SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 MEN UNITED GLASGOW - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
25/02/2024 Men United Glasgow 5-2 Southside Sunday +20   SU-GLA - Div. 1
18/02/2024 South Camlachie 3-2 Men United Glasgow +1   SU-GLA - Div. 1
04/02/2024 The North 4-0 Men United Glasgow -13   SU-GLA - Div. 1
28/01/2024 Bonomy 6-0 Men United Glasgow -15   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
21/01/2024 Men United Glasgow 4-2 Third Lanark Sunday -2   SU-GLA - Div. 1
14/01/2024 Men United Glasgow 3-3 Fairhill Athletico -6   SU-GLA - Div. 1
07/01/2024 Muirend Athletic 0-2 Men United Glasgow -3   SU-GLA - Div. 1
10/12/2023 Men United Glasgow 1-6 Glasgow Caledonian United -29   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
26/11/2023 Men United Glasgow 5-1 Neilston Sunday +14   SU-GLA - Div. 1
12/11/2023 Fairhill Athletico 1-2 Men United Glasgow +5   SU-GLA - Div. 1
05/11/2023 Eastend Phoenix 2-3 Men United Glasgow +6   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
29/10/2023 Third Lanark Sunday 2-3 Men United Glasgow -4   SU-GLA - Div. 1
22/10/2023 Men United Glasgow 2-2 p Budhill United +11   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
15/10/2023 Men United Glasgow 1-1 Kelvindale -10   SU-GLA - Div. 1
08/10/2023 Men United Glasgow p 0-0 Bellgrove -11   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
01/10/2023 Men United Glasgow 3-3 The North ±0   SU-GLA - Div. 1
24/09/2023 Saracen Red Star 0-3 Men United Glasgow +3   SU-GLA - Div. 1
10/09/2023 Southside Sunday 0-2 Men United Glasgow +18   SU-GLA - Div. 1
27/08/2023 Men United Glasgow 4-2 Muirend Athletic -5   SU-GLA - Div. 1
20/08/2023 Cambuslang Football Academy Sunday 4-2 Men United Glasgow -31   SU-GLA - Div. 1
13/08/2023 Men United Glasgow 1-7 South Camlachie -40   SU-GLA - Div. 1
21/05/2023 Men United Glasgow 7-1 Cambuslang Football Academy Sunday +3   SU-GLA - Div. 2
14/05/2023 Neilston Sunday 1-5 Men United Glasgow +38   SU-GLA - Div. 2
07/05/2023 Glasgow North United 4-4 Men United Glasgow -10   SU-GLA - Div. 2
23/04/2023 Men United Glasgow 5-3 Kirkintilloch United +11   SU-GLA - Div. 2
16/04/2023 Men United Glasgow 8-2 Milngavie +4   SU-GLA - Div. 2
09/04/2023 Men United Glasgow 11-0 Glasgow Wellington Colts +21   SU-GLA - Div. 2
02/04/2023 Men United Glasgow 12-0 Bars for Bears +7   SU-GLA - Div. 2
26/03/2023 Bellgrove 1-3 Men United Glasgow ±0   SU-GLA - Div. 2
19/03/2023 Men United Glasgow 6-6 Barlanark -8   SU-GLA - Div. 2
12/03/2023 Fairhill Athletico 1-8 Men United Glasgow +39   SU-GLA - Div. 2
05/03/2023 Firwood United 3-0 Men United Glasgow -7   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
19/02/2023 Hillwood 2-0 Men United Glasgow -20   SU-GLA - Div. 2
12/02/2023 Men United Glasgow 8-0 Renfrewshire Rovers +3   SU-GLA - Div. 2
05/02/2023 Milngavie 1-7 Men United Glasgow +16   SU-GLA - Div. 2
29/01/2023 Men United Glasgow 3-1 Rozelle -4   SU-GLA - Div. 2
22/01/2023 Men United Glasgow 5-4 Neilston Sunday +12   SU-GLA - Div. 2
15/01/2023 Men United Glasgow 1-6 Pollokshields United -15   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
18/12/2022 Glasgow Wellington Colts 0-3 Men United Glasgow +15   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
11/12/2022 Elite 1-5 Men United Glasgow +35   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
04/12/2022 Men United Glasgow 4-1 Unity +6   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
27/11/2022 Glasgow Wellington Colts 4-3 Men United Glasgow -8   SU-GLA - Div. 2
20/11/2022 Men United Glasgow 2-0 Fairhill Athletico +12   SU-GLA - Div. 2
13/11/2022 Men United Glasgow 0-2 Glasgow North United -28   SU-GLA - Div. 2
06/11/2022 Cambuslang Football Academy Sunday 2-11 Men United Glasgow +13   SU-GLA - Div. 2
30/10/2022 Annick 3-0 Men United Glasgow -38   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
16/10/2022 Kirkintilloch United 4-5 Men United Glasgow +15   SU-GLA - Div. 2
09/10/2022 Men United Glasgow 4-2 Ruchill Thistle -5   SU-GLA - Div. 2
02/10/2022 Hole i' the Wa 1-1 p Men United Glasgow ±0   Scottish Sunday Trophy 22-23
25/09/2022 Renfrewshire Rovers 2-8 Men United Glasgow +7   SU-GLA - Div. 2
18/09/2022 Men United Glasgow 6-1 Bellgrove +5   SU-GLA - Div. 2
28/08/2022 Bars for Bears 3-5 Men United Glasgow ±0   SU-GLA - Div. 2
21/08/2022 Men United Glasgow 2-2 Abbey Athletic -15   SU-GLA - Div. 2
14/08/2022 Men United Glasgow 4-5 Hillwood -16   SU-GLA - Div. 2
07/08/2022 Barlanark 3-3 Men United Glasgow -1   SU-GLA - Div. 2