SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 GLASGOW WEDNESDAY - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
25/02/2024 Dennistoun Saints 5-3 Glasgow Wednesday +1 SU-GCC - Challenge Shield
11/02/2024 Glasgow Wednesday 0-2 Kelvingrovers -13   SU-GCC - Lg.
04/02/2024 Glasgow Wednesday 1-1 Glasgow on the Ball United -1   SU-GCC - Lg.
28/01/2024 Vale 3-0 Glasgow Wednesday -2   SU-GCC - Lg.
21/01/2024 Glasgow Wednesday 1-2 Innercity -5 SU-GCC - GCCL Cup
14/01/2024 Saint Mungo's 1-2 Glasgow Wednesday +7   SU-GCC - Lg.
07/01/2024 Saltire Thistle 5-7 Glasgow Wednesday +14   SU-GCC - Lg.
10/12/2023 Ashfield Star 7-2 Glasgow Wednesday -12   SU-GCC - Lg.
26/11/2023 Glasgow Saints 5-0 Glasgow Wednesday -1   SU-GCC - Lg.
29/10/2023 Glasgow Corinthians 7-2 Glasgow Wednesday -8   SU-GCC - Lg.
22/10/2023 Glasgow Wednesday 1-6 Garnock Sunday -7   SU-GCC - Lg.
15/10/2023 Rossvale Sunday 3-3 Glasgow Wednesday +12   SU-GCC - Lg.
08/10/2023 Kelvingrovers p 1-1 Glasgow Wednesday +4 SU-GCC - GCCL Trophy
01/10/2023 Glasgow Wednesday 2-3 Dennistoun Saints -1   SU-GCC - Lg.
13/08/2023 Glasgow Wednesday 1-5 Garnock Sunday -4   SU-GCC - Lg. Cup
06/08/2023 Chandlers 2-0 Glasgow Wednesday +7   SU-GCC - Lg. Cup
28/05/2023 Glasgow Wednesday 1-3 Glasgow Corinthians -6   SU-GCC - Lg.
21/05/2023 Glasgow Wednesday 1-8 Garnock Sunday -10   SU-GCC - Lg.
14/05/2023 Glasgow Wednesday 2-2 Dennistoun Saints +1   SU-GCC - Lg.
16/04/2023 Glasgow Wednesday 2-12 Ashfield Star -54   SU-GCC - Lg.
02/04/2023 AC Kelvingrove 11-0 Glasgow Wednesday -3   SU-GCC - Lg.
19/03/2023 Glasgow Saints 4-0 Glasgow Wednesday +1 SU-GCC - GCCL Cup
12/03/2023 Saltire Thistle 3-1 Glasgow Wednesday -18   SU-GCC - Lg.
05/03/2023 Lomond Thistle Colts 0-0 Glasgow Wednesday +6   SU-GCC - Lg.
19/02/2023 Lomond Thistle 14-0 Glasgow Wednesday -2   SU-GCC - Lg. Cup
12/02/2023 Glasgow Wednesday 2-3 Glasgow on the Ball United -13   SU-GCC - Lg.
05/02/2023 Harmony Row Amateurs 9-0 Glasgow Wednesday -2   SU-GCC - Lg.
29/01/2023 Glasgow Wednesday 3-2 Glasgow on the Ball United ±0 SU-GCC - Lg. Cup
15/01/2023 Glasgow Wednesday 2-3 Glasgow Saints +8   SU-GCC - Lg.
08/01/2023 Glasgow on the Ball United 1-6 Glasgow Wednesday +42   SU-GCC - Lg.
04/12/2022 Glasgow Corinthians 2-2 Glasgow Wednesday +11   SU-GCC - Lg.
20/11/2022 Glasgow Wednesday 0-12 Harmony Row Amateurs -5 SU-GCC - Lg. Trophy
13/11/2022 Dennistoun Saints 1-1 Glasgow Wednesday +6   SU-GCC - Lg.
06/11/2022 Saltire Thistle 1-2 Glasgow Wednesday +3   SU-GCC - Lg.
30/10/2022 Glasgow Wednesday 3-2 Ashfield Star +8   SU-GCC - Lg.
23/10/2022 AC Kelvingrove 6-2 Glasgow Wednesday +1   SU-GCC - Lg.
16/10/2022 Glasgow Wednesday 1-3 Vale -4   SU-GCC - Lg.
18/09/2022 Glasgow Wednesday 0-5 Lomond Thistle Colts -32   SU-GCC - Lg.
11/09/2022 Glasgow Wednesday 4-7 Lomond Thistle +4   SU-GCC - Lg.
28/08/2022 Glasgow Wednesday 0-6 Harmony Row Amateurs -4   SU-GCC - Lg.
14/08/2022 Glasgow Saints 5-1 Glasgow Wednesday +1   SU-GCC - Lg.
07/08/2022 Glasgow Saints 5-0 Glasgow Wednesday -1 SU-GCC - Lg. Cup
05/06/2022 Glasgow on the Ball United 0-1 Glasgow Wednesday +11   SU-GCC - Lg. (Bottom 8)
22/05/2022 Glasgow Wednesday 3-1 Saltire Thistle +1   SU-GCC - Lg. (Bottom 8)
15/05/2022 Dennistoun Saints 4-2 Glasgow Wednesday -8   SU-GCC - Lg. (Bottom 8)
08/05/2022 Ashfield Star 3-1 Glasgow Wednesday -1   SU-GCC - Lg. (Bottom 8)
24/04/2022 Glasgow Wednesday 0-6 Glasgow Corinthians -27   SU-GCC - Lg. (Bottom 8)
10/04/2022 Glasgow Wednesday 3-5 Vale -17   SU-GCC - Lg. (Bottom 8)
27/03/2022 Cambria Westwood 1-1 Glasgow Wednesday +7   SU-GCC - Lg. (Bottom 8)
06/03/2022 Glasgow Wednesday 0-5 Cambria Westwood -37 SU-GCC - GCCL Trophy
27/02/2022 Glasgow Wednesday 4-3 Glasgow on the Ball +20   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
13/02/2022 Kelvin Thistle 6-3 Glasgow Wednesday -4   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
06/02/2022 Glasgow Wednesday 2-1 Vale +6   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
23/01/2022 Cambria Westwood 1-1 Glasgow Wednesday +4   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
16/01/2022 Lomond Thistle 5-0 Glasgow Wednesday +1 SU-GCC - GCCL Cup
09/01/2022 Glasgow Wednesday 3-3 Ashfield Star +1   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
05/12/2021 Dennistoun Saints 1-1 Glasgow Wednesday -1   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
28/11/2021 Glasgow Wednesday 1-5 Harmony Row Amateurs -4   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
21/11/2021 AC Kelvingrove 4-0 Glasgow Wednesday -1 SU-GCC - Lg. Trophy
14/11/2021 Glasgow Corinthians 3-1 Glasgow Wednesday -5   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
31/10/2021 Glasgow Wednesday 2-3 Saltire Thistle -16   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
24/10/2021 Partizan Glasgow 8-0 Glasgow Wednesday -1   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
17/10/2021 Glasgow Wednesday 1-1 Glasgow on the Ball United -6   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
10/10/2021 Glasgow on the Ball United 0-5 Glasgow Wednesday +37 SU-GCC - Lg. Trophy
03/10/2021 Garnock Sunday 6-5 Glasgow Wednesday +9   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
19/09/2021 Glasgow Wednesday 2-4 Glasgow Saints +4   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
12/09/2021 AC Kelvingrove 6-0 Glasgow Wednesday -3   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
05/09/2021 Lomond Thistle 5-1 Glasgow Wednesday +2   SU-GCC - Lg. (pre-split)
22/08/2021 Glasgow Wednesday 0-3 Garnock Sunday -4   SU-GCC - Lg. Cup
15/08/2021 Glasgow Corinthians 2-2 Glasgow Wednesday +9   SU-GCC - Lg. Cup
08/08/2021 Glasgow Wednesday 0-11 Lomond Thistle -2   SU-GCC - Lg. Cup