SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 GOTHAM CITY - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
25/02/2024 Gotham City 0-3 Burnside Athletic -6   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
18/02/2024 Pentland Athletic 4-1 Gotham City +4   SU-LOT - President's Cup
11/02/2024 Gotham City 4-1 South Gyle Rovers +6   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
04/02/2024 Gotham City 2-1 Corstorphine Dynamo Whites -1   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
28/01/2024 Gotham City p 2-2 Bathgate Thistle Sunday +5 SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1 Lg. Cup
14/01/2024 Gotham City 2-3 Oxgangs Trinity -7   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
17/12/2023 Burnside Athletic 3-1 Gotham City +2   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
26/11/2023 Midlothian Milan 4-1 Gotham City -26   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
19/11/2023 South Gyle Rovers 3-3 Gotham City -4   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
12/11/2023 Gotham City 4-1 Midlothian Milan +7   SU-LOT - President's Cup
29/10/2023 South Gyle Rovers 3-5 Gotham City +9 SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1 Lg. Cup
22/10/2023 Gotham City 4-4 Easthouses United -3   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
01/10/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo Blues 3-9 Gotham City +13   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
10/09/2023 Gotham City 9-1 The Tangs +4   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
27/08/2023 Duddingston Athletic 2-7 Gotham City +45   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
24/08/2023 Gotham City 2-3 Maybury Star -16   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
20/08/2023 Links Albion 2-3 Gotham City +19   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
13/08/2023 Corstorphine Dynamo Whites 3-3 Gotham City +3   SU-LOT - Morning Div. 1
07/05/2023 Oxgangs Trinity 3-4 Gotham City +12   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
25/04/2023 Gotham City 1-9 Tranent Sunday -2   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
23/04/2023 Roseburn Thistle 8-3 Gotham City -7   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
20/04/2023 Gotham City 0-12 Broomhall -5   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
04/04/2023 Gotham City 2-1 Broughton Albion +17   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
02/04/2023 Livingston Community 16-3 Gotham City -2   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
26/03/2023 Gotham City 0-6 Morningside -22   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
19/03/2023 Pumpherston United 5-1 Gotham City -2   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
12/03/2023 Lochend 6-2 Gotham City +1   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
05/03/2023 Lochend 9-3 Gotham City -2 SU-LOT - Morning Championship Lg. Cup
26/02/2023 Gotham City 0-5 Roseburn Thistle -19   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
19/02/2023 Gotham City 1-3 Boca Amateurs +3   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
12/02/2023 Gotham City 2-9 Ferniebahçe Thistle -7   SU-LOT - Edinburgh Cup
05/02/2023 Gotham City 1-5 Harvester ±0   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
15/01/2023 Tranent Sunday 4-2 Gotham City +8   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
08/01/2023 Gotham City 2-2 Oxgangs Trinity -5   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
04/12/2022 Morningside 2-2 Gotham City +9   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
27/11/2022 Broughton Albion 1-0 Gotham City +7   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
20/11/2022 Frederick Douglass 1846 4-1 Gotham City +1   E. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
13/11/2022 Burnside Athletic 3-1 Gotham City +4   SU-LOT - President's Cup
30/10/2022 Gotham City 1-5 Livingston Community ±0   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
02/10/2022 Gotham City 0-6 Auld Hoose -3   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
04/09/2022 South Gyle Rovers 0-0 p Gotham City -2   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
28/08/2022 Broomhall 4-1 Gotham City +4   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
21/08/2022 Boca Amateurs 8-3 Gotham City -3   SU-LOT - Morning Championship
14/08/2022 Gotham City 1-7 Pumpherston United -11   SU-LOT - Morning Championship