SCOTTISH FOOTBALL RESULTS DATABASE
Sunday Amateur

INDEX SUNDAY AMATEUR RESULTS RESULTS BY ASSOCIATION  

ALL SUNDAY AMATEUR WESTEASTABERDEENAIRDRIE & COATBRIDGE
ANGUS & MEARNSAYRSHIREDUMFRIESFIFEFOOTBALL CENTRAL
GLASGOW & DISTRICTGLASGOW COMMUNITY & COOPERATIVELOTHIAN & EDINBURGHSCOTTISH UNITYLEAGUES
 MUIREND ATHLETIC - RESULTS
DATE RESULT TEAM 1   SCORE   TEAM 2 PTS   COMPETITION
12/05/2024 Muirend Athletic 1-7 Lomond Thistle Colts -43   SU-GLA - Brothers in Arms Trophy
21/04/2024 Renfrew Sunday 1-1 p Muirend Athletic -1   SU-GLA - Brothers in Arms Trophy
14/04/2024 Muirend Athletic 2-9 Fairhill Athletico -17 SU-GLA - Brothers in Arms Trophy
31/03/2024 Muirend Athletic 0-2 Thornliebank Thistle -1 SU-GLA - Challenge Cup
24/03/2024 Saracen Red Star 2-4 Muirend Athletic +22   SU-GLA - Div. 1
17/03/2024 Cambuslang Football Academy Sunday 6-0 Muirend Athletic -6   SU-GLA - Div. 1
10/03/2024 Fairhill Athletico 1-0 Muirend Athletic +9   SU-GLA - Div. 1
25/02/2024 Muirend Athletic 0-4 The North -2   SU-GLA - Div. 1
11/02/2024 Third Lanark Sunday 3-3 Muirend Athletic +9   SU-GLA - Div. 1
04/02/2024 Muirend Athletic 3-3 Southside Sunday +12   SU-GLA - Div. 1
28/01/2024 Clyde Apollo 7-2 Muirend Athletic -4   SU-GLA - Champions Cup
21/01/2024 Muirend Athletic 2-5 South Camlachie +2   SU-GLA - Div. 1
14/01/2024 Kelvindale 1-0 Muirend Athletic +7   SU-GLA - Div. 1
07/01/2024 Muirend Athletic 0-2 Men United Glasgow +3   SU-GLA - Div. 1
26/11/2023 The North 3-0 Muirend Athletic +4   SU-GLA - Div. 1
19/11/2023 Muirend Athletic 0-1 Fairhill Athletico +6   SU-GLA - Div. 1
29/10/2023 Muirend Athletic 0-10 Saracen Red Star -55   SU-GLA - Div. 1
22/10/2023 Southside Sunday 4-1 Muirend Athletic +2   SU-GLA - Div. 1
15/10/2023 Muirend Athletic 0-4 Cambuslang Football Academy Sunday -14   SU-GLA - Div. 1
08/10/2023 Todholm 4-0 Muirend Athletic +2   Scottish Sunday Trophy 23-24
01/10/2023 Muirend Athletic 1-2 Third Lanark Sunday -5   SU-GLA - Div. 1
24/09/2023 South Camlachie 3-3 Muirend Athletic +14   SU-GLA - Div. 1
17/09/2023 Muirend Athletic 0-1 East End Heart -7   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 23-24
27/08/2023 Men United Glasgow 4-2 Muirend Athletic +5   SU-GLA - Div. 1
20/08/2023 Muirend Athletic 4-5 Kelvindale -2   SU-GLA - Div. 1
13/08/2023 Neilston Sunday 4-4 Muirend Athletic +14   SU-GLA - Div. 1
16/04/2023 Duncanrig Villa 1-0 Muirend Athletic +9   SU-FCE - Football Central Cup
02/04/2023 Motherwell Villa B 0-4 Muirend Athletic +16   SU-FCE - Football Central Cup
19/03/2023 Muirend Athletic 1-2 Bellshill Athletic Sunday +8   SU-FCE - Football Central Cup
12/03/2023 Gartcairn Sunday 9-0 Muirend Athletic -7   SU-FCE - Football Central Cup
05/03/2023 Muirend Athletic 5-0 Forth +11   SU-FCE - Football Central Cup
19/02/2023 Tilly 6-1 Muirend Athletic -7   SU-FCE - Div. 1
12/02/2023 Third Lanark Sunday 3-1 Muirend Athletic +1   SU-FCE - Div. 1
05/02/2023 Muirend Athletic 1-3 Checkbar United +6   SU-FCE - Div. 1
22/01/2023 Inter Inchinnan 6-0 Muirend Athletic -4   SU-FCE - Div. 1
15/01/2023 Muirend Athletic 2-3 Airdrie Albion +11   SU-FCE - Div. 1
08/01/2023 Muirend Athletic 1-1 p Third Lanark Sunday +6   SU-FCE - President's Cup
27/11/2022 Muirend Athletic 2-5 Inter Inchinnan -2   SU-FCE - Div. 1
13/11/2022 Muirend Athletic 3-4 East Kilbride Forest -6   SU-FCE - Div. 1
23/10/2022 Bobby's Bar p 1-1 Muirend Athletic +10   W. of Scotland Sunday Cup 22-23
16/10/2022 Muirend Athletic 1-5 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club Sunday ±0   SU-FCE - Div. 1
09/10/2022 Castlemilk Football Academy 7-2 Muirend Athletic -12   SU-FCE - Div. 1
18/09/2022 Summerston Sunday 3-3 Muirend Athletic +11   SU-FCE - Div. 1
28/08/2022 Checkbar United 9-1 Muirend Athletic -1   SU-FCE - Div. 1
21/08/2022 Muirend Athletic 1-3 Castlemilk Football Academy -6   SU-FCE - Div. 1
14/08/2022 East Kilbride Forest 5-2 Muirend Athletic -10   SU-FCE - Div. 1
07/08/2022 Saint Cadoc's Youth Club Sunday 10-3 Muirend Athletic -2   SU-FCE - Div. 1
31/07/2022 Muirend Athletic 1-2 Third Lanark Sunday -1   SU-FCE - Div. 1
24/07/2022 Muirend Athletic 1-3 Tilly -2   SU-FCE - Div. 1