SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 GLASGOW ON THE BALL - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
03/03/2024 Finnieston Phoenix 1-5 Glasgow on the Ball +35   SU-GLA - Championship
25/02/2024 Glasgow on the Ball 1-3 Flip the Mindset -25   SU-GLA - Championship
18/02/2024 Glasgow on the Ball 5-4 Hillwood +7   SU-GLA - Championship
11/02/2024 Glasgow on the Ball 2-4 Kilbowie -27   SU-GLA - Championship
04/02/2024 Glasgow on the Ball 5-3 Anchor Sociedad +11   SU-GLA - Championship
28/01/2024 United Glasgow 2-1 Glasgow on the Ball -8   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
21/01/2024 United Glasgow 1-2 Glasgow on the Ball +6   SU-GLA - Championship
17/12/2023 Glasgow on the Ball 0-4 Bonomy -18   SU-GLA - Championship
10/12/2023 Strathclyde United 1-14 Glasgow on the Ball +33   SU-GLA - Championship
19/11/2023 Hillwood 9-4 Glasgow on the Ball -18   SU-GLA - Championship
12/11/2023 Woodlands 1-2 Glasgow on the Ball +12   SU-GLA - Championship
05/11/2023 Glasgow on the Ball 3-6 Airdrie Community -13   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
29/10/2023 Eastend Phoenix 3-2 Glasgow on the Ball -3   SU-GLA - Championship
15/10/2023 Glasgow on the Ball 7-3 Finnieston Phoenix +21   SU-GLA - Championship
08/10/2023 Glasgow on the Ball 3-2 East End Rovers +8   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
24/09/2023 Glasgow on the Ball 0-2 Harmony Row Amateurs -18   SU-GLA - Championship
17/09/2023 Annick 8-5 Glasgow on the Ball -36   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
10/09/2023 Glasgow on the Ball 3-3 Barrhead United -7   SU-GLA - Championship
27/08/2023 Glasgow on the Ball 3-2 Strathclyde United -7   SU-GLA - Championship
20/08/2023 Kilbowie 1-6 Glasgow on the Ball +26   SU-GLA - Championship
13/08/2023 Glasgow on the Ball 3-1 United Glasgow +5   SU-GLA - Championship
08/06/2023 Castlemilk 3-2 Glasgow on the Ball +8   SU-GLA - Div. 1
28/05/2023 Glasgow on the Ball 6-1 Strathclyde United +12   SU-GLA - Div. 1
21/05/2023 Glasgow on the Ball 3-2 Southside Albion +4   SU-GLA - Div. 1
14/05/2023 Eastend Phoenix 2-0 Glasgow on the Ball -14   SU-GLA - Div. 1
07/05/2023 Unity 1-3 Glasgow on the Ball +3   SU-GLA - Div. 1
23/04/2023 Woodlands 2-7 Glasgow on the Ball +28   SU-GLA - Div. 1
16/04/2023 Glasgow on the Ball 4-3 Kilbowie ±0   SU-GLA - Div. 1
09/04/2023 Glasgow on the Ball 3-4 United Glasgow -16   SU-GLA - Div. 1
26/03/2023 Glasgow on the Ball 5-0 Kelvindale +12   SU-GLA - Div. 1
19/03/2023 Cambria Westwood 3-3 Glasgow on the Ball -9   SU-GLA - Div. 1
12/03/2023 Glasgow on the Ball 3-4 Dalmuir United +6   SU-GLA - Div. 1
05/03/2023 Glasgow on the Ball 2-3 Hillwood -12   SU-GLA - Challenge Cup
19/02/2023 Bothwell United 2-1 Glasgow on the Ball +4   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
12/02/2023 Glasgow on the Ball 3-0 Unity +5   SU-GLA - Div. 1
05/02/2023 Kelvindale 3-4 Glasgow on the Ball +1   SU-GLA - Div. 1
29/01/2023 Kirkintilloch United 3-3 p Glasgow on the Ball +9   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
22/01/2023 Glasgow on the Ball 1-2 Clydebank Sunday +2   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
15/01/2023 Glasgow on the Ball p 2-2 Bars for Bears -11   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
04/12/2022 Glasgow on the Ball 1-4 Flip the Mindset -39   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
27/11/2022 Southside Albion 3-6 Glasgow on the Ball +22   SU-GLA - Div. 1
20/11/2022 Glasgow on the Ball 3-2 Woodlands -1   SU-GLA - Div. 1
13/11/2022 Glasgow on the Ball 6-1 Eastend Phoenix +21   SU-GLA - Div. 1
30/10/2022 United Glasgow 1-2 Glasgow on the Ball +10   SU-GLA - Div. 1
23/10/2022 Eastwood Park 2-4 Glasgow on the Ball +31   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
20/10/2022 Sensi Star 5-4 Glasgow on the Ball -19   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
16/10/2022 Kilbowie 3-2 Glasgow on the Ball -3   SU-GLA - Div. 1
09/10/2022 Glasgow on the Ball 6-2 Cambria Westwood +3   SU-GLA - Div. 1
25/09/2022 Glasgow on the Ball 4-0 Saracen Red Star +8   SU-GLA - Div. 1
18/09/2022 Saracen Red Star 2-4 Glasgow on the Ball +8   SU-GLA - Div. 1
28/08/2022 Dynamo Glasgow 0-6 Glasgow on the Ball +44   SU-GLA - Div. 1
21/08/2022 Strathclyde United 3-3 Glasgow on the Ball -4   SU-GLA - Div. 1
14/08/2022 Glasgow on the Ball 1-2 Castlemilk +9   SU-GLA - Div. 1
07/08/2022 Dalmuir United 4-3 Glasgow on the Ball +10   SU-GLA - Div. 1
05/06/2022 Glasgow on the Ball 2-3 Kelvin Thistle -17   SU-GCC - Lg. (Top 8)
22/05/2022 Glasgow Saints 5-2 Glasgow on the Ball -9   SU-GCC - Lg. (Top 8)
15/05/2022 Glasgow on the Ball 2-3 Harmony Row Amateurs -3   SU-GCC - Lg. (Top 8)
08/05/2022 Glasgow on the Ball 1-2 Garnock Sunday -10   SU-GCC - Lg. (Top 8)
24/04/2022 AC Kelvingrove 2-3 Glasgow on the Ball +15   SU-GCC - Lg. (Top 8)
10/04/2022 Partizan Glasgow 4-0 Glasgow on the Ball -2   SU-GCC - Lg. (Top 8)
27/03/2022 Lomond Thistle 9-1 Glasgow on the Ball -6   SU-GCC - Lg. (Top 8)
13/03/2022 Glasgow on the Ball 0-5 Harmony Row Amateurs -33   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
06/03/2022 Glasgow on the Ball 2-2 p Partizan Glasgow +9 SU-GCC - GCCL Cup
27/02/2022 Glasgow Wednesday 4-3 Glasgow on the Ball -20   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
13/02/2022 Glasgow on the Ball 11-0 Vale +10   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
06/02/2022 Ashfield Star 0-5 Glasgow on the Ball +16   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
16/01/2022 Glasgow on the Ball p 2-2 AC Kelvingrove -1 SU-GCC - GCCL Cup
09/01/2022 Saltire Thistle 0-6 Glasgow on the Ball +7   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
05/12/2021 Glasgow on the Ball United 0-4 Glasgow on the Ball +8   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
28/11/2021 Glasgow Saints 1-4 Glasgow on the Ball +36   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
14/11/2021 Glasgow on the Ball 1-11 Lomond Thistle -12   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
31/10/2021 Glasgow on the Ball 2-3 Kelvin Thistle -16   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
24/10/2021 Cambria Westwood 0-1 Glasgow on the Ball -3   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
17/10/2021 Glasgow on the Ball 7-2 Dennistoun Saints +2   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
10/10/2021 Harmony Row Amateurs 4-2 Glasgow on the Ball -4 SU-GCC - Lg. Cup
03/10/2021 Glasgow Corinthians 1-3 Glasgow on the Ball +3   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
19/09/2021 Glasgow on the Ball 2-3 Partizan Glasgow +7   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
12/09/2021 Garnock Sunday 3-0 Glasgow on the Ball -17   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
05/09/2021 Glasgow on the Ball 1-3 AC Kelvingrove -16   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
22/08/2021 Glasgow on the Ball 0-3 Partizan Glasgow -4   SU-GCC - Lg. Cup
15/08/2021 Glasgow on the Ball 2-2 Ashfield Star -11   SU-GCC - Lg. Cup
08/08/2021 AC Kelvingrove 2-4 Glasgow on the Ball +22   SU-GCC - Lg. Cup