SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 GLASGOW DIVERSE - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
03/03/2024 Glasgow Diverse 3-1 Fairhill Athletico -3   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
18/02/2024 Dalmuir United 3-1 Glasgow Diverse -10   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
11/02/2024 Castlemilk 2-3 Glasgow Diverse +19   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
04/02/2024 Southside Spartans 1-3 Glasgow Diverse +15   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
28/01/2024 Third Lanark Sunday 2-4 Glasgow Diverse -4   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
14/01/2024 Glasgow Diverse 5-3 Glasgow Caledonian United +7   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
10/12/2023 Glasgow Diverse 2-4 Firwood United -20   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
26/11/2023 Pollokshields United 2-2 Glasgow Diverse +5   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
19/11/2023 Glasgow Diverse 2-1 Southside Spartans +1   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
05/11/2023 Clydebank Sunday 3-4 Glasgow Diverse -2   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
29/10/2023 Gowanbank 1-3 Glasgow Diverse +8   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
22/10/2023 Glasgow Diverse 1-3 Harmony Row Amateurs -33   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
15/10/2023 Glasgow Caledonian United 2-3 Glasgow Diverse +6   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
08/10/2023 Glasgow Diverse 0-3 Maryhill Black Star -37   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
01/10/2023 Maryhill Black Star 1-3 Glasgow Diverse +9   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
24/09/2023 Glasgow Diverse 4-1 Glasgow Irish +3   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
17/09/2023 Fairhill Athletico 1-4 Glasgow Diverse +5   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
10/09/2023 Glasgow Diverse 4-3 Dalmuir United +3   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
27/08/2023 Glasgow Diverse 2-6 Maryhill Milan -37   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
20/08/2023 Firwood United 2-4 Glasgow Diverse +12   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
13/08/2023 Glasgow Diverse 4-1 Thornliebank Thistle ±0   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
11/06/2023 Glasgow Diverse 1-4 Maryhill Milan -36   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
04/06/2023 Partizan Glasgow 1-0 Glasgow Diverse -8 SU-GLA - Champions Cup
28/05/2023 Glasgow Diverse 2-0 Dalmuir United +11 SU-GLA - Champions Cup
24/05/2023 Partizan Glasgow 2-2 Glasgow Diverse +2   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
14/05/2023 Glasgow Diverse 4-3 Maryhill Black Star -2   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
07/05/2023 Glasgow Diverse 6-3 Dynamo Redhurst +6 SU-GLA - Champions Cup
30/04/2023 Maryhill Black Star 2-4 Glasgow Diverse +15   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
23/04/2023 Southside Spartans 2-2 Glasgow Diverse -2   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
16/04/2023 Glasgow Diverse 8-3 Clydebank Sunday +11   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
02/04/2023 Glasgow Diverse 7-1 Eastend Phoenix +4 SU-GLA - Champions Cup
26/03/2023 Glasgow Diverse 2-2 Firwood United -9   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
19/03/2023 Glasgow Diverse 0-2 East Kilbride Athletic -26 W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
12/03/2023 Glasgow Diverse 5-2 Maryhill Milan +9   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
05/03/2023 Partizan Glasgow 3-4 Glasgow Diverse +7   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
19/02/2023 Drumchapel United Sunday 2-7 Glasgow Diverse +20   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
12/02/2023 Glasgow Diverse 2-3 Southside Spartans -15   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
05/02/2023 Glasgow Diverse 0-1 Maryhill Black Star -7   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
29/01/2023 Dormy Forest 1-9 Glasgow Diverse +1   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
22/01/2023 Elite 0-6 Glasgow Diverse +11   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
15/01/2023 Hillwood 2-6 Glasgow Diverse +2   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
08/01/2023 Glasgow Diverse 7-1 United Glasgow +3   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
18/12/2022 Thornliebank Thistle 2-4 Glasgow Diverse +9   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
11/12/2022 Glasgow Diverse 8-0 Kelvindale +2   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
04/12/2022 Glasgow Diverse 0-2 Auld Hoose -22   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
27/11/2022 Glasgow Diverse 6-0 Glasgow Caledonian United +18   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
20/11/2022 Dynamo Redhurst 1-2 Glasgow Diverse +6   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
13/11/2022 Maryhill Milan 0-3 Glasgow Diverse +15   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
06/11/2022 Overlee Colts 2-4 Glasgow Diverse +15   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
30/10/2022 Third Lanark Sunday 2-3 Glasgow Diverse -8   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
23/10/2022 Glasgow Diverse 0-2 Elite -34   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
16/10/2022 Firwood United 1-4 Glasgow Diverse +24   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
09/10/2022 Southside Spartans 3-1 Glasgow Diverse -10   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
02/10/2022 Bullwood 1-4 Glasgow Diverse +29   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
25/09/2022 Glasgow Diverse 1-5 Partizan Glasgow -40   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
18/09/2022 Glasgow Diverse 14-1 Dormy Forest +1   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
28/08/2022 Clydebank Sunday 3-2 Glasgow Diverse -10   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
21/08/2022 Glasgow Diverse 4-0 GSC United -1   SU-GLA - Premier Div.
07/08/2022 Glasgow Caledonian United 0-2 Glasgow Diverse +11   SU-GLA - Premier Div.