SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 MILL UNITED - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
25/02/2024 Cumbernauld United Sunday 4-2 Mill United -9 SU-AIR - Championship Lg. Cup
13/02/2024 Mill United 0-2 North Motherwell -21   SU-AIR - Championship
04/02/2024 Mill United 7-2 Symington Tinto Sunday +7   SU-AIR - Championship
14/01/2024 Cumbernauld United Sunday 3-2 Mill United -4   SU-AIR - Championship
07/01/2024 East End Rovers 5-0 Mill United -23   SU-AIR - Championship
17/12/2023 North Motherwell 3-5 Mill United +20   SU-AIR - Championship
10/12/2023 Lochgreen 0-7 Mill United +34   SU-AIR - Championship
29/11/2023 Mill United 4-1 Kildrum United +17   SU-AIR - Championship
19/11/2023 Mill United 8-0 Cumbernauld Thistle +9   SU-AIR - Championship
12/11/2023 Airdrie Community 3-2 Mill United +6 SU-AIR - Lg. Cup
29/10/2023 East End Tigers 0-5 Mill United +7   SU-AIR - Championship
22/10/2023 Mill United 1-4 Cumbernauld United Sunday -27   SU-AIR - Championship
15/10/2023 Mill United 0-2 Kildrum United -20   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
01/10/2023 Mill United 8-1 Lochgreen +21   SU-AIR - Lg. Cup
17/09/2023 Bothwell United p 3-3 Mill United +10   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
10/09/2023 Mill United 3-3 East End Rovers +1   SU-AIR - Championship
31/08/2023 Airdrie Community 2-0 Mill United +1   SU-AIR - Championship
22/08/2023 Symington Tinto Sunday 4-3 Mill United -15   SU-AIR - Championship
21/05/2023 Mill United 3-0 Cumbernauld United Sunday +21 SU-AIR - Co-op Cup
07/05/2023 Mill United p 0-0 Lochgreen -3 SU-AIR - Co-op Cup
28/04/2023 Drumpellier Dynamo 2-1 Mill United +10 SU-AIR - Lg. Cup
23/04/2023 Symington Tinto Sunday 0-3 Mill United +13 SU-AIR - Co-op Cup
11/04/2023 Mill United 5-2 Bothwell United +36 SU-AIR - Lg. Cup
26/03/2023 Mill United 4-3 National -10   SU-AIR - Championship
19/03/2023 Albion Rovers U21 3-1 Mill United -1   SU-AIR - Championship
12/03/2023 Mill United 3-2 Blantyre Victoria Sunday -4   SU-AIR - Championship
07/03/2023 Cumbernauld Colts Sunday 7-4 Mill United -4   SU-AIR - Championship
05/03/2023 Bardykes Rovers 10-1 Mill United -22   SU-AIR - Championship
12/02/2023 Cumbernauld Colts Sunday p 2-2 Mill United +10 SU-AIR - Championship Lg. Cup
05/02/2023 Mill United 3-3 Symington Tinto Sunday -9   SU-AIR - Championship
29/01/2023 Armadale 3-0 Mill United ±0   SU-AIR - Championship
08/01/2023 Mill United p 3-3 Armadale +10 SU-AIR - Championship Lg. Cup
11/12/2022 Mill United 3-3 Blantyre United +9   SU-AIR - Championship
27/11/2022 Blantyre Victoria Sunday 4-4 Mill United -5   SU-AIR - Championship
20/11/2022 Stenhousemuir Sunday 4-4 Mill United +2   SU-AIR - Championship
13/11/2022 Mill United 1-2 Bardykes Rovers -2   SU-AIR - Championship
06/11/2022 Newmains United Sunday 3-0 Mill United -3   SU-AIR - Championship
30/10/2022 National 0-7 Mill United +7   SU-AIR - Championship
23/10/2022 Motherwell Albion 5-0 Mill United -5   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
16/10/2022 Mill United 1-5 Albion Rovers U21 -22   SU-AIR - Championship
25/09/2022 Mill United 2-1 Cumbernauld Colts Sunday +14   SU-AIR - Championship
18/09/2022 Mill United 3-1 Stenhousemuir Sunday +7   SU-AIR - Championship
28/08/2022 Symington Tinto Sunday 3-2 Mill United -13   SU-AIR - Championship
21/08/2022 Mill United 0-2 Armadale +1   SU-AIR - Championship
14/08/2022 Glasgow City Star 5-6 Mill United ±0   SU-AIR - Championship