SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 GLASGOW NORTH UNITED - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
25/02/2024 Clyde Apollo 4-3 Glasgow North United -7   SU-GLA - Div. 2
18/02/2024 Armadale 8-3 Glasgow North United -6 W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
11/02/2024 Pollok Dynamo 1-7 Glasgow North United +9   SU-GLA - Div. 2
04/02/2024 Gryffe 3-6 Glasgow North United +18   SU-GLA - Div. 2
28/01/2024 Glasgow North United p 5-5 Firwood United +5   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
21/01/2024 Drumpellier Dynamo 3-4 Glasgow North United +23 W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
14/01/2024 Lomond Thistle Colts 4-11 Glasgow North United +11   SU-GLA - Div. 2
07/01/2024 Glasgow North United 6-1 Renfrewshire Rovers +2   SU-GLA - Div. 2
17/12/2023 Glasgow North United 4-1 Unity ±0   SU-GLA - Div. 2
10/12/2023 Cambuslang Football Academy Blues 1-9 Glasgow North United +12   SU-GLA - Div. 2
26/11/2023 Glasgow North United 4-2 Millbrae +7   SU-GLA - Div. 2
19/11/2023 Glasgow North United 4-2 East Kilbride Forest -2   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
12/11/2023 Glasgow North United 6-1 Bellgrove +7   SU-GLA - Div. 2
05/11/2023 Renfrewshire Rovers 1-3 Glasgow North United -2   SU-GLA - Div. 2
29/10/2023 Bars for Bears 1-5 Glasgow North United +2   SU-GLA - Div. 2
22/10/2023 Anchor Sociedad 1-4 Glasgow North United +28   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
15/10/2023 Glasgow North United 8-0 Milngavie +8   SU-GLA - Div. 2
01/10/2023 Kelburne 0-8 Glasgow North United +63   SU-GLA - Div. 2
24/09/2023 Glasgow North United 4-0 Clyde Apollo +30   SU-GLA - Div. 2
17/09/2023 Glasgow North United 4-3 Inter Inchinnan +8   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
10/09/2023 Glasgow North United 12-3 Pollok Dynamo +8   SU-GLA - Div. 2
27/08/2023 Milngavie 1-14 Glasgow North United +52   SU-GLA - Div. 2
20/08/2023 Glasgow North United 5-0 Gryffe +42   SU-GLA - Div. 2
28/05/2023 Glasgow North United 5-3 Milngavie +5   SU-GLA - Div. 2
21/05/2023 Bellgrove 8-5 Glasgow North United -11   SU-GLA - Div. 2
07/05/2023 Glasgow North United 4-4 Men United Glasgow +10   SU-GLA - Div. 2
16/04/2023 Glasgow North United 0-8 Neilston Sunday -12   SU-GLA - Div. 2
02/04/2023 Milngavie 2-3 Glasgow North United +8   SU-GLA - Div. 2
26/03/2023 Kirkintilloch United 10-2 Glasgow North United -7   SU-GLA - Div. 2
19/03/2023 Hillwood 6-0 Glasgow North United -18   SU-GLA - Div. 2
12/03/2023 Glasgow North United 2-6 Barlanark -24   SU-GLA - Div. 2
05/03/2023 Cambria Westwood 4-3 Glasgow North United -13   SU-GLA - Challenge Cup
19/02/2023 Glasgow North United 8-4 Renfrewshire Rovers +4   SU-GLA - Div. 2
12/02/2023 Glasgow North United 2-4 Cambuslang Football Academy Sunday -27   SU-GLA - Div. 2
05/02/2023 Glasgow North United 5-8 Hillwood -26   SU-GLA - Div. 2
29/01/2023 Maryhill Black Star 10-3 Glasgow North United -2   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
22/01/2023 Fairhill Athletico 2-4 Glasgow North United +28   SU-GLA - Div. 2
08/01/2023 Anchor Sociedad p 2-2 Glasgow North United +6   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
18/12/2022 Glasgow North United 3-7 Saracen Red Star -44   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
04/12/2022 Glasgow North United 3-4 Southside Albion -10   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
27/11/2022 Glasgow North United 8-1 Bellgrove +15   SU-GLA - Div. 2
20/11/2022 Glasgow North United 5-10 Budhill United -1   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
13/11/2022 Men United Glasgow 0-2 Glasgow North United +28   SU-GLA - Div. 2
30/10/2022 Cambuslang Football Academy Sunday 0-2 Glasgow North United +5   SU-GLA - Div. 2
23/10/2022 Blantyre Albion 1-2 Glasgow North United +16   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
16/10/2022 Glasgow North United 6-1 Bars for Bears +18   SU-GLA - Div. 2
02/10/2022 Neilston Sunday 6-0 Glasgow North United -7   SU-GLA - Div. 2
28/09/2022 Glasgow Wellington Colts 2-1 Glasgow North United +1   SU-GLA - Div. 2
18/09/2022 Glasgow North United 1-2 Fairhill Athletico ±0   SU-GLA - Div. 2
04/09/2022 Glasgow North United 2-3 Kirkintilloch United +5   SU-GLA - Div. 2
28/08/2022 Barlanark 5-3 Glasgow North United ±0   SU-GLA - Div. 2
21/08/2022 Glasgow North United 4-8 Ruchill Thistle -46   SU-GLA - Div. 2
14/08/2022 Renfrewshire Rovers 4-6 Glasgow North United +3   SU-GLA - Div. 2
07/08/2022 Glasgow North United 3-3 Rozelle -8   SU-GLA - Div. 2