SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 GOLDEN TEE - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
25/02/2024 Golden Tee 11-0 Westhill +26   SU-ABD - Premier Div.
04/02/2024 Middlefield Wasps 4-5 Golden Tee +9 SU-ABD - Jim Lumsden Trophy
28/01/2024 Golden Tee 9-1 Threaded +1   SU-ABD - Premier Div.
10/12/2023 Newgate 10-2 Golden Tee -18   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
29/10/2023 Golden Tee 1-6 Tranent Sunday -4   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
15/10/2023 Granite Thistle 6-3 Golden Tee -30   SU-ABD - Premier Div.
01/10/2023 Bucksburn Thistle 1-4 Golden Tee +6   SU-ABD - Premier Div.
24/09/2023 Golden Tee 5-0 CR FC +9   SU-ABD - Premier Div.
17/09/2023 Golden Tee 2-5 Forrit Brae -43   SU-ABD - Premier Div.
10/09/2023 Malibu 3-2 Golden Tee -15   SU-ABD - Premier Div.
27/08/2023 Middlefield Wasps 1-3 Golden Tee +10   SU-ABD - Premier Div.
24/08/2023 Kincorth Athletic 3-0 Golden Tee +1   SU-ABD - Premier Div.
20/08/2023 Golden Tee 5-2 Mugiemoss -3   SU-ABD - Premier Div.
17/08/2023 Golden Tee 2-1 North East Albion +4   SU-ABD - Premier Div.
13/08/2023 Golden Tee 2-2 Portletico -6   SU-ABD - Premier Div.
02/06/2023 Kincorth Athletic 4-1 Golden Tee -1 SU-ABD - Jim Lumsden Trophy
21/05/2023 Golden Tee 5-3 Westhill -1 SU-ABD - Jim Lumsden Trophy
18/05/2023 Threaded 1-10 Golden Tee +2   SU-ABD - Div. 1
14/05/2023 North East Dynamo 3-2 Golden Tee +1 SU-ABD - Aimin Elmegrab Trophy
07/05/2023 Inverdee 2-2 Golden Tee -9   SU-ABD - Div. 1
27/04/2023 Westhill 2-5 Golden Tee +16   SU-ABD - Div. 1
23/04/2023 Golden Tee 9-0 Forrit Brae +9   SU-ABD - Div. 1
16/04/2023 Threaded 0-7 Golden Tee +1   SU-ABD - Div. 1
09/04/2023 Golden Tee 2-0 Malibu +2 SU-ABD - Jim Lumsden Trophy
05/03/2023 Golden Tee 5-2 Aberfield -3   SU-ABD - Div. 1
26/02/2023 Golden Tee 4-2 North East Dynamo +24   SU-ABD - Div. 1
12/02/2023 Golden Tee 4-0 Granite Thistle +6 SU-ABD - Aimin Elmegrab Trophy
05/02/2023 Golden Tee 6-1 Bucksburn Thistle +4   SU-ABD - Div. 1
29/01/2023 Forrit Brae 2-2 p Golden Tee -9 SU-ABD - Jim Lumsden Trophy
06/11/2022 Falkirk Sunday 7-0 Golden Tee -15   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
16/10/2022 Golden Tee 3-3 Westhill -10   SU-ABD - Div. 1
09/10/2022 Granite Thistle 3-5 Golden Tee +4   SU-ABD - Div. 1
02/10/2022 Elite 2-5 Golden Tee +26   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
25/09/2022 North East Dynamo 5-0 Golden Tee -8   SU-ABD - Div. 1
18/09/2022 Bucksburn Thistle 1-3 Golden Tee ±0   SU-ABD - Div. 1
28/08/2022 Forrit Brae 4-5 Golden Tee -4   SU-ABD - Div. 1
25/08/2022 Golden Tee 2-2 Veterans -15   SU-ABD - Div. 1
21/08/2022 Golden Tee 8-0 Inverdee +12   SU-ABD - Div. 1
18/08/2022 Aberfield 0-5 Golden Tee +5   SU-ABD - Div. 1
14/08/2022 Golden Tee 5-4 Granite Thistle -6   SU-ABD - Div. 1