023 Glasgow Wednesday 1-3 Glasgow Corinthians +6   SU-GCC - Lg.
21/05/2023 Glasgow Saints 4-1 Glasgow Corinthians ±0   SU-GCC - Lg.
07/05/2023 Glasgow on the Ball United 2-1 Glasgow Corinthians -13   SU-GCC - Lg.
02/04/2023 Glasgow Corinthians 2-3 Garnock Sunday -1   SU-GCC - Lg.
26/03/2023 Glasgow Corinthians 2-1 Dennistoun Saints -2   SU-GCC - Lg.
19/03/2023 Vale 3-1 Glasgow Corinthians -7 SU-GCC - Challenge Shield
12/03/2023 Glasgow Corinthians 4-1 Ashfield Star +9   SU-GCC - Lg.
05/03/2023 Glasgow Corinthians 1-5 AC Kelvingrove -7   SU-GCC - Lg.
19/02/2023 Glasgow Corinthians 3-6 Vale -26   SU-GCC - Lg. Cup
12/02/2023 Harmony Row Amateurs 8-0 Glasgow Corinthians -4   SU-GCC - Lg.
05/02/2023 Saltire Thistle 5-7 Glasgow Corinthians ±0   SU-GCC - Lg.
29/01/2023 Glasgow Corinthians 1-2 Lomond Thistle Colts -17 SU-GCC - Lg. Cup
22/01/2023 Glasgow Corinthians 2-3 Lomond Thistle Colts -18   SU-GCC - Lg.
15/01/2023 Lomond Thistle 6-4 Glasgow Corinthians +6   SU-GCC - Lg.
08/01/2023 Glasgow Corinthians 0-5 Harmony Row Amateurs -8   SU-GCC - Lg.
04/12/2022 Glasgow Corinthians 2-2 Glasgow Wednesday -11   SU-GCC - Lg.
27/11/2022 Glasgow Corinthians 3-7 Glasgow Saints -14   SU-GCC - Lg.
13/11/2022 Glasgow Corinthians 2-0 Glasgow on the Ball United -1   SU-GCC - Lg.
23/10/2022 Garnock Sunday 8-8 Glasgow Corinthians +9   SU-GCC - Lg.
16/10/2022 Dennistoun Saints 2-2 Glasgow Corinthians -4   SU-GCC - Lg.
09/10/2022 AC Kelvingrove 3-1 Glasgow Corinthians +1 SU-GCC - Lg. Cup
02/10/2022 Ashfield Star 2-2 Glasgow Corinthians -5   SU-GCC - Lg.
11/09/2022 Vale 3-2 Glasgow Corinthians -8   SU-GCC - Lg.
28/08/2022 Glasgow Corinthians 5-1 Saltire Thistle ±0   SU-GCC - Lg.
21/08/2022 Lomond Thistle Colts 1-2 Glasgow Corinthians ±0   SU-GCC - Lg.
14/08/2022 Glasgow Corinthians 0-5 Lomond Thistle -5   SU-GCC - Lg.
05/06/2022 Glasgow Corinthians 5-3 Ashfield Star +1   SU-GCC - Lg. (Bottom 8)
22/05/2022 Glasgow Corinthians 4-0 Cambria Westwood +14   SU-GCC - Lg. (Bottom 8)
15/05/2022 Vale 0-6 Glasgow Corinthians +30   SU-GCC - Lg. (Bottom 8)
08/05/2022 Glasgow on the Ball United 0-4 Glasgow Corinthians +16   SU-GCC - Lg. (Bottom 8)
24/04/2022 Glasgow Wednesday 0-6 Glasgow Corinthians +27   SU-GCC - Lg. (Bottom 8)
10/04/2022 Glasgow Corinthians 2-0 Dennistoun Saints +2   SU-GCC - Lg. (Bottom 8)
27/03/2022 Glasgow Corinthians 5-0 Saltire Thistle +7   SU-GCC - Lg. (Bottom 8)
06/03/2022 Harmony Row Amateurs 5-0 Glasgow Corinthians -6 SU-GCC - GCCL Cup
27/02/2022 Glasgow Corinthians 7-3 Saltire Thistle +6   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
13/02/2022 Glasgow on the Ball United 1-3 Glasgow Corinthians +11   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
06/02/2022 Glasgow Corinthians 0-2 Glasgow Saints ±0   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
23/01/2022 Lomond Thistle 6-1 Glasgow Corinthians ±0   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
16/01/2022 Glasgow Corinthians 4-2 Kelvin Thistle +18 SU-GCC - GCCL Cup
09/01/2022 Glasgow Corinthians 2-3 Kelvin Thistle -4   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
05/12/2021 Cambria Westwood 3-4 Glasgow Corinthians +9   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
28/11/2021 Glasgow Corinthians 3-2 Dennistoun Saints -5   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
14/11/2021 Glasgow Corinthians 3-1 Glasgow Wednesday +5   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
31/10/2021 Partizan Glasgow 8-0 Glasgow Corinthians -1   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
24/10/2021 Glasgow Corinthians 1-1 Garnock Sunday +7   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
17/10/2021 AC Kelvingrove 5-3 Glasgow Corinthians +5   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
10/10/2021 Glasgow Corinthians 1-1 p Saltire Thistle -9 SU-GCC - Lg. Trophy
03/10/2021 Glasgow Corinthians 1-3 Glasgow on the Ball -3   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
19/09/2021 Vale 3-1 Glasgow Corinthians -17   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
12/09/2021 Glasgow Corinthians 0-3 Ashfield Star -28   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
05/09/2021 Harmony Row Amateurs 3-0 Glasgow Corinthians ±0   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
22/08/2021 Lomond Thistle 6-2 Glasgow Corinthians +2   SU-GCC - Lg. Cup
15/08/2021 Glasgow Corinthians 2-2 Glasgow Wednesday -9   SU-GCC - Lg. Cup
08/08/2021 Garnock Sunday 3-3 Glasgow Corinthians +10   SU-GCC - Lg. Cup